2020 NCAA Championships (3/12)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

Live Timing: Women's 5K FS | Men's 10K FS
Results: Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2020 Utah Invitational

Women's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Mikaela TommyCU1:03.16(1)1:01.17(2)2:04.3314.874040100
2. Eirin EngesetUU1:03.69(4)1:01.54(4)2:05.2322.76373780
3. Foreste PetersonIND1:04.25(6)1:01.59(5)2:05.8428.1160
4. Kathryn ParkerUU1:03.66(3)1:02.19(10)2:05.8528.20343450
5. Stef FleckensteinCU1:04.33(7)1:01.53(3)2:05.8628.28313145
6. Sona MoravcikovaUU1:04.76(11)1:01.11(1)2:05.8728.37292940
7. Storm KlomhausDU1:03.63(2)1:02.83(18)2:06.4633.54272736
8. Andrea KomsicDU1:04.53(9)1:01.99(8)2:06.5234.07252532
9. Madison HoffmanIND1:05.05(13)1:01.88(7)2:06.9337.6629
9. Julia ToiviainenWMC1:04.50(8)1:02.43(14)2:06.9337.66232329
11. Lana ZbasnikWMC1:04.04(5)1:03.19(24)2:07.2340.29222224
12. Henritte ResenWMC1:04.76(11)1:02.66(17)2:07.4241.96212122
13. Emma HammergaardCU1:05.74(20)1:01.74(6)2:07.4842.49202020
14. Ainsley ProffitIND1:05.48(16)1:02.19(10)2:07.6744.1518
15. Nellie TalbotMSU1:04.71(10)1:03.00(23)2:07.7144.50191916
16. Amelia SmartDU1:06.05(22)1:02.19(10)2:08.2449.15181815
17. Kaitlyn HarschCU1:05.71(19)1:02.61(15)2:08.3249.851714
18. Eleri SmartDU1:05.48(16)1:02.86(19)2:08.3450.031613
19. Isabella WrightIND1:05.82(21)1:02.95(22)2:08.7753.8012
20. Chloe MargueUAA1:06.07(23)1:02.88(20)2:08.9555.37171511
21. Beatriz LeverMSU1:07.01(30)1:02.10(9)2:09.1156.78161410
22. Rebecca FieglUAA1:06.20(25)1:02.94(21)2:09.1457.0415139
23. Cecily DeckerMSU1:06.64(27)1:02.61(15)2:09.2558.0014128
24. Kaitlyn VestersteinUU1:06.90(29)1:02.41(13)2:09.3158.53117
25. Meagan OlsenIND1:06.45(26)1:03.36(25)2:09.8162.916
26. Stella JohanssonIND1:05.20(15)1:04.73(31)2:09.9363.975
27. Haley CutlerMSU1:06.07(23)1:04.01(27)2:10.0865.28104
28. Brynne HitchcockIND1:05.70(18)1:04.49(30)2:10.1966.243
29. Anika AngrimanWMC1:07.31(34)1:03.96(26)2:11.2775.7192
30. Juliette GauthierWMC1:07.07(32)1:04.39(29)2:11.4677.3881
31. Sunshine JemisonIND1:07.44(35)1:04.20(28)2:11.6478.96
32. Georgia BurgessUAA1:07.71(37)1:05.42(34)2:13.1392.02137
33. Hannah SoriaIND1:07.51(36)1:05.64(40)2:13.1592.19
34. Carissa CassidyIND1:07.72(38)1:05.49(36)2:13.2192.72
35. Nicole MahUAA1:08.24(43)1:05.04(32)2:13.2893.336
36. Tegan WoldMSU1:07.91(41)1:05.49(36)2:13.4094.39
37. Cleo BraunIND1:07.82(39)1:05.61(39)2:13.4394.65
38. Marit KaiserIND1:08.53(46)1:05.58(38)2:14.11100.61
39. Kristina NatalenkoUAA1:08.49(45)1:05.67(41)2:14.16101.055
40. Hanna NyquistMSU1:08.81(48)1:05.38(33)2:14.19101.314
41. Isabella AmicoIND1:08.42(44)1:06.19(42)2:14.61104.99
42. Olivia GerrardCU1:06.84(28)1:07.78(46)2:14.62105.083
43. Shiau-Tau CiecierskaCMC1:08.56(47)1:06.44(44)2:15.00108.4112
44. Lauren GearyIND1:09.77(54)1:05.43(35)2:15.20110.17
45. Teegan LoweIND1:09.03(49)1:06.24(43)2:15.27110.78
46. Bayli McspaddenIND1:10.22(55)1:07.53(45)2:17.75132.52
47. Cordelia SherwoodIND1:09.69(52)1:08.73(48)2:18.42138.40
48. Merumo IshimaruIND1:09.32(51)1:09.88(53)2:19.20145.24
49. Sydney WeaverIND1:10.73(57)1:08.90(50)2:19.63149.00
50. Lucinda DillworthCMC1:10.25(56)1:09.48(52)2:19.73149.8811
51. Elizabeth VanderklootIND1:12.10(60)1:08.27(47)2:20.37155.49
51. Alice BouchardIND1:11.53(59)1:08.84(49)2:20.37155.49
53. Madison DeanIND1:12.86(61)1:08.99(51)2:21.85168.47
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
34Allie ResnickIND65.18(14) 
36Claire TimmermannIND67.03(31) 
51Zoe MichaelIND67.89(40) 
54Dasha RomanovIND67.29(33) 
55Margo MchughIND70.97(58) 
56Allyson CorneliusIND69.03(49) 
60Cheyenne BrownCMC69.74(53) 
66Riley PuckettIND68.21(42) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
19Li DjurestaalUAA 
24Andrea ArnoldCU 
31Katie HensienDU 
38Gabriella HolmIND 
53Helenka OstaszewskiIND 
57Annika SevernIND 
61Taylor HoytIND 
64Mackenzie GreensladeIND 
69Annika HowellIND 
72Frances MelbyIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
42Isabella FidjelandCU 
DID NOT RACE
 Megan McGrewCU 
 Soleil PattersonUAA 
 Reece BellDU 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Antonia WearmouthMSU 
 Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU 
 Mo LebelUU 
 Roni RemmeUU 
 Giulia LoriniWMC 
 Madison OstergrenWMC 
 Petra SmaldoreWMC 
 Mary Kate HackworthyCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah100
2. Colorado91
3. Denver70
4. Westminster66
5. Montana State49
6. Alaska Anchorage45
7. Colorado Mountain23
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Wyoming0
Location:Park City, Utah
Resort:Park City Mountain Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:7253
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3630
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2828
DNF Report
Did Not Start:10
Did Not Finish:108
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:12
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek