2017 Seawolf Invitational

Men's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Garret DrillerMSU48.76()50.51()1:39.2712.624040100
2. David KettererCU50.12()49.98()1:40.1018.64373780
3. Endre BjertnessUU51.33()49.27()1:40.6022.27343460
4. Max LuukkoCU49.95()50.79()1:40.7423.28313150
5. Patrick BrachnerUNM51.09()49.83()1:40.9224.59292945
6. Morten BakkeMSU52.48()48.87()1:41.3527.71272740
7. Ola JohansenCU51.41()50.15()1:41.5629.23252536
8. Isak KleinUNM53.29()48.49()1:41.7830.82232332
9. Nick SantanielloDU52.36()49.67()1:42.0332.64222229
10. Tony NaciukUAA52.59()49.80()1:42.3935.25212126
11. David NeuhauserMSU53.64()49.10()1:42.7437.79202024
12. Sasha ZaitsoffUU52.86()49.90()1:42.7637.93191922
13. Joergen BrathUU52.07()50.78()1:42.8538.59181820
14. Hughston NortonUAA51.78()51.17()1:42.9539.31171718
15. Martin GrasicUU53.18()50.36()1:43.5443.591616
16. Sam DuprattUU53.96()50.09()1:44.0547.291515
17. Tyler TheisUNM56.54()47.77()1:44.3149.17161414
18. Connor McDonaldUAA55.38()49.56()1:44.9453.74151313
19. Curtis McKillopUAA54.75()50.49()1:45.2455.921212
20. Patrick CarryMSU55.56()50.55()1:46.1162.231111
21. Addison DvoracekMSU58.24()48.66()1:46.9067.961010
22. Dominic DemscharUU59.11()48.07()1:47.1869.9999
23. Sebastian BrigovicDU50.27()57.16()1:47.4371.801488
24. Alex LeeverDU49.42()1:00.51()1:49.9389.941377
25. Jack StahlaIND57.88()53.67()1:51.55101.696
26. Bobby MoyerCU1:01.04()52.39()1:53.43115.3265
27. Kevin LeachIND1:00.51()56.23()1:56.74139.334
28. Bob BennettIND1:03.26()1:00.67()2:03.93191.483
29. Graham BlackCMC56.33()1:08.13()2:04.46195.32122
30. Chase LentferIND1:07.77()1:09.23()2:17.00286.271
31. Dominic UnterbergerUAA1:11.57()1:05.56()2:17.13287.225
DISQUALIFIED (Second Run)
87Kristinn AudunssonCMC55.37()Gate: 51 
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
56Tanner FarrowDU51.52() 
82Max HallDU53.34() 
85Nick VethUNM56.31() 
93Austen ErikssonIND62.56() 
95Cabell HildrethIND63.33() 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
57Vegard BusengdalUNM 
62Alex BarounosUNM 
65Rob GreigUNM 
75Jeffrey BellMSU 
78Tyler SprockUU 
81Roger CarryCU 
88Tai JuneauCMC 
89Magnus FinnssonCMC 
90Siggi HaukssonCMC 
91Harrison GossCMC 
DID NOT RACE
 Martins OnskulisUAA 
 Erik ReadDU 
 Youri MougelUNM 
 Raffael BreuWMC 
 Tim LindgrenWMC 
 Nicolo NoragaWMC 
 Jonas NybergWMC 
 Oskar VolloWMC 
 Mikkel WahlWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Colorado93
2. Montana State87
3. Utah71
4. New Mexico68
5. Alaska Anchorage53
6. Denver49
7. Colorado Mountain12
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Westminster0
Location:Anchorage, Alaska
Total Racers/Finishers:4731
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4127
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3526
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:105
Disqualified:01
Did Not Race:9
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek