2017 Alaska Anchorage Invitational

Women's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Tuva NorbyeDU46.61(1)50.74(7)1:37.359.664040100
2. Sydney StaplesUNM48.99(8)50.66(6)1:39.6526.67373780
3. Julie MohagenUU47.62(4)52.15(16)1:39.7727.56343460
4. Karoline MyklebustUNM49.50(11)50.75(8)1:40.2531.11313150
5. Benedicte LycheMSU48.53(7)51.86(15)1:40.3932.14292945
6. Jocelyn McCarthyMSU49.12(9)51.48(11)1:40.6033.70272740
7. Sabine KrautgasserUU49.39(10)51.36(10)1:40.7534.81252536
8. Mia HenryMSU50.26(16)50.56(5)1:40.8235.32232332
9. Storm KlomhausDU51.40(19)49.68(2)1:41.0837.25222229
10. Stephanie GartnerMSU49.61(13)51.49(12)1:41.1037.39212126
11. Serena KiddDU51.44(20)50.27(4)1:41.7141.91202024
12. Alix WellsUAA49.85(14)52.47(18)1:42.3246.42191922
13. Roni RemmeUU53.88(26)48.55(1)1:42.4347.23181820
14. Taylor GrauerUNM52.77(24)49.90(3)1:42.6749.01171718
15. Lauren SamuelsUU51.49(21)51.57(14)1:43.0651.891616
16. Katie HostetlerCU52.76(23)51.49(12)1:44.2560.69161515
17. Madison HoffmanIND54.06(28)50.83(9)1:44.8965.4314
18. Elizabeth KopruckiMSU53.41(25)52.67(19)1:46.0874.231413
19. Katharin IrwinUNM56.02(31)52.15(16)1:48.1789.681312
20. Katherine LamoureuxUAA55.85(30)54.12(20)1:49.97103.00151211
21. Miranda SheelyUAA56.52(33)55.62(21)1:52.14119.05141110
22. Megan McGrewCU50.24(15)1:02.18(24)1:52.42121.1213109
23. Lucy NeillIND56.10(32)56.58(22)1:52.68123.048
24. Madison MuxworthyCMC56.83(34)1:02.00(23)1:58.83168.53127
25. Madi MaroneyIND1:02.79(36)1:03.80(25)2:06.59225.926
26. Roan WillsonIND1:03.70(37)1:06.87(26)2:10.57255.355
27. Charley FieldUAA53.93(27)1:30.99(28)2:24.92361.4994
28. Abby GhentUU1:10.91(39)1:24.34(27)2:35.25437.8983
DISQUALIFIED (Second Run)
5Nora ChristiansenCU47.97(5)Gate: 54 
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
2Tonje TrulsrudCU47.57(2) 
6Andrea KomsicDU47.98(6) 
7Monica HubnerDU47.58(3) 
18Kristine AasbergDU49.58(12) 
19Chloe FausaUU51.05(17) 
20Alexandra SjostromUNM51.17(18) 
31Tenaya DrillerMSU52.71(22) 
38April IngrimIND58.49(35) 
42Miki MaroneyIND67.12(38) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
28Andrea ArnoldCU55.52(29) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
12Kari HoleMSU 
39Brenna PetrieIND 
40Sydney BuckIND 
44Maya StevensIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
33Isabella FidjelandCU 
DID NOT RACE
 Maria GudmundsdottirUAA 
 Annika HansenUAA 
 Eliza RolfsDU 
 Nikita NortonMSU 
 Amanda StellingMSU 
 Anika AngrimanWMC 
 Marie AufrereWMC 
 Anne-Solene BregousWMC 
 Ann-Kathrin BrueningWMC 
 Devon ClarkeWMC 
 Sofija NovoselicWMC 
 Madison OstergrenWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Devner98
2. Utah80
3. New Mexico74
4. Montana State67
5. Colorado55
6. Alaska Anchorage47
7. Colorado Mountain 12
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Anchorage, Alaska
Total Racers/Finishers:4428
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3524
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3423
DNF Report
Did Not Start:11
Did Not Finish:49
Disqualified:01
Did Not Race:12
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek