2019 Schedlue & Results

Dates Race Results
January 9RMISA Alpine Qualifier (Colorado) 
January 9Women's Giant Slalom (Eldora Ski Resort) 
January 9Men's Giant Slalom (Eldora Ski Resort) 
January 10-13Spencer James Nelson Memorial (Colorado) 
January 10Women's Giant Slalom (Eldora Ski Resort) 
January 10Men's Giant Slalom (Eldora Ski Resort) 
January 11Women's Slalom (Eldora Ski Resort) 
January 11Men's Slalom (Eldora Ski Resort) 
January 12Women's 5K Freestyle (Howelsen Hill) 
January 12Men's 10K Freestyle (Howelsen Hill) 
January 13Women's 10K Classical (Howelsen Hill) 
January 13Men's 10K Classical (Howelsen Hill) 
January 16RMISA Alpine Qualifier (Montana State) 
January 16Women's Giant Slalom (Bridger Bowl Ski Area) 
January 16Men's Giant Slalom (Bridger Bowl Ski Area) 
January 17-19Montana State Invitational (Montana State) 
January 17Women's Giant Slalom (Bridger Bowl Ski Area) 
January 17Men's Giant Slalom (Bridger Bowl Ski Area) 
January 18Women's Slalom (Bridger Bowl Ski Area) 
January 18Men's Slalom (Bridger Bowl Ski Area) 
January 18Women's 5K Freestyle (Crosscut Mountain Sports Center) 
January 18Men's 10K Freestyle (Crosscut Mountain Sports Center) 
January 19Women's 15K Classical (Crosscut Mountain Sports Center) 
January 19Men's 20K Classical (Crosscut Mountain Sports Center) 
February 1-2New Mexico Invitational (New Mexico) 
February 1Women's Slalom (Red River Ski Area) 
February 1Men's Slalom (Red River Ski Area) 
February 1Women's 7.5K Classical (Enchnated Forest Cross Country Ski Area) 
February 1Men's 7.5K Classical (Enchnated Forest Cross Country Ski Area) 
February 2Women's Slalom (Red River Ski Area) 
February 2Men's Slalom (Red River Ski Area) 
February 2Women's 5K Freestyle (Enchnated Forest Cross Country Ski Area) 
February 2Men's 5K Freestyle (Enchnated Forest Cross Country Ski Area) 
February 17-22Alaska Anchorage Inviational (Alaska Anchorage) 
February 17Women's 10K Freestyle (Kincaid Park) 
February 17Men's 10K Freestyle (Kincaid Park) 
February 18Women's Nordic TBD (Kincaid Park) 
February 18Men's Nordic TBD (Kincaid Park) 
February 21Women's Giant Slalom (Aleyska Resort) 
February 21Men's Giant Slalom (Aleyska Resort) 
February 22Women's Slalom (Aleyska Resort) 
February 22Men's Slalom (Aleyska Resort) 
February 20-24RMISA Championships (Alaska Anchorage) 
February 20Women's 5K Freestyle (Governors Park Recreation Area) 
February 20Men's 10K Freestyle (Governors Park Recreation Area) 
February 22Women's 15K Classical (Kincaid Park) 
February 22Men's 20K Classical (Kincaid Park) 
February 23Women's Giant Slalom (Aleyska Resort) 
February 23Men's Giant Slalom (Aleyska Resort) 
February 24Women's Slalom (Aleyska Resort) 
February 24Men's Slalom (Aleyska Resort) 
March 6-9NCAA Championships (Vermont) 
March 6Women's 5K Freestyle (Trapp Family LodgeWomen's Giant Slalom) 
March 6Men's 10K Freestyle (Trapp Family Lodge) 
March 7Women's Giant Slalom (Stowe Mountain Resort) 
March 7Men's Giant Slalom (Stowe Mountain Resort) 
March 8Women's 15K Classical (Trapp Family Lodge) 
March 8Men's 20K Classical (Trapp Family Lodge) 
March 9Women's Slalom (Stowe Mountain Resort) 
March 9Men's Slalom (Stowe Mountain Resort) 

 

© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek