2019 University of Colorado Invitational

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Tobias KoglerDU53.88(1)58.44(3)1:52.3214.184040100
2. Mark EngelUU54.55(2)58.23(2)1:52.7818.32373780
3. Aage SolheimMSU54.58(3)58.55(9)1:53.1321.46343460
4. Jett SeymourDU54.73(6)58.91(19)1:53.6426.05313150
5. Joachim LienUU54.87(8)58.79(13)1:53.6626.23292945
6. Sky KelseyUAA56.56(26)57.24(1)1:53.8027.49272740
7. Joey YoungCU54.80(7)59.03(21)1:53.8327.76252536
8. Teddy TakkiCU55.32(12)58.55(9)1:53.8728.12232332
9. Huston PhilpUU54.64(4)59.28(24)1:53.9228.57222229
10. Tyler TheisUNM55.14(11)58.85(15)1:53.9929.20212126
11. Max LuukkoCU54.64(4)59.80(30)1:54.4433.24202024
12. Vegard BusengdalUNM55.01(9)59.49(27)1:54.5033.78191922
13. Nick SantanielloDU55.86(16)58.65(12)1:54.5133.87181820
14. Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU56.11(19)58.47(5)1:54.5834.50171718
15. Spencer WrightIND55.89(17)58.81(14)1:54.7035.5816
16. Fredrik MaurstadUU56.26(23)58.47(5)1:54.7335.851615
17. Tony NaciukUAA56.22(20)58.55(9)1:54.7736.21161514
18. Didrik NilsenUAA56.27(24)58.53(8)1:54.8036.48151413
19. Linus WalchUU56.00(18)58.87(16)1:54.8737.111312
20. Tyler SprockUU56.23(21)58.90(17)1:55.1339.451211
21. Morten BakkeMSU55.83(15)59.32(25)1:55.1539.63141110
22. Raffael BreuWMC56.27(24)58.90(17)1:55.1739.8113109
23. Olav SanderbergUNM55.50(13)59.70(28)1:55.2040.081298
24. Alex BarounosUNM56.79(27)58.46(4)1:55.2540.5387
25. Max BervyCU56.88(30)58.47(5)1:55.3541.4376
26. Patrick CarryMSU55.71(14)59.88(31)1:55.5943.5865
27. Mikkel WahlWMC56.86(29)58.91(19)1:55.7745.201154
28. Tommy AndersonUNM56.80(28)59.03(21)1:55.8345.7443
29. Harrison GossCMC57.08(35)59.14(23)1:56.2249.25102
30. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU56.91(31)59.36(26)1:56.2749.7031
31. Mike SoetaertUAA56.98(32)59.77(29)1:56.7554.022
32. Dominic UnterbergerUAA57.34(40)59.91(32)1:57.2558.511
33. Bobby MoyerCU57.01(34)1:00.43(35)1:57.4460.220
34. Kellen KinsellaIND57.27(37)1:00.25(34)1:57.5260.94
35. Tucker StrauchIND57.54(42)1:00.08(33)1:57.6261.84
36. Zak VinterMSU57.15(36)1:00.66(36)1:57.8163.550
37. Burke FancherIND57.29(38)1:00.73(38)1:58.0265.44
38. Cole PuckettIND56.99(33)1:01.10(41)1:58.0966.06
39. Keilan O'BrienIND57.41(41)1:01.03(39)1:58.4469.21
40. Zachary MikkelsonIND57.79(45)1:00.68(37)1:58.4769.48
41. Martins OnskulisUAA57.67(43)1:01.06(40)1:58.7371.820
42. Cam OwensIND58.58(52)1:01.53(43)2:00.1184.23
43. Kristopher WestmanIND58.57(51)1:01.69(45)2:00.2685.58
43. Nelson OxleyIND57.91(46)1:02.35(50)2:00.2685.58
45. Chase SeymourIND58.46(49)1:01.82(46)2:00.2885.76
46. Fletcher HolmIND58.97(60)1:01.57(44)2:00.5488.10
47. Wyatt HallIND58.37(48)1:02.23(49)2:00.6088.64
48. Jeppe BaardsethWMC59.36(64)1:01.43(42)2:00.7990.3490
49. Wyatt PalmerIND58.72(55)1:02.08(47)2:00.8090.43
50. Aiden MannIND58.85(58)1:02.08(47)2:00.9391.60
51. Jack LindsayIND58.58(52)1:02.38(51)2:00.9691.87
52. Asa MillerIND58.17(47)1:02.83(54)2:01.0092.23
53. Nicholas UnkovskoyIND58.76(57)1:02.70(53)2:01.4696.37
54. Greyson CromerIND59.63(66)1:02.65(52)2:02.28103.74
55. Colton SankeyIND59.29(63)1:03.36(56)2:02.65107.07
56. Ian MccormickIND1:00.31(67)1:02.85(55)2:03.16111.66
57. Devin HopeCMC1:01.29(68)1:04.49(57)2:05.78135.218
58. Sven BarrIND1:01.52(69)1:04.79(58)2:06.31139.98
59. Sergi PiguillemIND59.05(62)1:07.35(62)2:06.40140.79
60. Jake WollanIND1:01.57(70)1:05.55(59)2:07.12147.26
61. Jake OlsonIND1:02.37(72)1:05.92(60)2:08.29157.78
62. Travis StauffenbergIND1:04.19(74)1:07.15(61)2:11.34185.21
63. Reece TitusIND1:04.50(75)1:07.93(63)2:12.43195.01
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
9Oskar VolloWMC55.08(10) 
23Florian SzwebelMSU56.24(22) 
29Martin GrasicUU57.72(44) 
33Nick VethUNM57.29(38) 
52Elliot RyanIND58.49(50) 
59Zachary DekkoIND58.70(54) 
61Garrett BlackCMC58.88(59) 
69Trent PenningtonIND58.74(56) 
73Kristinn AudunssonCMC59.01(61) 
78Louis NguyenIND59.46(65) 
83Jevon HoveyIND62.73(73) 
87Ian BoyeIND62.01(71) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
2Addison DvoracekUU 
16Liam WallaceUAA 
21Brendan KeaneIND 
39Martin ArleneWMC 
44Dashiell PrinceIND 
45Scott BocockIND 
49Bronson WrightIND 
51Tai JuneauCMC 
57William CashmoreIND 
62Louis WeinerIND 
63Austin DanelskiIND 
66Siggi HaukssonCMC 
67Keegan WoldIND 
80Kyle KaganIND 
88Andrew SammondIND 
92Jack OrearIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
36Dominic DemscharUU 
DID NOT RACE
 Filip ForetjekCU 
 Simon FournierDU 
 Tristan LaneDU 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Brad SeaborgCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Denver89
2. Utah88
3. Colorado68
4. Montana State65
5. Alaska Anchorage58
6. New Mexico52
7. Westminster33
8. Colorado Mountain18
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
9. Wyoming0
Location:Nederland, Colo
Resort:Eldora Ski Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:9263
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4836
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3734
DNF Report
Did Not Start:10
Did Not Finish:1612
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:5
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek