2018 RMISA Championships/NCAA West Regional

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Jack GowerIND57.28(2)58.88(2)1:56.1610.58
2. Kyle NegomirIND57.44(5)58.76(1)1:56.2010.92
3. Garret DrillerMSU57.30(3)59.26(3)1:56.5613.95404060
4. Addison DvoracekMSU57.05(1)59.78(11)1:56.8316.23373750
5. Alex LeeverDU57.71(8)59.48(5)1:57.1919.27343445
6. Nick SantanielloDU57.90(11)59.32(4)1:57.2219.52313140
7. Ola JohansenCU57.51(6)59.90(14)1:57.4121.13292936
8. Linus WalchUU57.41(4)1:00.15(22)1:57.5622.39272732
9. Sam DuprattUU57.62(7)59.96(15)1:57.5822.56252529
10. Cooper CorneliusIND57.90(11)59.81(12)1:57.7123.6626
11. Jeffrey BellMSU58.22(16)59.60(6)1:57.8224.58232324
12. David KettererCU57.78(9)1:00.26(23)1:58.0426.44222222
12. Tobias KoglerDU58.07(13)59.97(16)1:58.0426.44212222
14. Morten BakkeMSU57.83(10)1:00.27(24)1:58.1026.952018
15. Martin GrasicUU58.42(17)59.74(9)1:58.1627.45201916
16. Oskar VolloWMC58.19(14)1:00.14(20)1:58.3328.891915
16. Max LuukkoCU58.19(14)1:00.14(20)1:58.3328.89181815
18. Mikkel WahlWMC58.75(25)59.62(7)1:58.3729.221713
19. Tyler SprockUU58.73(24)59.72(8)1:58.4529.901712
20. Patrick CarryMSU58.80(26)59.76(10)1:58.5630.831611
21. Huston PhilpUU58.85(31)59.86(13)1:58.7132.091510
22. Max MillerIND58.84(30)59.99(17)1:58.8333.119
23. Joey YoungCU58.83(29)1:00.01(18)1:58.8433.19148
24. Tony NaciukUAA58.53(19)1:00.34(25)1:58.8733.4416137
25. Rob GreigUNM58.82(28)1:00.09(19)1:58.9133.7815126
26. Sky KelseyIND58.62(22)1:00.37(26)1:58.9934.465
27. Devon ToribioIND58.56(21)1:00.59(28)1:59.1535.814
28. Tanner FarrowDU58.96(33)1:00.70(29)1:59.6640.11113
29. Kristoffer BergerWMC58.55(20)1:01.25(34)1:59.8041.29142
30. Bridger GileIND58.96(33)1:00.92(31)1:59.8841.961
31. Matthew MacalusoIND59.01(36)1:00.98(32)1:59.9942.89
32. Vegard BusengdalUNM59.28(43)1:00.91(30)2:00.1944.581310
33. Trey SeymourIND59.14(38)1:01.09(33)2:00.2344.92
34. Jett SeymourDU59.93(56)1:00.58(27)2:00.5147.289
35. Tai JuneauCMC58.93(32)1:01.71(39)2:00.6448.3812
35. Nick VethUNM59.07(37)1:01.57(36)2:00.6448.38118
37. Tommy AndersonIND59.19(40)1:01.70(37)2:00.8950.49
38. Jordan CashmanIND59.20(41)1:01.72(40)2:00.9250.74
39. Tyler TheisUNM58.97(35)1:02.00(42)2:00.9751.167
40. Erik CruzUAA59.65(51)1:01.48(35)2:01.1352.51106
41. Tristan LaneIND59.49(47)1:01.70(37)2:01.1953.02
42. Brendan KeaneIND59.35(45)1:01.92(41)2:01.2753.69
43. Raffael BreuWMC59.14(38)1:02.31(47)2:01.4555.21
44. Benjamin ThromIND59.49(47)1:02.08(43)2:01.5756.22
45. Noah RiemenschneiderIND59.34(44)1:02.30(46)2:01.6456.81
46. Ben KooimanIND59.49(47)1:02.18(44)2:01.6757.07
47. Cole PuckettIND59.49(47)1:02.24(45)2:01.7357.57
48. Alex BarounosUNM59.24(42)1:02.55(50)2:01.7958.085
49. Scott BocockIND59.84(53)1:02.42(49)2:02.2662.04
50. Eric HafermanIND59.86(54)1:02.79(52)2:02.6565.33
51. Mike SoetaertUAA1:00.28(58)1:02.38(48)2:02.6665.424
52. Henry HeaydonIND1:00.43(59)1:02.94(53)2:03.3771.41
53. Garrett BlackCMC1:00.80(64)1:02.74(51)2:03.5472.849
54. Jeppe BaardsethWMC59.81(52)1:03.78(59)2:03.5973.26
55. John BlackburnIND1:00.63(61)1:02.97(55)2:03.6073.35
56. Max NoddingsIND59.86(54)1:03.99(61)2:03.8575.46
57. William CashmoreIND1:00.26(57)1:03.75(58)2:04.0176.81
58. Connor McDonaldUAA1:00.62(60)1:03.43(57)2:04.0577.153
59. Hayden TerjesonIND1:01.13(67)1:02.96(54)2:04.0977.48
60. Harrison GossCMC1:00.96(65)1:03.16(56)2:04.1277.748
61. Chase SeymourIND1:00.77(62)1:04.25(64)2:05.0285.33
62. Nicholas FontaineIND1:01.32(68)1:03.94(60)2:05.2687.35
63. Colton SankeyIND1:01.10(66)1:04.49(66)2:05.5990.14
64. Ryan CollinsCMC1:01.56(69)1:04.13(63)2:05.6990.98
65. Noah LennigerIND1:01.67(70)1:04.09(62)2:05.7691.57
65. Graham BlackCMC1:00.79(63)1:04.97(68)2:05.7691.57
67. Youri MougelUNM58.43(18)1:08.03(72)2:06.4697.482
68. Kristinn AudunssonCMC1:02.31(73)1:04.41(65)2:06.7299.67
69. Bennett SnyderIND1:02.45(74)1:04.70(67)2:07.15103.30
70. Siggi HaukssonCMC1:02.18(72)1:05.15(69)2:07.33104.82
71. Kyle KaganIND1:02.03(71)1:06.13(70)2:08.16111.82
72. Jake OlsonIND1:03.77(75)1:06.31(71)2:10.08128.02
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
17Kipling WeiselIND58.80(26) 
35Jack KeaneIND58.68(23) 
42Niklas NihtilaWMC59.44(46) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
29Jacob DillingIND 
46Isak KleinUNM 
56Jack BowersIND 
58Henry HakoshimaIND 
76Steve SheaIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
80Kyler ArmstrongIND 
82Bob BennettIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Bobby MoyerCU 
 Martins OnskulisUAA 
 Dominic UnterbergerUAA 
 Sebastian BrigovicDU 
 Fredrik MaurstadUU 
 Adam ChaprekWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Montana State100
2. Denver86.5
3. Utah72
4. Colorado69
5. Westminster49.5
6. Alaska Anchorage35
7. New Mexico34
8. Colorado Mountain26
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Steamboat Springs , Colo.
Resort:Steamboat Springs Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:8272
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4337
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3029
DNF Report
Did Not Start:20
Did Not Finish:53
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:6
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek