2020 NCAA Championships (3/12)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

Live Timing: Women's 5K FS | Men's 10K FS
Results: Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2020 RMISA Championships

Women's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Mikaela TommyCU59.54(1)56.08(6)1:55.6217.934040100
2. Storm KlomhausDU59.67(2)55.99(4)1:55.6618.31373780
3. Stef FleckensteinCU1:01.08(6)55.76(2)1:56.8429.43343460
4. Julia ToiviainenWMC1:00.67(3)56.42(10)1:57.0931.79313150
5. Amelia SmartDU1:01.33(7)56.00(5)1:57.3334.05292945
6. Nellie TalbotMSU1:00.72(4)56.62(13)1:57.3434.15272740
7. Andrea KomsicDU1:01.57(9)55.86(3)1:57.4334.99252536
8. Lana ZbasnikWMC1:00.93(5)56.65(15)1:57.5836.41232332
9. Henritte ResenWMC1:02.10(13)55.57(1)1:57.6737.26222229
10. Kathryn ParkerUU1:01.51(8)56.20(7)1:57.7137.63212126
11. Eleri SmartDU1:01.60(10)56.65(15)1:58.2542.722024
12. Eirin EngesetUU1:01.80(11)56.47(11)1:58.2742.91201922
13. Katie HensienDU1:02.36(15)56.20(7)1:58.5645.651820
14. Isabella FidjelandCU1:02.26(14)56.90(20)1:59.1651.30191718
15. Rebecca FieglUAA1:01.81(12)57.38(21)1:59.1951.59181616
16. Chloe MargueUAA1:02.42(16)56.82(18)1:59.2452.06171515
17. Andrea ArnoldCU1:02.80(20)56.58(12)1:59.3853.381414
18. Sona MoravcikovaUU1:03.36(23)56.40(9)1:59.7656.96161313
19. Haley CutlerMSU1:02.50(18)57.42(22)1:59.9258.47151212
20. Cecily DeckerMSU1:03.46(25)56.63(14)2:00.0960.07141111
21. Olivia GerrardCU1:03.40(24)56.74(17)2:00.1460.541010
22. Emma HammergaardCU1:02.42(16)57.97(27)2:00.3962.9099
23. Kaitlyn VestersteinUU1:02.91(21)57.55(24)2:00.4663.5688
24. Li DjurestaalUAA1:03.16(22)57.47(23)2:00.6365.161377
25. Roni RemmeUU1:02.75(19)58.01(28)2:00.7666.3966
25. Juliette GauthierWMC1:03.88(29)56.88(19)2:00.7666.3956
27. Kaitlyn HarschCU1:03.60(27)57.69(25)2:01.2971.3844
28. Georgia BurgessUAA1:03.73(28)57.91(26)2:01.6474.6833
29. Nicole MahUAA1:04.90(32)58.62(29)2:03.5292.4122
30. Tegan WoldMSU1:04.63(31)59.22(30)2:03.8595.5211
31. Soleil PattersonUAA1:04.31(30)59.74(31)2:04.0597.40
32. Hanna NyquistMSU1:05.70(34)59.92(32)2:05.62112.20
33. Octavia FisherIND1:06.53(37)1:00.71(35)2:07.24127.48
33. Helenka OstaszewskiIND1:06.66(39)1:00.58(33)2:07.24127.48
35. Lauren GearyIND1:06.18(35)1:01.35(38)2:07.53130.21
36. Shiau-Tau CiecierskaCMC1:06.47(36)1:01.24(37)2:07.71131.9112
37. Evin HaworthIND1:06.63(38)1:01.19(36)2:07.82132.94
38. Riley AsbellIND1:07.09(40)1:01.46(39)2:08.55139.83
39. Annika HowellIND1:08.05(44)1:00.59(34)2:08.64140.68
40. Riley PuckettIND1:07.55(41)1:01.52(40)2:09.07144.73
41. Mackenzie GreensladeIND1:07.80(42)1:01.84(41)2:09.64150.10
42. Franci St. CyrIND1:08.33(46)1:03.35(43)2:11.68169.33
43. Sydney RogersIND1:08.58(47)1:03.95(45)2:12.53177.35
44. Margo MchughIND1:08.22(45)1:04.90(46)2:13.12182.91
45. Elsa PetersonIND1:10.38(48)1:03.29(42)2:13.67188.10
46. Amelia VolkIND1:11.18(50)1:03.52(44)2:14.70197.81
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
24Anika AngrimanWMC63.47(26) 
32Meagan OlsenIND65.05(33) 
41Annika SevernIND67.89(43) 
50Alice BouchardIND71.58(51) 
51Elizabeth VanderklootIND70.55(49) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
26Brynne HitchcockIND 
40Allyson CorneliusIND 
43Cheyenne BrownCMC 
45Isabella JohanssonIND 
57Frances MelbyIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
28Stella JohanssonIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Megan McGrewCU 
 Kristina NatalenkoUAA 
 Reece BellDU 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Beatriz LeverMSU 
 Antonia WearmouthMSU 
 Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU 
 Mo LebelUU 
 Giulia LoriniWMC 
 Madison OstergrenWMC 
 Petra SmaldoreWMC 
 Lucinda DillworthCMC 
 Mary Kate HackworthyCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Colorado93
2. Denver91
3. Westminster76
4. Utah57
5. Montana State56
6. Alaska Anchorage48
7. Colorado Mountain12
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Bozeman, Mont.
Resort:Bridger Bowl Ski Area
Total Racers/Finishers:5746
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3533
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2832
DNF Report
Did Not Start:10
Did Not Finish:55
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:13
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek