2020 NCAA Championships (3/12)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

Live Timing: Women's 5K FS | Men's 10K FS
Results: Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2020 RMISA Alpine Qualifier

Women's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Amelia SmartDU53.61(1)53.60(1)1:47.2113.1040100
2. Madison HoffmanIND53.92(2)54.92(6)1:48.8424.8180
3. Andrea KomsicDU55.14(4)55.03(8)1:50.1734.363760
4. Eirin EngesetUU55.22(7)55.37(12)1:50.5937.383450
4. Eleri SmartDU55.73(9)54.86(4)1:50.5937.383150
6. Foreste PetersonIND55.04(3)55.58(13)1:50.6237.5940
7. Kaitlyn VestersteinUU55.14(4)55.69(14)1:50.8339.102936
8. Katie HensienDU56.28(12)54.59(3)1:50.8739.392732
9. Julia ToiviainenWMC56.09(11)54.89(5)1:50.9840.182529
10. Emma HammergaardCU56.05(10)55.17(10)1:51.2241.902326
11. Rebecca FieglUAA56.29(13)54.97(7)1:51.2642.192224
12. Henritte ResenWMC57.83(24)54.25(2)1:52.0848.082122
13. Carissa CassidyIND57.22(20)55.11(9)1:52.3349.8720
14. Cleo BraunIND56.57(15)55.81(16)1:52.3850.2318
15. Anika AngrimanWMC57.30(21)55.36(11)1:52.6652.242016
16. Storm KlomhausDU55.19(6)57.60(30)1:52.7953.181915
17. Tegan WoldMSU56.92(17)56.00(17)1:52.9254.111814
18. Lana ZbasnikWMC56.87(16)56.22(22)1:53.0955.331713
19. Georgia BurgessUAA57.00(18)56.17(21)1:53.1755.911612
20. Dasha RomanovIND57.13(19)56.15(20)1:53.2856.7011
21. Andrea ArnoldCU57.70(22)55.79(15)1:53.4958.201510
22. Kaitlyn HarschCU57.94(25)56.08(18)1:54.0262.01149
23. Nellie TalbotMSU57.71(23)56.58(25)1:54.2963.95138
24. Lauren GearyIND58.39(27)56.09(19)1:54.4865.317
25. Brynne HitchcockIND58.44(28)56.23(23)1:54.6766.686
26. Nicole MahUAA57.97(26)57.11(28)1:55.0869.62125
27. Kristina NatalenkoUAA58.77(29)56.87(26)1:55.6473.65114
28. Juliette GauthierWMC58.83(30)56.88(27)1:55.7174.15103
29. Zoe MichaelIND58.87(31)57.32(29)1:56.1977.602
29. Li DjurestaalUAA56.38(14)59.81(38)1:56.1977.6092
31. Shiau-Tau CiecierskaCMC58.99(32)58.86(33)1:57.8589.52
32. Stef FleckensteinCU1:01.51(44)56.57(24)1:58.0891.178
33. Frances MelbyIND59.82(34)58.49(31)1:58.3192.82
34. Bayli McspaddenIND59.90(35)59.19(35)1:59.0998.42
35. Gabriella HolmIND59.93(36)59.17(34)1:59.1098.50
36. Madison DeanIND1:00.26(39)59.72(37)1:59.98104.82
37. Merumo IshimaruIND1:01.06(41)59.53(36)2:00.59109.20
38. Chloe MargueUAA1:01.00(40)59.94(39)2:00.94111.717
38. Cheyenne BrownCMC1:00.10(38)1:00.84(41)2:00.94111.71
40. Allyson CorneliusIND59.96(37)1:01.32(42)2:01.28114.15
41. Emma BirtwhistleIND1:01.10(42)1:00.47(40)2:01.57116.24
42. Sydney WeaverIND1:01.27(43)1:01.99(44)2:03.26128.37
43. Alice BouchardIND1:03.66(45)1:01.78(43)2:05.44144.03
44. Hanna NyquistMSU1:04.91(46)1:02.06(45)2:06.97155.026
45. Haley CutlerMSU1:08.35(48)58.72(32)2:07.07155.745
46. Helenka OstaszewskiIND1:14.26(49)1:02.68(46)2:16.94226.63
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
14Kathryn ParkerUU55.31(8) 
49Danika MannelinIND59.33(33) 
65Annika HowellIND66.00(47) 
DISQUALIFIED (First Run)
26Sunshine JemisonIND 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
5Mikaela TommyCU 
33Ainsley ProffitIND 
34Isabella WrightIND 
38Claire TimmermannIND 
40Olivia GerrardCU 
43Hannah SoriaIND 
53Lucinda DillworthCMC 
54Cordelia SherwoodIND 
58Soneva ScottIND 
62Margo MchughIND 
64Elizabeth VanderklootIND 
66Mackenzie GreensladeIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
8Sona MoravcikovaUU 
24Beatriz LeverMSU 
30Stella JohanssonIND 
51Isabella AmicoIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Isabella FidjelandCU 
 Megan McGrewCU 
 Soleil PattersonUAA 
 Reece BellDU 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Cecily DeckerMSU 
 Antonia WearmouthMSU 
 Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU 
 Mo LebelUU 
 Roni RemmeUU 
 Giulia LoriniWMC 
 Madison OstergrenWMC 
 Petra SmaldoreWMC 
 Mary Kate HackworthyCMC 
Location:Park City, Utah
Resort:Park City Mountain Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:6646
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3428
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2626
DNF Report
Did Not Start:40
Did Not Finish:123
Disqualified:10
Did Not Race:14
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek