2018 RMISA Championships/NCAA West Regional

Women's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Amelia SmartDU39.32(2)41.86(1)1:21.1810.324040100
2. Andrea KomsicDU39.35(3)41.87(2)1:21.2210.67373780
3. Jocelyn McCarthyMSU39.26(1)42.01(5)1:21.2711.12343460
4. Nora ChristensenCU39.59(5)42.35(11)1:21.9417.06313150
5. Stephanie GartnerMSU39.88(6)42.28(8)1:22.1619.01292945
6. Julia FordIND40.40(9)41.92(3)1:22.3220.4340
6. Tuva NorbyeDU39.57(4)42.75(19)1:22.3220.43272740
8. Rebecca FieglUNM40.61(11)42.62(15)1:23.2328.50252532
9. Keely CashmanIND40.78(12)42.46(12)1:23.2428.5929
10. Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU40.40(9)42.89(20)1:23.2929.03232326
11. Mia HenryMSU41.29(17)42.11(7)1:23.4030.01222224
12. Ainsley ProffitIND41.00(13)42.48(13)1:23.4830.7222
13. Benedicte LycheMSU41.23(16)42.29(10)1:23.5231.072120
14. Alix WellsUAA41.57(19)42.28(8)1:23.8534.00212018
15. Olivia GerrardIND41.42(18)42.53(14)1:23.9534.8916
16. Sofija NovoselicWMC41.96(22)42.01(5)1:23.9735.072015
17. Kaitlyn VestersteinIND41.01(14)43.06(23)1:24.0735.9514
18. Kathryn ParkerIND42.31(26)41.95(4)1:24.2637.6413
19. Stefanie FleckensteinIND41.57(19)42.70(18)1:24.2737.7312
20. Georgia BurgessUAA41.82(21)43.00(21)1:24.8242.6018.51911
20. Alexandra SjostromUNM42.16(23)42.66(16)1:24.8242.6018.51911
22. Li DjurestaalUAA42.23(24)43.00(21)1:25.2346.2417179
23. Kari HoleMSU42.25(25)43.23(24)1:25.4848.468
24. Erin SmithIND42.86(30)42.66(16)1:25.5248.817
25. Tegan WoldIND42.72(28)43.24(25)1:25.9652.716
26. Cleo BraunIND42.82(29)43.55(26)1:26.3756.355
27. Caroline JonesIND43.02(31)43.93(27)1:26.9561.504
28. Haley CutlerUNM43.18(33)44.57(31)1:27.7568.5916163
29. Reece BellIND43.77(38)44.15(28)1:27.9270.102
30. Georgia BushellIND43.63(36)44.33(30)1:27.9670.451
31. Megan McGrewCU44.22(40)44.16(29)1:28.3874.181515
32. Emma HallIND43.58(35)44.99(32)1:28.5775.86
33. Kaitlyn HarschIND43.45(34)45.75(34)1:29.2081.45
34. Tonje TrulsrudCU39.90(7)49.82(44)1:29.7286.061414
35. Alexa DannisIND44.40(41)45.44(33)1:29.8487.13
36. Charley FieldUAA43.71(37)47.05(36)1:30.7695.2913
37. Soneva ScottIND45.25(45)47.94(39)1:33.19116.84
38. Alexandra BlairIND46.01(46)47.61(38)1:33.62120.65
39. Margaret DicksonIND46.91(49)47.42(37)1:34.33126.95
40. Hannah SoriaIND42.46(27)52.79(45)1:35.25135.11
41. Elinzondo ElizondoIND46.53(48)49.26(40)1:35.79139.90
42. Avery LeonardIND46.39(47)49.41(41)1:35.80139.99
43. Taylor OlsonIND47.37(50)49.47(42)1:36.84149.21
44. Madison MuxworthyCMC48.35(51)49.79(43)1:38.14160.741312
45. Julie MohagenUU1:02.78(52)46.19(35)1:48.97256.791211
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
16Lila LapanjaIND40.35(8) 
32Charlotte TownshendIND43.05(32) 
34Kristine AasbergDU41.03(15) 
41Taylor BrandtIND44.82(44) 
48G.G. WattenmakerIND43.79(39) 
49Maddox GayerIND44.71(42) 
54Morgan EllisIND44.78(43) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
11Juliette GauthierWMC 
15Anne-Solene BregousWMC 
22Isabella FidjelandCU 
30Madison OstergrenWMC 
31Allie ResnickIND 
33Katharin IrwinUNM 
35Brynne HitchcockIND 
39Isabella WrightIND 
47Elise HalvorsenIND 
56Sequoia AnstineIND 
63Devon ClarkeWMC 
DID NOT RACE
 Andrea ArnoldCU 
 Maria GudmundsdottirUAA 
 Annika HansenUAA 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Storm KlomhausDU 
 Elizabeth KopruckiMSU 
 Nikita NortonMSU 
 Amanda StellingMSU 
 Sabine KrautgasserUU 
 Anna JobeWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Denver104
2. Montana State85
3. Colorado60
4. New Mexico59.5
5. Alaska Anchorage56.5
6. Utah35
7. Westminster20
8. Colorado Mountain13
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Steamboat Springs , Colo.
Resort:Howelsen Hill
Total Racers/Finishers:6345
RMISA Racers/Finishers:2921
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2320
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:117
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:10
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek