2017 Seawolf Invitational

Women's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Andrea KomsicDU51.10(3)50.66(1)1:41.769.134040100
2. Julie MohagenUU51.70(5)51.23(3)1:42.9317.41373780
3. Nora ChristiansenCU51.67(4)51.95(6)1:43.6222.29343460
4. Benedicte LycheMSU52.97(9)52.35(7)1:45.3234.32313150
5. Sabine KrautgasserUU53.98(14)51.56(4)1:45.5435.88292945
6. Monica HubnerDU49.62(1)56.20(17)1:45.8237.86272740
7. Sydney StaplesUNM53.31(10)52.67(9)1:45.9838.99252536
8. Jocelyn McCarthyMSU53.69(12)53.08(12)1:46.7744.58232332
9. Mia HenryMSU55.12(17)52.39(8)1:47.5149.81222229
10. Abby GhentUU57.27(23)51.63(5)1:48.9059.65212126
11. Alix WellsUAA56.61(19)53.06(11)1:49.6765.10202024
12. Serena KiddDU56.98(21)52.81(10)1:49.7965.95191922
13. Tuva NorbyeDU50.28(2)59.52(18)1:49.8066.021820
14. Lauren SamuelsUU56.98(21)53.56(13)1:50.5471.251718
15. Elizabeth KopruckiMSU58.69(24)54.12(14)1:52.8187.311616
16. Karoline MyklebustUNM1:03.76(27)51.01(2)1:54.77101.18181515
17. Katie HostetlerCU1:02.11(25)54.29(15)1:56.40112.71171414
18. Tonje TrulsrudCU52.10(7)1:04.34(22)1:56.44113.00161313
19. Megan McGrewCU54.50(15)1:03.70(20)1:58.20125.451212
20. Lucy NeillIND1:03.75(26)55.09(16)1:58.84129.9811
21. Storm KlomhausDU55.22(18)1:04.65(23)1:59.87137.271110
22. Kari HoleMSU52.56(8)1:11.57(24)2:04.13167.41109
23. Brenna PetrieIND1:08.55(29)1:00.78(19)2:09.33204.208
24. April IngrimIND1:07.41(28)1:04.31(21)2:11.72221.117
25. Roan WillsonIND1:14.95(31)1:25.48(25)2:40.43424.256
DISQUALIFIED (Second Run)
19Kristine AasbergDU53.45(11) 
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
8Roni RemmeUU51.74(6) 
10Alexandra SjostromUNM53.79(13) 
12Stephanie GartnerMSU() 
14Chloe FausaUU54.71(16) 
22Katharin IrwinUNM() 
23Andrea ArnoldCU() 
24Taylor GrauerUNM() 
26Charley FieldUAA() 
27Tenaya DrillerMSU56.80(20) 
30Miranda SheelyUAA() 
33Madison HoffmanIND() 
35Madison MuxworthyCMC() 
36Katherine LamoureuxUAA() 
40Sydney BuckIND() 
42Miki MaroneyIND77.53(32) 
43Madi MaroneyIND73.60(30) 
44Maya StevensIND() 
DISQUALIFIED (First Run)
31Isabella FidjelandCU 
DID NOT RACE
 Maria GudmundsdottirUAA 
 Annika HansenUAA 
 Eliza RolfsDU 
 Nikita NortonMSU 
 Amanda StellingMSU 
 Anika AngrimanWMC 
 Marie AufrereWMC 
 Anne-Solene BregousWMC 
 Ann-Kathrin BrueningWMC 
 Devon ClarkeWMC 
 Sofija NovoselicWMC 
 Madison OstergrenWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah87
2. Denver86
3. Montana State76
4. Colorado67
5. New Mexico43
6. Alaska Anchorage20
7. Alaska Fairbanks0
7. Colorado Mountain0
7. Westminster0
Location:Anchorage, Alaska
Total Racers/Finishers:4425
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3521
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3421
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:017
Disqualified:11
Did Not Race:12
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek