2020 NCAA Championships (3/12)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

Live Timing: Women's 5K FS | Men's 10K FS
Results: Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2020 Utah Invitational

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Joachim LienUU55.83(1)55.84(3)1:51.6719.834040100
2. Filip ForetjekCU56.58(5)55.73(2)1:52.3126.08373780
3. Addison DvoracekUU56.12(2)56.45(11)1:52.5728.61343460
4. Tobias KoglerDU56.24(3)56.37(8)1:52.6129.01313150
5. Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU57.16(12)55.52(1)1:52.6829.69292945
6. Joachim MjeldeWMC56.50(4)56.32(7)1:52.8231.06272740
7. Riley SegerMSU56.85(9)56.00(4)1:52.8531.35252536
8. Gustav VolloUU56.58(5)56.58(14)1:53.1634.37232332
9. Joey YoungCU56.92(11)56.39(9)1:53.3135.84222229
10. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU56.59(7)56.74(19)1:53.3336.032126
11. Aage SolheimMSU56.60(8)56.88(24)1:53.4837.50212024
12. Mikkel WahlWMC56.91(10)56.66(17)1:53.5738.38201922
13. Olav SanderbergUAA57.25(14)56.50(12)1:53.7540.13191820
14. Isaiah NelsonIND57.67(19)56.09(5)1:53.7640.2318
15. Colby LaneDU57.56(18)56.39(9)1:53.9542.08181716
16. Simon FournierDU57.54(17)56.66(17)1:54.2044.53171615
17. Mike SoetaertUAA57.67(19)56.59(15)1:54.2645.11161514
18. Teddy TakkiCU57.16(12)57.13(26)1:54.2945.40151413
19. Tristan LaneDU57.79(21)56.60(16)1:54.3946.381312
20. Dawson YatesIND57.94(24)56.53(13)1:54.4747.1611
21. Huston PhilpUU58.23(27)56.25(6)1:54.4847.261210
22. Dominic UnterbergerUAA57.81(22)56.82(22)1:54.6348.7214119
23. Henry HeaydonIND58.29(29)56.80(20)1:55.0953.218
24. Harrison GossCMC58.25(28)56.87(23)1:55.1253.51137
25. Nick SantanielloDU58.38(30)56.80(20)1:55.1854.09106
26. Jett SeymourDU58.49(31)57.01(25)1:55.5057.2195
27. Matthew MacalusoIND58.49(31)57.22(28)1:55.7159.264
28. Noah RiemenschneiderIND58.56(35)57.21(27)1:55.7759.853
29. Max BervyCU58.55(34)57.54(30)1:56.0962.9782
30. Didrik NilsenUAA57.90(23)58.22(35)1:56.1263.2771
31. Alex BirknerCU58.13(26)58.12(34)1:56.2564.536
32. Trey SeymourIND58.49(31)57.82(33)1:56.3165.12
33. Jeremy MathersIND58.71(37)57.76(32)1:56.4766.68
34. Dawson HillIND59.24(39)57.69(31)1:56.9371.17
35. Chase SeymourIND59.27(40)58.49(37)1:57.7679.27
36. Henry HakoshimaCMC59.59(45)58.41(36)1:58.0081.6212
37. Bennett SnyderIND59.81(47)58.59(38)1:58.4085.52
38. Bobby RyanCU57.52(16)1:01.09(51)1:58.6187.575
39. Tanner PerkinsIND59.60(46)59.09(42)1:58.6988.35
40. Fredrik MaurstadUU1:01.31(61)57.40(29)1:58.7188.554
41. Konstantin PetkovicIND59.58(44)59.18(43)1:58.7689.03
42. Alexander SehlbergIND59.94(49)58.95(41)1:58.8990.30
43. Sergi PiguillemCMC1:00.29(53)58.74(39)1:59.0391.6711
44. Cooper IacobelliIND59.50(43)59.56(44)1:59.0691.96
45. Wyatt HallIND1:00.65(57)58.81(40)1:59.4695.87
46. Wyatt PalmerIND1:00.25(52)59.75(46)2:00.00101.14
47. Stamnes ByeIND1:00.11(51)59.98(49)2:00.09102.02
48. Devin MittertreinerIND1:00.62(55)59.57(45)2:00.19102.99
49. Joshua NardoneIND1:00.95(59)59.94(48)2:00.89109.83
50. Dalton SwallowIND1:01.93(62)59.77(47)2:01.70117.73
51. Aiden MannIND1:01.18(60)1:01.37(53)2:02.55126.03
52. Louis NguyenIND1:02.65(64)1:00.68(50)2:03.33133.64
53. Parker DeanIND1:02.18(63)1:01.18(52)2:03.36133.93
54. Chris OrearIND1:03.30(65)1:02.83(54)2:06.13160.97
55. Jonny WalkerIND1:04.17(68)1:03.17(55)2:07.34172.78
56. Jake WollanIND1:04.54(71)1:03.93(56)2:08.47183.81
57. Jackson SpadaroIND1:04.35(69)1:04.60(58)2:08.95188.50
58. Dylan StutzkeIND1:05.87(72)1:04.25(57)2:10.12199.92
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
26Zane WorrellIND57.95(25) 
35Jack SmithIND58.64(36) 
39Jack BowersIND57.44(15) 
51Fletcher HolmIND59.88(48) 
53Matthew SmallhouseIND58.77(38) 
55Jack LindsayCMC59.49(42) 
61Jack SchaedeIND59.28(41) 
65Marat WashburnIND60.49(54) 
70Filip JohanssonIND60.62(55) 
71Oscar DalmalmIND60.08(50) 
72Declan PicotIND60.74(58) 
75Jacob DrakeIND64.50(70) 
76Tucker SheldrakeIND63.32(66) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
6Mikkel SolbakkenWMC63.86(67) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
11Alexandre ColtierWMC 
18Samuel DuprattIND 
36Hedenstad BreivikIND 
47Cole PuckettDU 
57Isaac MozenIND 
59Asa MillerIND 
60Garrett BlackCMC 
63William CashmoreCMC 
73Luc DaltonIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
37Rykhus DanielsenIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Sky KelseyUAA 
 Liam WallaceUAA 
 Patrick CarryMSU 
 Florian SzwebelMSU 
 Zak VinterMSU 
 Martin ArleneWMC 
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Raffael BreuWMC 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Henritte ResenWMC 
 Devin HopeCMC 
 Zachary MikkelsonCMC 
 Ethan SiegwartCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah97
2. Montana State75
3. Colorado74
4. Denver66
5. Alaska Anchorage49
6. Westminster47
7. Colorado Mountain36
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Wyoming0
Location:Park City, Utah
Resort:Park City Mountain Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:8258
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3630
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2627
DNF Report
Did Not Start:11
Did Not Finish:913
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:13
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek