2018 RMISA Championships/NCAA West Regional

Women's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Kristine AasbergDU1:03.22(1)56.73(1)1:59.9511.624040100
2. Tonje TrulsrudCU1:03.39(4)57.37(4)2:00.7618.24373780
3. Kari HoleMSU1:03.52(5)57.29(2)2:00.8118.65343460
4. Tuva NorbyeDU1:03.54(7)57.37(4)2:00.9119.46313150
5. Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU1:03.35(2)57.63(7)2:00.9820.04292945
6. Andrea KomsicDU1:03.38(3)57.71(8)2:01.0920.93272740
7. Benedicte LycheMSU1:04.02(9)57.38(6)2:01.4023.47252536
8. Lila LapanjaIND1:04.39(14)57.33(3)2:01.7226.0832
9. Nora ChristensenCU1:04.08(10)57.83(9)2:01.9127.63232329
10. Rebecca FieglUNM1:03.85(8)58.22(14)2:02.0728.94222226
11. Katharin IrwinUNM1:03.52(5)57.87(10)2:01.3923.38212124
12. Allie ResnickIND1:04.13(11)58.30(18)2:02.4331.8822
13. Madison OstergrenWMC1:04.15(12)58.51(21)2:02.6633.762020
14. Amelia SmartDU1:04.29(13)58.44(20)2:02.7334.332018
15. Stephanie GartnerMSU1:04.94(18)58.09(12)2:03.0336.78191916
16. Kathryn ParkerIND1:04.82(16)58.26(15)2:03.0837.1915
17. Haley CutlerUNM1:04.82(16)58.27(16)2:03.0937.27181814
18. Charley FieldUAA1:05.21(22)58.08(11)2:03.2938.91171713
19. Georgia BurgessUAA1:05.17(21)58.29(17)2:03.4640.30161612
20. Alix WellsUAA1:05.34(23)58.14(13)2:03.4840.46151511
21. Ainsley ProffitIND1:05.04(19)58.57(22)2:03.6141.5210
22. Nellie TalbotIND1:04.71(15)58.94(27)2:03.6541.859
23. Isabella FidjelandCU1:05.65(25)58.36(19)2:04.0144.7914148
24. Olivia GerrardIND1:05.10(20)58.96(29)2:04.0645.207
25. Anneli HolmIND1:05.36(24)58.94(27)2:04.3047.166
26. Kaitlyn VestersteinIND1:06.34(30)58.90(25)2:05.2454.845
27. Anne-Solene BregousWMC1:05.77(27)59.48(33)2:05.2554.92134
28. G.G. WattenmakerIND1:06.33(29)59.14(32)2:05.4756.723
29. Reece BellIND1:07.09(34)58.78(24)2:05.8759.992
30. Hannah SoriaIND1:06.96(32)58.93(26)2:05.8960.151
31. Jocelyn McCarthyMSU1:06.86(31)59.04(30)2:05.9060.2313
32. Mia HenryMSU1:07.08(33)59.13(31)2:06.2162.7612
33. Julie MohagenUU1:07.65(41)58.57(22)2:06.2262.851211
34. Sofija NovoselicWMC1:07.39(38)59.81(34)2:07.2070.8511
35. Elise HalvorsenIND1:07.38(37)1:00.73(35)2:08.1178.29
36. Tegan WoldIND1:07.52(39)1:00.78(36)2:08.3079.84
37. Brynne HitchcockIND1:08.18(43)1:00.89(38)2:09.0786.13
38. Maddox GayerIND1:07.20(36)1:01.90(39)2:09.1086.38
39. Juliette GauthierWMC1:07.13(35)1:02.30(40)2:09.4389.07
40. Margaret DicksonIND1:08.68(45)1:00.87(37)2:09.5590.05
41. Morgan EllisIND1:07.73(42)1:02.58(41)2:10.3196.26
42. Sequoia AnstineIND1:09.20(46)1:02.83(42)2:12.03110.31
43. Alexandra BlairIND1:09.49(47)1:02.91(43)2:12.40113.34
44. Soneva ScottIND1:11.11(48)1:03.59(45)2:14.70132.13
45. Taylor OlsonIND1:12.74(50)1:03.55(44)2:16.29145.12
46. Madison MuxworthyCMC1:12.60(49)1:06.24(47)2:18.84165.9510
47. Elinzondo ElizondoIND1:15.02(51)1:05.01(46)2:20.03175.68
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
19Keely CashmanIND65.65(25) 
30Alexandra SjostromUNM66.22(28) 
40Georgia BushellIND67.60(40) 
48Isabella JohanssonIND68.54(44) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
25Li DjurestaalUAA 
35Megan McGrewCU 
37Charlotte TownshendIND 
45Alexa DannisIND 
52Avery LeonardIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
36Erin SmithIND 
49Caroline JonesIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Andrea ArnoldCU 
 Maria GudmundsdottirUAA 
 Annika HansenUAA 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Storm KlomhausDU 
 Elizabeth KopruckiMSU 
 Nikita NortonMSU 
 Amanda StellingMSU 
 Sabine KrautgasserUU 
 Devon ClarkeWMC 
 Anna JobeWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Denver98
2. Montana State78
3. Colorado74
4. New Mexico61
5. Alaska Anchorage48
6. Westminster44
7. Utah41
8. Colorado Mountain10
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Steamboat Springs , Colo.
Resort:Steamboat Springs Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:5847
RMISA Racers/Finishers:2825
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2320
DNF Report
Did Not Start:20
Did Not Finish:54
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:11
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek