2020 NCAA Championships (3/12)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

Live Timing: Women's 5K FS | Men's 10K FS
Results: Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2020 RMISA Championships

Women's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Amelia SmartDU58.53(1)54.71(1)1:53.2417.954040100
2. Storm KlomhausDU58.94(2)55.23(4)1:54.1724.27373780
3. Katie HensienDU59.30(3)54.99(2)1:54.2925.09343460
4. Stef FleckensteinCU59.66(5)55.01(3)1:54.6727.67313150
5. Andrea KomsicDU59.68(6)55.23(4)1:54.9129.312945
6. Kathryn ParkerUU1:00.43(9)55.32(6)1:55.7535.02292740
7. Eleri SmartDU1:00.36(8)55.50(9)1:55.8635.772536
8. Kaitlyn VestersteinUU1:00.52(10)55.90(10)1:56.4239.57272332
9. Sona MoravcikovaUU1:01.24(11)55.40(7)1:56.6441.07252229
10. Tegan WoldMSU1:01.58(12)55.46(8)1:57.0443.79232126
11. Julia ToiviainenWMC59.50(4)58.09(21)1:57.5947.53222024
12. Eirin EngesetUU1:02.47(16)55.96(11)1:58.4353.241922
13. Andrea ArnoldCU1:02.03(15)56.61(14)1:58.6454.67211820
14. Li DjurestaalUAA1:02.77(20)55.99(12)1:58.7655.48201718
15. Anika AngrimanWMC1:02.47(16)56.40(13)1:58.8756.23191616
16. Mikaela TommyCU1:00.16(7)59.74(27)1:59.9063.24181515
17. Kaitlyn HarschCU1:02.72(19)57.33(17)2:00.0564.261414
18. Lauren GearyIND1:03.38(22)57.05(16)2:00.4366.8413
19. Georgia BurgessUAA1:02.70(18)59.14(24)2:01.8476.43171312
20. Haley CutlerMSU1:05.85(28)56.84(15)2:02.6982.21161211
21. Allyson CorneliusIND1:05.10(23)57.79(19)2:02.8983.5710
22. Meagan OlsenIND1:05.61(27)57.42(18)2:03.0384.529
23. Evin HaworthIND1:05.26(25)58.02(20)2:03.2886.228
24. Octavia FisherIND1:06.60(29)58.26(23)2:04.8696.967
25. Hanna NyquistMSU1:05.60(26)59.38(25)2:04.9897.7815116
26. Riley AsbellIND1:07.77(30)58.10(22)2:05.87103.835
27. Cheyenne BrownCMC1:10.96(35)59.72(26)2:10.68136.54144
28. Sydney RogersIND1:08.83(32)1:02.16(28)2:10.99138.643
29. Franci St. CyrIND1:08.17(31)1:02.83(29)2:11.00138.712
30. Alice BouchardIND1:09.18(33)1:03.10(31)2:12.28147.421
31. Henritte ResenWMC1:01.73(13)1:10.64(32)2:12.37148.031310
32. Elizabeth VanderklootIND1:10.67(34)1:02.89(30)2:13.56156.12
33. Shiau-Tau CiecierskaCMC1:05.11(24)1:11.58(33)2:16.69177.4012
DISQUALIFIED (Second Run)
26Juliette GauthierWMC() 
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
17Brynne HitchcockIND63.01(21) 
19Lana ZbasnikWMC61.83(14) 
48Riley PuckettIND85.82(36) 
DISQUALIFIED (First Run)
51Annika HowellIND 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
12Rebecca FieglUAA 
13Emma HammergaardCU 
25Nellie TalbotMSU 
27Helenka OstaszewskiIND 
28Nicole MahUAA 
30Olivia GerrardCU 
32Isabella FidjelandCU 
41Frances MelbyIND 
43Chloe MargueUAA 
45Elsa PetersonIND 
46Margo MchughIND 
52Mackenzie GreensladeIND 
53Amelia VolkIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
11Roni RemmeUU 
33Cecily DeckerMSU 
40Soleil PattersonUAA 
DID NOT RACE
 Megan McGrewCU 
 Kristina NatalenkoUAA 
 Reece BellDU 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Beatriz LeverMSU 
 Antonia WearmouthMSU 
 Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU 
 Mo LebelUU 
 Giulia LoriniWMC 
 Madison OstergrenWMC 
 Petra SmaldoreWMC 
 Lucinda DillworthCMC 
 Mary Kate HackworthyCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Denver111
2. Utah81
3. Colorado70
4. Westminster55
5. Montana State39
6. Alaska Anchorage37
7. Colorado Mountain28
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Bozeman, Mont.
Resort:Bridger Bowl Ski Area
Total Racers/Finishers:5433
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3523
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2821
DNF Report
Did Not Start:30
Did Not Finish:133
Disqualified:11
Did Not Race:13
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek