2020 NCAA Championships (3/12)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

Live Timing: Women's 5K FS | Men's 10K FS
Results: Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2020 Colorado Invitational

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Addison DvoracekUU54.83(2)56.67(1)1:51.5020.794040100
2. Joachim LienUU55.08(5)57.00(2)1:52.0826.04373780
3. Aage SolheimMSU55.02(4)57.15(3)1:52.1726.86343460
4. Filip ForetjekCU54.98(3)57.41(5)1:52.3928.85313150
5. Tobias KoglerDU54.68(1)57.86(13)1:52.5430.21292945
6. Mikkel WahlWMC55.29(8)57.56(8)1:52.8533.02272740
7. Didrik NilsenUAA55.28(7)57.60(9)1:52.8833.29252536
8. Joey YoungCU55.17(6)57.88(16)1:53.0534.83232332
9. Fredrik MaurstadUU55.49(9)57.79(12)1:53.2836.91222229
10. Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU55.77(10)57.87(14)1:53.6440.17212126
11. Teddy TakkiCU55.96(12)57.93(19)1:53.8942.44202024
12. Olav SanderbergUAA55.78(11)58.33(24)1:54.1144.43191922
13. Harrison GossCMC56.70(20)57.53(7)1:54.2345.521820
14. Mike SoetaertUAA56.75(22)57.50(6)1:54.2545.70171818
15. Colby LaneDU56.43(15)57.87(14)1:54.3046.1515.51716
15. Patrick CarryMSU55.99(13)58.31(23)1:54.3046.1515.51716
17. Zane WorrellIND56.06(14)58.34(25)1:54.4047.0614
18. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU57.20(29)57.33(4)1:54.5348.241513
19. Nick SantanielloDU56.56(16)58.00(20)1:54.5648.51141412
20. Alex BirknerCU56.57(17)58.05(21)1:54.6249.051311
21. Jack BowersIND56.74(21)57.89(17)1:54.6349.1410
22. Sergi PiguillemCMC57.05(28)57.76(11)1:54.8150.77139
23. Henry HakoshimaCMC56.95(26)57.90(18)1:54.8551.14128
24. Alexandre ColtierWMC57.33(32)57.63(10)1:54.9652.1311127
25. Dominic UnterbergerUAA56.61(18)58.47(26)1:55.0853.22116
26. Bobby RyanCU57.23(30)58.05(21)1:55.2855.03105
27. Dawson YatesIND56.84(24)58.69(28)1:55.5357.294
28. Trey SeymourIND56.78(23)58.85(30)1:55.6358.203
29. Zak VinterMSU57.29(31)58.50(27)1:55.7959.6592
30. Dawson HillIND56.69(19)59.30(34)1:55.9961.461
31. Cam OwensIND57.64(37)58.80(29)1:56.4465.54
32. Garrett BlackCMC57.41(34)59.04(33)1:56.4565.63
33. Henry HeaydonIND57.53(35)58.96(31)1:56.4965.99
34. Max MillerIND57.40(33)59.46(35)1:56.8669.34
35. Matthew SmallhouseIND57.94(39)59.03(32)1:56.9770.34
36. Bennett SnyderIND57.90(38)59.74(38)1:57.6476.41
37. Cole GedeonIND58.08(40)59.72(37)1:57.8077.86
38. Cam SmithIND58.10(41)59.76(39)1:57.8678.40
39. Wyatt HallIND58.38(46)59.68(36)1:58.0680.21
40. Fletcher HolmIND58.45(47)59.87(41)1:58.3282.57
41. Isaac MozenIND58.24(44)1:00.16(43)1:58.4083.29
42. Benny BrownIND58.35(45)1:00.41(46)1:58.7686.55
42. Stamnes ByeIND58.53(48)1:00.23(45)1:58.7686.55
44. Bode FlaniganIND59.20(56)59.79(40)1:58.9988.64
45. Dalton SwallowIND58.68(49)1:00.56(47)1:59.2490.90
46. Louis NguyenIND58.83(51)1:00.68(48)1:59.5193.35
47. Chase SeymourIND56.87(25)1:02.76(55)1:59.6394.43
48. Phenix TatgeIND59.05(52)1:00.74(49)1:59.7995.88
49. Marat WashburnIND59.07(53)1:00.76(50)1:59.8396.25
50. Luc DaltonIND59.69(59)1:00.19(44)1:59.8896.70
51. Jack SchaedeIND59.89(60)1:00.09(42)1:59.9897.60
52. Colton SankeyIND59.19(55)1:01.08(51)2:00.27100.23
53. Sven BarrIND59.98(61)1:01.42(52)2:01.40110.47
54. Henry StrauchIND1:01.10(64)1:01.78(53)2:02.88123.87
55. Jacob DrakeIND1:00.75(63)1:02.58(54)2:03.33127.95
56. Chris OrearIND1:00.54(62)1:03.63(57)2:04.17135.56
57. Carson MccueIND1:02.17(66)1:03.25(56)2:05.42146.88
58. Aidan OlssonIND1:04.28(67)1:06.26(58)2:10.54193.26
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
30Jack LindsayCMC57.00(27) 
38Matthew MacalusoIND57.56(36) 
50Cooper IacobelliIND59.09(54) 
52William CashmoreCMC59.51(57) 
58Zachary MikkelsonCMC58.16(42) 
65Kyle KaganIND59.57(58) 
67Ashlay RuddickIND58.76(50) 
73Gunnar TravisIND58.19(43) 
80Marcus BornemarIND61.96(65) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
2Joachim MjeldeWMC 
7Mikkel SolbakkenWMC 
11Gustav VolloUU 
18Tristan LaneDU 
32Alexander SehlbergIND 
33Max BervyCU 
44Cole PuckettDU 
48Joel DalmalmIND 
57James LahrmanIND 
64Aiden MannIND 
70Oscar DalmalmIND 
72Nick RupertIND 
78Dylan StutzkeIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
35Raffael BreuWMC 
66Filip JohanssonIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Sky KelseyUAA 
 Liam WallaceUAA 
 Simon FournierDU 
 Jett SeymourDU 
 Riley SegerMSU 
 Florian SzwebelMSU 
 Huston PhilpUU 
 Martin ArleneWMC 
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Henritte ResenWMC 
 Devin HopeCMC 
 Ethan SiegwartCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah99
2. Colorado74
3. Montana State70.5
4. Alaska Anchorage61
5. Denver58.5
6. Colorado Mountain43
7. Westminster38
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Wyoming0
Location:Nederland, Colo.
Start Times:1st–8:30 AM2nd–12:00 PM
Resort:Eldora Mountain Resort
Mountain:Eldora Mountain
Course/Run:La Belle Dame
Gates:1st–412nd–39
Direction:1st–382nd–38
Start Ele:3145 M
Finish Ele:2887 M
Total Drop:258 M
Weather:Sunny
Snow:Packed
Temperature:18°C32°C
FIS Penalty:23.79
Total Racers/Finishers:8258
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3626
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2422
DNF Report
Did Not Start:20
Did Not Finish:139
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:13
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek