2017 Alaska Anchorage Invitational

Men's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. David KettererCU47.18()50.31()1:37.4913.794040100
2. Vegard BusengdalUNM45.56()52.43()1:37.9917.48373780
3. Endre BjertnessUU47.64()50.63()1:38.2719.55343460
4. Alex LeeverDU48.13()50.64()1:38.7723.24313150
5. Max LuukkoCU47.20()51.90()1:39.1025.68292945
6. Patrick BrachnerUNM48.63()50.82()1:39.4528.27272740
7. Morten BakkeMSU48.30()51.24()1:39.5428.93252536
8. Tanner FarrowDU48.44()51.27()1:39.7130.19232332
9. Sebastian BrigovicDU48.53()51.43()1:39.9632.03222229
10. Joergen BrathUU49.03()51.78()1:40.8138.31212126
11. Tony NaciukUAA49.29()51.55()1:40.8438.53202024
12. Dominic UnterbergerUAA50.78()50.31()1:41.0940.38191922
13. Tyler TheisUNM50.74()50.45()1:41.1941.12181820
14. Addison DvoracekMSU51.48()50.24()1:41.7245.03171718
14. Tyler SprockUU51.38()50.34()1:41.7245.03161618
16. Connor McDonaldUAA50.38()51.41()1:41.7945.55151515
17. Dominic DemscharUU51.29()50.76()1:42.0547.471414
18. Nick VethUNM51.48()50.64()1:42.1247.981313
19. Hughston NortonUAA51.77()50.53()1:42.3049.311212
20. Martin GrasicUU50.28()52.20()1:42.4850.641111
21. Roger CarryCU51.22()51.42()1:42.6451.82141010
22. Sam DuprattUU50.44()52.34()1:42.7852.8699
23. Jeffrey BellMSU51.28()51.51()1:42.7952.931388
24. Graham BlackCMC51.42()52.15()1:43.5758.69127
25. Alex BarounosUNM52.13()53.18()1:45.3171.5476
26. Magnus FinnssonCMC52.49()54.38()1:46.8783.06115
27. Tai JuneauCMC54.46()55.87()1:50.33108.62104
28. Nick SantanielloDU47.99()1:06.51()1:54.50139.4263
29. Garret DrillerMSU46.49()1:09.76()1:56.25152.3452
30. Bobby MoyerCU50.74()1:06.81()1:57.55161.9441
31. Harrison GossCMC55.87()1:01.84()1:57.71163.12
32. Curtis McKillopUAA1:07.88()54.87()2:02.75200.343
33. Cabell HildrethIND59.91()1:05.52()2:05.43220.14
34. Kristinn AudunssonCMC52.59()1:14.15()2:06.74229.81
35. Jack StahlaIND1:16.33()56.21()2:12.54272.65
36. Chase LentferIND1:04.88()1:11.40()2:16.28300.27
37. Austen ErikssonIND1:17.82()1:02.07()2:19.89326.93
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
62David NeuhauserMSU48.56() 
66Sasha ZaitsoffUU49.29() 
67Ola JohansenCU48.56() 
78Patrick CarryMSU52.18() 
90Siggi HaukssonCMC55.80() 
94Bob BennettIND61.36() 
97Kevin LeachIND55.94() 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
70Isak KleinUNM 
84Max HallDU 
DID NOT RACE
 Rob GreigUNM 
 Martins OnskulisUAA 
 Erik ReadDU 
 Youri MougelUNM 
 Raffael BreuWMC 
 Tim LindgrenWMC 
 Nicolo NoragaWMC 
 Jonas NybergWMC 
 Oskar VolloWMC 
 Mikkel WahlWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah90
2. Colorado81
3. Montana State70
4. New Mexico65
5. Devner62
6. Alaska Anchorage53
7. Colorado Mountain 33
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Anchorage, Alaska
Total Racers/Finishers:4637
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4032
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3428
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:27
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:10
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek