2020 NCAA Championships (3/12)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

Live Timing: Women's 5K FS | Men's 10K FS
Results: Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2020 Denver Invitational

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Tobias KoglerDU58.57(5)1:09.30(1)2:07.8721.974040100
2. Addison DvoracekUU58.45(4)1:09.50(2)2:07.9522.45373780
3. Aage SolheimMSU57.92(1)1:10.19(5)2:08.1123.42343460
4. Joachim LienUU58.33(3)1:09.85(3)2:08.1823.84313150
5. Mikkel SolbakkenWMC58.08(2)1:10.48(7)2:08.5626.13292945
6. Bobby RyanCU58.83(6)1:10.91(12)2:09.7433.23272740
7. Gustav VolloUU59.88(15)1:09.99(4)2:09.8734.01252536
8. Alexandre ColtierWMC59.51(10)1:10.42(6)2:09.9334.37232332
9. Joey YoungCU59.01(7)1:11.09(15)2:10.1035.40222229
10. Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU59.73(12)1:10.67(9)2:10.4037.21212126
11. Mikkel WahlWMC59.42(9)1:11.06(14)2:10.4837.69202024
12. Filip ForetjekCU59.35(8)1:11.20(19)2:10.5538.11191922
13. Patrick CarryMSU59.54(11)1:11.42(21)2:10.9640.58181820
14. Joachim MjeldeWMC59.91(16)1:11.15(17)2:11.0641.181718
15. Olav SanderbergUAA1:00.00(18)1:11.15(17)2:11.1541.72171616
16. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU1:00.43(23)1:10.76(10)2:11.1941.961515
17. Teddy TakkiCU59.92(17)1:11.38(20)2:11.3042.621414
18. Tristan LaneDU1:00.20(19)1:11.13(16)2:11.3342.81161313
19. Harrison GossCMC1:00.61(28)1:10.78(11)2:11.3943.171512
20. Trey SeymourIND1:00.88(29)1:10.55(8)2:11.4343.4111
21. Zane WorrellIND1:00.41(21)1:11.03(13)2:11.4443.4710
22. Didrik NilsenUAA59.81(14)1:11.82(26)2:11.6344.6114129
23. Mike SoetaertUAA59.79(13)1:11.90(27)2:11.6944.9713118
24. Alex BirknerCU1:00.34(20)1:11.59(24)2:11.9346.42107
25. Dawson YatesIND1:00.42(22)1:11.60(25)2:12.0246.966
26. Fredrik MaurstadUU1:00.48(26)1:11.56(23)2:12.0447.0895
27. Dominic UnterbergerUAA1:00.46(25)1:11.90(27)2:12.3649.0184
28. Zak VinterMSU1:00.43(23)1:12.05(29)2:12.4849.7373
29. Henry HakoshimaCMC1:01.32(30)1:11.50(22)2:12.8251.78122
30. Cole PuckettDU1:01.43(32)1:12.17(30)2:13.6056.471161
31. Jack LindsayCMC1:01.60(35)1:12.66(31)2:14.2660.4510
32. Sergi PiguillemCMC1:01.49(33)1:13.43(36)2:14.9264.42
33. Max BervyCU1:01.70(36)1:13.33(34)2:15.0365.095
34. Cam SmithIND1:02.22(39)1:12.89(32)2:15.1165.57
35. Chase SeymourIND1:01.84(38)1:13.34(35)2:15.1865.99
36. Matthew SmallhouseIND1:01.51(34)1:13.81(39)2:15.3266.83
37. Henry HeaydonIND1:01.37(31)1:14.40(42)2:15.7769.54
38. Cam OwensIND1:02.81(44)1:13.06(33)2:15.8770.14
39. Bode FlaniganIND1:02.91(45)1:14.09(40)2:17.0076.95
40. Tanner PerkinsIND1:02.28(40)1:14.95(43)2:17.2378.33
41. Wyatt HallIND1:03.50(49)1:13.74(38)2:17.2478.39
42. Louis NguyenIND1:02.95(47)1:14.31(41)2:17.2678.51
43. Wyatt PalmerIND1:04.09(55)1:13.57(37)2:17.6680.92
44. Nicholas UnkovskoyIND1:02.74(43)1:15.19(45)2:17.9382.55
45. Colton SankeyIND1:03.92(51)1:15.15(44)2:19.0789.41
46. Kristopher WestmanIND1:03.76(50)1:15.41(46)2:19.1790.02
47. William CashmoreCMC1:01.76(37)1:17.60(50)2:19.3691.16
48. Tyler ThomasIND1:04.22(56)1:15.80(47)2:20.0295.13
49. Greyson CromerIND1:05.21(57)1:16.14(48)2:21.35103.14
50. Connor CrossenIND1:05.48(58)1:16.31(49)2:21.79105.79
51. Davis ColonIND1:05.69(59)1:18.13(52)2:23.82118.02
52. Heath ColonIND1:06.57(62)1:17.99(51)2:24.56122.47
53. Noah FormanIND1:08.05(64)1:18.45(53)2:26.50134.16
54. Peter DohrIND1:03.94(52)1:22.94(54)2:26.88136.44
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
35Raffael BreuWMC62.31(42) 
36Colby LaneDU60.51(27) 
44Fletcher HolmIND62.30(41) 
45Garrett BlackCMC63.23(48) 
56Kyle KaganIND64.04(54) 
57Ashlay RuddickIND62.91(45) 
60Louis WeinerIND66.43(61) 
62Calder BainIND63.96(53) 
67Jevon HoveyIND67.14(63) 
71Charlie OlsenIND65.72(60) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
18Nick SantanielloDU 
37Dawson HillIND 
48Marat WashburnIND 
52Cole GedeonIND 
55Aiden MannIND 
66Tucker SheldrakeIND 
74Henry SweeneyIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
8Huston PhilpUU 
51Zachary MikkelsonCMC 
69Nick OrfanakisIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Sky KelseyUAA 
 Liam WallaceUAA 
 Simon FournierDU 
 Jett SeymourDU 
 Riley SegerMSU 
 Florian SzwebelMSU 
 Martin ArleneWMC 
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Henritte ResenWMC 
 Devin HopeCMC 
 Ethan SiegwartCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah93
2. Montana State73
3. Westminster72
4. Colorado68
5. Denver67
6. Alaska Anchorage44
7. Colorado Mountain37
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Aspen, Colo.
Start Times:1st–10:45 AM2nd–1:30 PM
Resort:Aspen Highlands Ski Resort
Mountain:Aspen Highlands
Course/Run:Golden Horn/Thunder Bowl
Gates:1st–472nd–48
Direction:1st–452nd–46
Start Ele:2834 M
Finish Ele:2485 M
Total Drop:349 M
Weather:Cloudy
Snow:Packed Powder
Temperature:14°C12°C
FIS Penalty:24.41
Total Racers/Finishers:7454
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3730
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2526
DNF Report
Did Not Start:30
Did Not Finish:710
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:12
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek