2021 NCAA Championships (3/13)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

LIVE Results (3/13): Women's 15K Freestyle | Men's 20K Freestyle
Results (3/12): Women's Slalom | Men's Slalom
Results (3/11): Women's 5K Classic | Men's 10K Classic
Results (3/10): Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2021 RMISA Invitational at Westminster & Soldier Hollow

Men's Slalom #1

RankNameSchoolRun 1Run 2Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Bjorn BrudevollUU44.48(2)47.48(5)1:31.9618.364040100
2. Wilhelm NormannsethUU44.43(1)48.31(15)1:32.7424.55373780
3. Filip ForejtekCU45.03(4)47.89(12)1:32.9225.98343460
4. Francesco GoriWMC44.81(3)48.19(13)1:33.0026.62313150
5. Mikkel SolbakkenWMC45.36(5)47.78(10)1:33.1427.73292945
6. Joachim LienUU46.29(11)47.72(7)1:34.0134.632740
7. Martin AreneWMC45.67(7)48.54(20)1:34.2136.22272536
8. Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU45.57(6)48.70(23)1:34.2736.70252332
9. Louis FausaCU46.02(9)48.35(17)1:34.3737.49232229
10. Jeremy MathersIND47.40(17)47.25(3)1:34.6539.7126
11. Age SolheimMSU45.98(8)48.89(26)1:34.8741.46222124
12. Tomas BirknerUU46.91(15)48.26(14)1:35.1743.84212022
13. Dawson YatesMSU46.70(12)48.48(18)1:35.1843.92201920
14. Oliver ParazetteIND48.46(26)46.84(2)1:35.3044.8718
15. Colbey DerwinIND48.85(30)46.77(1)1:35.6247.4116
16. Simon FournierDU46.71(13)48.96(28)1:35.6747.81191815
17. Alex BirknerCU48.52(28)47.28(4)1:35.8048.84181714
18. Camden PalmquistIND47.02(16)48.91(27)1:35.9349.8713
19. Joachim MjeldeWMC48.38(24)47.61(6)1:35.9950.351612
20. Francesco GaldioloWMC48.28(23)47.81(11)1:36.0951.141511
21. Henry HeaydonIND48.39(25)47.72(7)1:36.1151.3010
22. Alex ColtierWMC47.51(18)48.77(24)1:36.2852.65149
23. Zane WorrellIND47.83(19)48.67(21)1:36.5054.408
24. Moro BamberUAA48.78(29)47.77(9)1:36.5554.8017137
25. Max BervyCU48.05(21)48.53(19)1:36.5855.03126
26. Sergi PiguillemCMC48.51(27)48.33(16)1:36.8457.10165
27. Jay PoulterIND46.81(14)50.26(33)1:37.0758.924
28. Mike SoetaertUAA47.99(20)49.12(29)1:37.1159.2415113
29. Tobias KoglerDU48.88(31)48.79(25)1:37.6763.6914102
30. Cole PuckettDU49.02(33)48.69(22)1:37.7164.001391
31. Dominic RainvilleIND49.25(36)49.24(30)1:38.4970.200
32. Riley SegerMSU49.66(39)49.72(31)1:39.3877.2680
33. Joey YoungCU49.23(35)50.57(39)1:39.8080.6070
34. Tristian LaneDU50.02(45)49.86(32)1:39.8881.2360
35. Didrik NilsenUAA49.48(38)50.49(37)1:39.9781.951250
36. Jordan SimonIND49.80(42)50.38(35)1:40.1883.610
37. Cam SmithIND49.70(40)50.52(38)1:40.2283.930
38. Townsend MilkellIND49.98(43)50.33(34)1:40.3184.640
39. Sky KelseyCU49.73(41)50.75(41)1:40.4885.9940
40. Fletcher HolmIND50.15(46)50.46(36)1:40.6187.030
41. Wyatt HallIND50.47(48)50.84(42)1:41.3192.580
42. Max LarimerIND50.65(51)50.73(40)1:41.3893.140
43. Olav SanderbergUAA50.62(50)50.84(42)1:41.4693.7730
44. Trey SeymourDU50.43(47)51.42(44)1:41.8596.8720
45. Hunter EidIND50.83(53)51.57(47)1:42.40101.240
46. Jack SchaedeIND50.57(49)51.91(49)1:42.48101.870
47. Harry HoffmanIND51.27(57)51.46(45)1:42.73103.850
48. Alec NolanIND51.07(56)51.68(48)1:42.75104.010
49. Max HoldawayIND50.98(55)52.83(50)1:43.81112.430
50. Zach VinterMSU48.25(22)55.60(58)1:43.85112.7510
51. Louis NguyenCMC49.25(36)54.93(55)1:44.18115.3711
52. Colby LaneDU49.09(34)55.11(56)1:44.20115.52
53. Gunnar TravisIND51.43(58)52.99(52)1:44.42117.27
54. Wyatt PalmerIND52.22(60)52.83(50)1:45.05122.27
55. Sam HislopIND52.27(61)53.33(53)1:45.60126.64
56. Bode FlaniganIND55.41(63)51.53(46)1:46.94137.27
57. Bjorn KarlenIND52.37(62)55.37(57)1:47.74143.63
58. Chase SeymourCU50.94(54)57.06(59)1:48.00145.69
59. Charlie ButlerIND56.08(64)58.45(60)1:54.53197.53
60. Huston PhilpUU1:13.41(65)53.48(54)2:06.89295.64
61. Bobby RyanCU50.01(44)1:17.02(61)2:07.03296.75
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
10Gustav DalmalmWMC() 
14Cooper PuckettIND() 
29Henry HakoshimaCMC() 
31Cam OwensIND() 
37Jamie CasselmanMSU() 
45Ryder SarchettIND() 
46Ulrik DenielsenIND() 
57Mitchell SampsonIND() 
59Zach MikkelsonCMC() 
63Will SnyderIND() 
64Scott BocockIND() 
65Ibon MinteguiIND() 
72Tanner PerkinsIND() 
74Asa MillerIND() 
76Jack ReichIND() 
77William CashmoreCMC() 
79Ian HanrahanIND() 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
12Gustav VolloUU 
49Benny BrownIND 
61Maxx ParysIND 
67Kyle KaganIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Leon NikicUAA 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah98
2. Westminster87
3. Colorado75
4. Montana State67
5. Denver46
6. Alaska Anchorage44
7. Colorado Mountain27
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Wyoming0
Location:Snowbird, Utah
Resort:Snowbird
Total Racers/Finishers:8261
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4236
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3034
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:417
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:2
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek