2019 University of Colorado Invitational

Women's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Tuva NorbyeDU56.16(1)58.82(2)1:54.9813.804040100
2. Eirin EngesetUU56.49(2)58.95(4)1:55.4417.84373780
3. Roni RemmeUU57.24(6)58.68(1)1:55.9222.06343460
4. Rebecca FieglUNM56.54(3)59.90(16)1:56.4426.62313150
5. Georgia BurgessUAA57.35(7)59.39(11)1:56.7429.26292945
6. Sona MoravcikovaUNM57.19(5)59.84(15)1:57.0331.81272740
7. Jocelyn McCarthyMSU58.12(13)58.93(3)1:57.0531.98252536
8. Stephanie GartnerMSU57.01(4)1:00.19(19)1:57.2033.30232332
9. Stef FleckensteinCU58.01(10)59.20(6)1:57.2133.39222229
10. G.G. WattenmakerIND58.11(12)59.27(7)1:57.3834.8826
11. Amelia SmartDU57.65(9)59.79(13)1:57.4435.41212124
12. Petra SmaldoreWMC58.14(14)59.32(8)1:57.4635.58202022
13. Katie HensienDU58.16(16)59.33(9)1:57.4935.85191920
14. Li DjurestaalUAA58.07(11)59.63(12)1:57.7037.69181818
15. Mia HenryMSU58.14(14)59.81(14)1:57.9539.89171716
16. Katharin IrwinUNM58.73(24)59.34(10)1:58.0740.94161615
17. Lila LapanjaIND58.22(17)1:00.08(18)1:58.3042.9614
18. Beatriz LeverMSU59.50(27)58.99(5)1:58.4944.631513
19. Haley CutlerUNM58.37(18)1:00.21(20)1:58.5845.421412
20. Andrea ArnoldCU58.58(22)1:00.02(17)1:58.6045.60151311
21. Caroline JonesIND58.37(18)1:00.33(23)1:58.7046.4810
22. Nora ChristiansenCU58.41(20)1:00.58(24)1:58.9949.0214129
23. Chloe MargueUNM58.70(23)1:00.71(25)1:59.4152.71118
24. Anika AngrimanWMC59.37(26)1:00.25(22)1:59.6254.5613107
25. Alix WellsUAA59.75(28)1:00.22(21)1:59.9757.631296
26. Olivia GerrardCU59.97(29)1:00.81(26)2:00.7864.7585
27. Kaitlyn HarschCU1:00.76(33)1:01.07(27)2:01.8373.9774
28. Elsie HalvorsenIND1:00.19(31)1:01.69(30)2:01.8874.413
29. Gabriella HolmIND1:00.80(34)1:01.40(28)2:02.2077.222
30. Juliette GauthierWMC1:00.39(32)1:01.99(32)2:02.3878.801161
31. Morgan EllisIND1:01.80(42)1:01.62(29)2:03.4287.94
32. Carissa CassidyIND1:01.95(44)1:01.69(30)2:03.6489.87
32. Daisi DanielsIND1:01.32(37)1:02.32(33)2:03.6489.87
34. Hannah SoriaIND1:00.96(35)1:02.91(37)2:03.8791.89
35. Margaret DicksonIND1:01.68(39)1:02.59(35)2:04.2795.40
36. Mariel GorsuchIND1:02.06(45)1:02.63(36)2:04.6999.09
37. Georgie SullivanIND1:02.36(47)1:02.40(34)2:04.7699.71
38. Tatum CoutuIND1:01.79(41)1:03.43(39)2:05.22103.75
39. Tegan WoldIND1:02.11(46)1:03.65(42)2:05.76108.49
40. Avery LeonardIND1:02.66(48)1:03.15(38)2:05.81108.93
41. Josephine TruebloodIND1:02.90(52)1:03.58(41)2:06.48114.82
42. Camryn GlickIND1:02.74(49)1:04.44(45)2:07.18120.97
43. Katie BervyIND1:02.80(50)1:04.39(44)2:07.19121.05
44. Morgan KosikIND1:02.91(53)1:04.30(43)2:07.21121.23
45. Anna ZarubyIND1:04.20(58)1:03.47(40)2:07.67125.27
46. Taylor BrandtIND1:01.21(36)1:06.87(53)2:08.08128.87
47. Anne HollemanIND1:03.45(55)1:05.45(47)2:08.90136.08
48. Mary Kate HackworthyIND1:03.23(54)1:06.06(50)2:09.29139.50
49. Kendahl RoufaIND1:04.09(57)1:05.75(48)2:09.84144.33
50. Devynn MartinIND1:04.81(60)1:05.16(46)2:09.97145.47
51. Madison MuxworthyCMC1:04.46(59)1:06.38(52)2:10.84153.1210
52. Alexandra BlairIND1:05.18(64)1:05.85(49)2:11.03154.79
53. Marike DanaIND1:05.06(62)1:06.34(51)2:11.40158.04
54. Abigail LarrabeeIND1:05.70(66)1:07.74(55)2:13.44175.96
55. Abigael CarronIND1:07.14(67)1:06.95(54)2:14.09181.66
56. Emily CreekIND1:07.64(70)1:09.26(56)2:16.90206.35
57. Catherine HeyburnIND1:11.63(71)1:13.14(57)2:24.77275.48
58. Sarah HalperinIND1:07.27(68)1:17.81(58)2:25.08278.20
59. Cristina FloresIND1:15.15(72)1:19.14(59)2:34.29359.10
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
11Antonia WearmouthUNM57.54(8) 
23Julie MohagenUU58.91(25) 
24Isabella WrightIND58.54(21) 
42Sophia StaudenmayerIND60.14(30) 
44Cleo BraunIND61.83(43) 
54Shiau-Tau CiecierskaIND67.60(69) 
57Victoria CubinaIND61.72(40) 
62Margo MchughIND64.83(61) 
65Elle MurphyIND63.96(56) 
66Ava Sunshine JemisonIND61.42(38) 
67Soneva ScottIND62.85(51) 
68Megan BausanoIND65.64(65) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
16Storm KlomhausDU 
17Andrea KomsicDU 
20Madison OstergrenWMC 
29Kristina NatalenkoUAA 
30Giulia LoriniWMC 
31Alexandra HullIND 
32Kaitlyn VestersteinUU 
33Nicola Roundtree-WilliamsIND 
43Isabel GrondinIND 
49Soleil PattersonUAA 
61Becca DivineIND 
64Piper SageIND 
72Lucia CortinasIND 
74Sequoia AnstineIND 
75Jordan McmurtryIND 
77Estelle SweeneyIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
38Kathryn ParkerUU 
46Eleri SmartIND 
52Maddox GayerIND 
69Kate KirwoodIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Isabella FidjelandCU 
 Megan McGrewCU 
 Mikaela TommyCU 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Nikita NortonMSU 
 Amanda StellingMSU 
 Kristine AasbergUU 
 Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU 
 Sabine KrautgasserUU 
 Anne-Solene BregousWMC 
 Marie AufrereWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Denver80
2. New Mexico74
3. Utah71
4. Montana State65
5. Alaska Anchorage59
6. Colorado51
7. Westminster44
8. Colorado Mountain10
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
9. Wyoming0
Location:Nederland, Colo
Resort:Eldora Ski Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:9259
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3626
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3025
DNF Report
Did Not Start:40
Did Not Finish:1612
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:11
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek