2020 NCAA Championships (3/12)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

Live Timing: Women's 5K FS | Men's 10K FS
Results: Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2020 RMISA Alpine Qualifier

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Tobias KoglerDU54.92(1)57.42(6)1:52.3415.5340100
2. Gustav VolloUU56.12(6)57.73(12)1:53.8530.183780
3. Riley SegerMSU56.63(10)57.54(8)1:54.1733.293460
4. Mikkel SolbakkenWMC56.25(7)57.99(14)1:54.2433.973150
5. Garrett DrillerIND57.31(17)57.05(4)1:54.3635.1345
6. Joachim MjeldeWMC57.28(15)57.10(5)1:54.3835.322940
7. Jett SeymourDU56.96(13)57.55(9)1:54.5136.582736
8. Teddy TakkiCU56.43(8)58.27(17)1:54.7038.432532
9. Mikkel WahlWMC57.30(16)57.68(11)1:54.9841.152329
10. Joachim LienUU58.18(25)56.92(2)1:55.1042.312226
11. Huston PhilpUU58.63(28)56.48(1)1:55.1142.412124
12. Didrik NilsenUAA57.04(14)58.16(16)1:55.2043.282022
13. Alexandre ColtierWMC56.78(12)58.48(19)1:55.2643.861920
14. Trey SeymourIND57.83(22)57.45(7)1:55.2844.0618
15. Mike SoetaertUAA58.03(23)57.57(10)1:55.6047.161816
16. Max BervyCU58.69(29)56.94(3)1:55.6347.451715
17. Colby LaneDU56.70(11)59.06(22)1:55.7648.711614
18. Bobby RyanCU57.69(20)58.13(15)1:55.8249.301513
19. Tristan LaneDU57.61(19)58.67(20)1:56.2853.761412
20. Chase SeymourIND58.78(30)57.82(13)1:56.6056.8611
21. Simon FournierDU57.47(18)59.18(23)1:56.6557.351310
22. Dominic UnterbergerUAA58.41(27)58.45(18)1:56.8659.39129
23. Alex BirknerCU59.17(33)59.03(21)1:58.2072.39118
24. Henry HakoshimaCMC58.98(31)59.39(24)1:58.3774.047
25. Zak VinterMSU59.25(34)59.83(25)1:59.0880.93106
26. Max LarimerIND1:00.10(37)59.87(26)1:59.9789.565
27. Cole PuckettDU1:00.26(39)1:00.21(27)2:00.4794.4194
28. Jack LindsayCMC1:00.04(36)1:00.66(29)2:00.7096.643
29. Hedenstad BreivikIND1:00.70(40)1:00.25(28)2:00.9599.072
30. Caleb UngerIND1:03.26(44)1:03.71(30)2:06.97157.481
31. Jonny WalkerIND1:02.95(43)1:04.11(31)2:07.06158.35
32. Graham EstelleIND1:10.18(46)1:12.74(32)2:22.92312.24
DISQUALIFIED (Second Run)
61Aage SolheimMSU54.94(2) 
66Filip ForetjekCU55.66(3) 
97Matthew SmallhouseIND59.66(35) 
103Joshua NardoneIND60.13(38) 
DISQUALIFIED (First Run)
107Jackson SpadaroIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Sky KelseyUAA 
 Liam WallaceUAA 
 Patrick CarryMSU 
 Florian SzwebelMSU 
 Martin ArleneWMC 
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Raffael BreuWMC 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Henritte ResenWMC 
 Devin HopeCMC 
 Zachary MikkelsonCMC 
 Ethan SiegwartCMC 
Location:Bozeman, Mont.
Resort:Bridger Bowl Ski Area
Total Racers/Finishers:4932
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3624
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2622
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:00
Disqualified:14
Did Not Race:12
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek