2017 Seawolf Invitational

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Addison DvoracekMSU52.52(2)54.47(7)1:46.9915.774040100
2. Morten BakkeMSU52.83(6)54.18(3)1:47.0115.95373780
3. Vegard BusengdalUNM52.62(3)54.44(4)1:47.0616.41343460
4. Sam DuprattUU52.51(1)54.80(15)1:47.3118.70313150
5. Max LuukkoCU52.75(4)54.68(12)1:47.4319.80292945
6. Garret DrillerMSU53.51(12)54.06(2)1:47.5721.08272740
7. Alex LeeverDU53.23(8)54.53(9)1:47.7622.82252536
8. Endre BjertnessUU52.75(4)55.08(22)1:47.8323.46232332
9. David NeuhauserMSU53.13(7)54.74(13)1:47.8723.832229
10. Tony NaciukUAA53.50(11)54.46(6)1:47.9624.65222126
11. Tanner FarrowDU53.33(9)54.86(18)1:48.1926.76212024
12. Dominic DemscharUU53.33(9)54.92(19)1:48.2527.31201922
13. Joergen BrathUU53.84(18)54.51(8)1:48.3528.231820
14. Patrick CarryMSU53.77(16)54.83(17)1:48.6030.521718
15. Jeffrey BellMSU54.08(19)54.56(10)1:48.6430.881616
16. Nick SantanielloDU53.65(15)55.02(21)1:48.6731.16191515
17. Curtis McKillopUAA54.14(20)54.58(11)1:48.7231.62181414
18. Isak KleinUNM54.83(28)53.98(1)1:48.8132.44171313
19. Roger CarryCU53.51(12)55.43(26)1:48.9433.63161212
20. Dominic UnterbergerUAA54.21(22)54.74(13)1:48.9533.72151111
21. Bobby MoyerCU53.83(17)55.13(23)1:48.9633.81141010
22. Sebastian BrigovicDU54.56(24)54.45(5)1:49.0134.2799
23. Tyler SprockUU54.20(21)54.92(19)1:49.1235.2888
24. Max HallDU53.60(14)55.67(27)1:49.2736.6577
25. Patrick BrachnerUNM54.62(26)54.80(15)1:49.4238.031366
26. Sasha ZaitsoffUU54.81(27)55.28(25)1:50.0944.1755
27. Tyler TheisUNM54.52(23)55.78(28)1:50.3046.0944
28. Graham BlackCMC55.14(29)55.19(24)1:50.3346.36123
29. Nick VethUNM54.59(25)55.83(30)1:50.4247.1932
30. Ola JohansenCU55.22(31)55.87(31)1:51.0953.3221
31. Connor McDonaldUAA55.32(32)55.81(29)1:51.1353.691
32. Jack StahlaIND55.92(34)57.04(32)1:52.9670.45
33. Tai JuneauCMC55.88(33)58.08(33)1:53.9679.6111
34. Kristinn AudunssonCMC56.30(35)58.45(34)1:54.7586.8510
35. Siggi HaukssonCMC57.31(36)59.67(36)1:56.98107.28
36. Kevin LeachIND58.43(37)58.61(35)1:57.04107.83
37. Cabell HildrethIND59.82(40)1:00.13(37)1:59.95134.48
38. Austen ErikssonIND59.68(38)1:00.33(38)2:00.01135.03
39. Bob BennettIND59.72(39)1:03.01(40)2:02.73159.94
40. Chase LentferIND1:03.18(41)1:02.17(39)2:05.35183.94
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
71Alex BarounosUNM55.15(30) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
66Rob GreigUNM 
70Martin GrasicUU 
76Hughston NortonUAA 
87Harrison GossCMC 
89Magnus FinnssonCMC 
DID NOT RACE
 David KettererCU 
 Martins OnskulisUAA 
 Erik ReadDU 
 Youri MougelUNM 
 Raffael BreuWMC 
 Tim LindgrenWMC 
 Nicolo NoragaWMC 
 Jonas NybergWMC 
 Oskar VolloWMC 
 Mikkel WahlWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Montana State104
2. Utah74
3. Denver65
4. New Mexico64
5. Colorado59
6. Alaska Anchorage55
7. Colorado Mountain33
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Westminster0
Location:Anchorage, Alaska
Total Racers/Finishers:4640
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4034
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3430
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:51
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:10
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek