2020 NCAA Championships (3/12)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

Live Timing: Women's 5K FS | Men's 10K FS
Results: Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2020 RMISA Alpine Qualifier

Men's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Joachim LienUU56.73(4)58.30(2)1:55.0318.0040100
2. Filip ForetjekCU56.60(2)59.05(5)1:55.6522.153780
3. Colby LaneDU56.63(3)59.53(11)1:56.1625.563460
4. Simon FournierDU57.15(6)59.02(4)1:56.1725.633150
5. Aage SolheimMSU57.07(5)59.43(10)1:56.5027.842945
6. Mikkel SolbakkenWMC56.54(1)0.00(1)1:56.8730.322740
7. Jett SeymourDU57.98(8)59.84(16)1:57.8236.682536
8. Cole PuckettDU59.01(14)59.55(12)1:58.5641.632332
9. Noah RiemenschneiderIND59.34(16)59.25(8)1:58.5941.8329
10. Addison DvoracekUU58.37(11)1:00.23(22)1:58.6041.902226
11. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU58.28(9)1:00.41(24)1:58.6942.502124
12. Alexandre ColtierWMC59.97(19)58.94(3)1:58.9143.972022
13. Joey YoungCU58.28(9)1:00.73(26)1:59.0144.641920
14. Olav SanderbergUAA58.83(13)1:00.21(21)1:59.0444.841818
15. Zane WorrellIND59.97(19)59.08(7)1:59.0544.9116
16. Dawson YatesIND59.01(14)1:00.13(20)1:59.1445.5115
17. Trey SeymourIND1:00.43(22)59.05(5)1:59.4847.7914
18. Riley SegerMSU1:00.45(23)59.33(9)1:59.7849.801713
19. Alex BirknerCU1:00.47(24)59.73(15)2:00.2052.611612
20. Bennett SnyderIND1:00.34(21)1:00.12(19)2:00.4654.3511
21. Huston PhilpUU1:00.87(26)59.64(14)2:00.5154.681510
22. Teddy TakkiCU1:00.76(25)59.96(18)2:00.7256.09149
23. Chase SeymourIND1:01.82(28)59.91(17)2:01.7362.858
24. Harrison GossCMC1:01.69(27)1:00.59(25)2:02.2866.537
25. Jack LindsayCMC1:02.92(29)59.62(13)2:02.5468.276
26. Mike SoetaertUAA1:03.91(31)1:00.39(23)2:04.3080.05135
27. Dalton SwallowIND1:03.77(30)1:04.18(29)2:07.95104.494
28. Cooper IacobelliIND1:18.01(35)1:02.46(28)2:20.47188.293
29. Max BervyCU1:21.46(37)1:01.56(27)2:23.02205.36122
30. Dylan StutzkeIND1:10.33(34)1:18.81(31)2:29.14246.331
31. Jonny WalkerIND1:24.80(38)1:06.52(30)2:31.32260.92
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
2Mikkel WahlWMC57.21(7) 
9Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU80.70(36) 
12Gustav VolloUU58.47(12) 
21Dawson HillIND59.51(17) 
24Henry HeaydonIND59.67(18) 
54Louis WeinerIND64.64(32) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
45Fredrik MaurstadUU65.43(33) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
10Joachim MjeldeWMC 
13Tobias KoglerDU 
18Nick SantanielloDU 
29Didrik NilsenUAA 
32Stamnes ByeIND 
34Zak VinterMSU 
36Dominic UnterbergerUAA 
37Devin MittertreinerIND 
39Alexander SehlbergIND 
40Hedenstad BreivikIND 
41Louis NguyenIND 
42Tristan LaneDU 
43Sergi PiguillemCMC 
46Henry HakoshimaCMC 
47Bobby RyanCU 
48Jack BowersIND 
49Matthew SmallhouseIND 
50Isaac MozenIND 
51Filip JohanssonIND 
52Konstantin PetkovicIND 
53Garrett BlackCMC 
57William CashmoreCMC 
58Marat WashburnIND 
60Asa MillerIND 
61Parker DeanIND 
62Joshua NardoneIND 
64Bennett FischerIND 
65Chris OrearIND 
66Tucker SheldrakeIND 
67Ashlay RuddickIND 
68Jacob DrakeIND 
69Oscar DalmalmIND 
71Jake WollanIND 
73Jackson SpadaroIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
56Aiden MannIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Sky KelseyUAA 
 Liam WallaceUAA 
 Patrick CarryMSU 
 Florian SzwebelMSU 
 Martin ArleneWMC 
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Raffael BreuWMC 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Henritte ResenWMC 
 Devin HopeCMC 
 Zachary MikkelsonCMC 
 Ethan SiegwartCMC 
Location:Park City, Utah
Resort:Park City Mountain Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:7331
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3721
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2719
DNF Report
Did Not Start:11
Did Not Finish:346
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:12
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek