2017 Seawolf Invitational

Women's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Roni RemmeUU51.78(2)54.86(2)1:46.6412.934040
2. Tuva NorbyeDU52.15(4)55.36(6)1:47.5120.933737
3. Charley FieldUAA52.53(8)55.28(5)1:47.8123.683434
4. Benedicte LycheMSU52.99(10)54.96(3)1:47.9524.973131
5. Ann-Kathrin BrueningWMC52.14(3)55.84(10)1:47.9825.2429
6. Tonje TrulsrudCU52.31(5)55.85(11)1:48.1626.902729
7. Andrea KomsicDU52.92(9)55.57(8)1:48.4929.932527
8. Katharin IrwinUNM53.00(11)55.52(7)1:48.5230.212325
9. Karoline MyklebustUNM52.38(6)56.15(17)1:48.5330.302223
10. Monica HubnerDU52.49(7)56.08(14)1:48.5730.672122
11. Storm KlomhausDU53.81(14)55.19(4)1:49.0034.6221
12. Abby GhentUU54.38(18)54.68(1)1:49.0635.172020
13. Chloe FausaUU53.35(13)56.02(12)1:49.3738.021919
14. Stephanie GartnerMSU53.20(12)56.34(18)1:49.5439.581818
15. Mia HenryMSU54.22(15)56.13(15)1:50.3547.021717
16. Alix WellsUAA54.41(19)56.03(13)1:50.4447.851616
17. Kari HoleMSU54.28(17)56.39(21)1:50.6749.9615
18. Julie MohagenUU55.29(29)55.58(9)1:50.8751.8014
19. Lauren SamuelsUU54.74(22)56.14(16)1:50.8851.8913
20. Nora ChristiansenCU54.56(20)56.38(20)1:50.9452.451512
21. Sydney StaplesUNM54.25(16)56.87(27)1:51.1254.101411
22. Serena KiddDU54.76(23)56.42(22)1:51.1854.6510
23. Alexandra SjostromUNM55.04(24)56.71(25)1:51.7559.899
24. Sabine KrautgasserUU55.18(26)56.59(24)1:51.7760.078
25. Jocelyn McCarthyMSU55.25(28)56.54(23)1:51.7960.267
26. Tenaya DrillerMSU55.08(25)56.80(26)1:51.8861.086
27. Lucy NeillIND55.55(30)56.36(19)1:51.9161.36
28. Madison HoffmanIND55.24(27)56.98(28)1:52.2264.21
29. Katie HostetlerCU56.33(32)58.58(30)1:54.9188.93135
30. Megan McGrewCU56.40(33)58.73(31)1:55.1390.954
31. Taylor GrauerUNM54.73(21)1:00.44(33)1:55.1791.323
32. Katherine LamoureuxUAA56.81(34)58.45(29)1:55.2692.15122
33. Miranda SheelyUAA56.02(31)59.46(32)1:55.4894.171
34. Elizabeth KopruckiMSU57.90(35)1:00.47(34)1:58.37120.73
35. April IngrimIND59.68(37)1:02.01(36)2:01.69151.24
36. Madison MuxworthyCMC1:00.12(38)1:01.97(35)2:02.09154.9111
37. Sydney BuckIND1:01.23(39)1:03.61(38)2:04.84180.18
38. Brenna PetrieIND1:01.99(40)1:03.10(37)2:05.09182.48
39. Roan WillsonIND1:02.66(41)1:04.22(39)2:06.88198.93
40. Miki MaroneyIND1:02.87(42)1:05.34(40)2:08.21211.15
DID NOT START (First Run)
18Isabella FidjelandCU 
43Madi MaroneyIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Maria GudmundsdottirUAA 
 Annika HansenUAA 
 Eliza RolfsDU 
 Nikita NortonMSU 
 Amanda StellingMSU 
 Anika AngrimanWMC 
 Marie AufrereWMC 
 Anne-Solene BregousWMC 
 Devon ClarkeWMC 
 Sofija NovoselicWMC 
 Madison OstergrenWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Denver83
2. Utah79
3. Montana State66
4. Alaska Anchorage62
5. New Mexico59
6. Colorado55
7. Westminster29
8. Colorado Mountain11
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Anchorage, Alaska
Total Racers/Finishers:4540
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3633
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3431
DNF Report
Did Not Start:20
Did Not Finish:00
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:11
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek