2020 NCAA Championships (3/12)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

Live Timing: Women's 5K FS | Men's 10K FS
Results: Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2020 RMISA Alpine Qualifier

Women's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Storm KlomhausDU54.96(2)56.58(4)1:51.5418.7640100
2. Mikaela TommyCU54.89(1)56.82(7)1:51.7120.423780
3. Stef FleckensteinCU56.14(6)56.08(1)1:52.2225.413460
4. Kathryn ParkerUU56.24(7)56.51(3)1:52.7530.583150
5. Lana ZbasnikWMC56.40(9)56.61(5)1:53.0133.132945
6. Julia ToiviainenWMC55.92(4)57.12(11)1:53.0433.422740
7. Andrea KomsicDU55.75(3)57.61(19)1:53.3636.552536
8. Eleri SmartDU56.46(10)57.28(13)1:53.7440.262332
9. Emma HammergaardCU56.75(12)57.13(12)1:53.8841.632229
10. Haley CutlerMSU56.29(8)57.60(18)1:53.8941.722126
11. Amelia SmartDU57.01(13)56.92(9)1:53.9342.122024
12. Henritte ResenWMC57.13(14)57.06(10)1:54.1944.661922
13. Nellie TalbotMSU56.69(11)57.69(20)1:54.3846.511820
14. Isabella FidjelandCU57.92(20)56.68(6)1:54.6048.661718
15. Rebecca FieglUAA57.13(14)57.51(14)1:54.6449.051616
16. Katie HensienDU58.21(23)56.45(2)1:54.6649.251515
17. Chloe MargueUAA57.28(16)57.54(16)1:54.8250.811414
18. Olivia GerrardCU57.86(19)57.53(15)1:55.3956.381313
19. Anika AngrimanWMC57.99(22)57.57(17)1:55.5658.041212
20. Andrea ArnoldCU58.90(25)56.82(7)1:55.7259.611111
21. Georgia BurgessUAA57.83(18)58.70(22)1:56.5367.521010
22. Kaitlyn HarschCU58.75(24)57.92(21)1:56.6768.8999
23. Tegan WoldMSU58.93(26)58.89(23)1:57.8280.1388
24. Hanna NyquistMSU1:01.78(35)1:00.80(24)2:02.58126.6577
25. Li DjurestaalUAA57.35(17)1:05.33(30)2:02.68127.6266
26. Shiau-Tau CiecierskaCMC1:01.46(34)1:01.34(25)2:02.80128.805
27. Sydney RogersIND1:01.79(36)1:02.45(26)2:04.24142.874
28. Alice BouchardIND1:03.19(41)1:03.63(27)2:06.82168.083
29. Margo MchughIND1:01.37(33)1:05.80(32)2:07.17171.502
30. Riley AsbellIND1:03.00(39)1:04.50(29)2:07.50174.731
31. Franci St. CyrIND1:03.85(43)1:03.86(28)2:07.71176.78
32. Amelia VolkIND1:04.39(44)1:05.64(31)2:10.03199.45
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
5Eirin EngesetUU56.11(5) 
13Cecily DeckerMSU59.06(27) 
27Kaitlyn VestersteinUU59.56(30) 
33Soleil PattersonUAA57.94(21) 
35Helenka OstaszewskiIND63.11(40) 
36Evin HaworthIND60.87(32) 
38Annika SevernIND62.02(38) 
40Cheyenne BrownCMC60.21(31) 
41Lauren GearyIND61.97(37) 
51Elsa PetersonIND63.63(42) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
20Juliette GauthierWMC59.06(27) 
24Stella JohanssonIND59.26(29) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
22Brynne HitchcockIND 
28Nicole MahUAA 
30Roni RemmeUU 
42Isabella JohanssonIND 
44Mackenzie GreensladeIND 
46Elizabeth VanderklootIND 
47Annika HowellIND 
52Frances MelbyIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Megan McGrewCU 
 Kristina NatalenkoUAA 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Beatriz LeverMSU 
 Antonia WearmouthMSU 
 Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU 
 Mo LebelUU 
 Sona MoravcikovaUU 
 Giulia LoriniWMC 
 Madison OstergrenWMC 
 Petra SmaldoreWMC 
 Lucinda DillworthCMC 
 Mary Kate HackworthyCMC 
Location:Bozeman, Mont.
Resort:Bridger Bowl Ski Area
Total Racers/Finishers:5232
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3426
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2725
DNF Report
Did Not Start:02
Did Not Finish:810
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:13
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek