2017 Utah Invitational

Women's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
2. Benedicte LycheMSU54.83(7)56.12(2)1:50.9515.58374080
1. Ann-Kathrin BrueningWMC54.08(2)56.64(7)1:50.7214.0840100
3. Jocelyn McCarthyMSU55.45(12)55.66(1)1:51.1116.62343760
4. Andrea KomsicDU54.56(4)56.80(9)1:51.3618.24313450
5. Nora ChristiansenCU53.91(1)57.66(20)1:51.5719.61293145
6. Kari HoleMSU55.28(9)56.74(8)1:52.0222.53272940
7. Tuva NorbyeDU55.09(8)57.03(11)1:52.1223.18252736
8. Julie MohagenUU54.67(5)57.79(22)1:52.4625.40232532
9. Tonje TrulsrudCU55.42(11)57.21(13)1:52.6326.50222329
10. Sofija NovoselicWMC55.36(10)57.34(16)1:52.7026.962126
11. Megan McGrewCU55.75(14)57.32(15)1:53.0729.36202224
12. Karoline MyklebustUNM56.05(15)57.22(14)1:53.2730.66192122
13. Mia HenryMSU56.31(16)57.15(12)1:53.4631.902020
14. Storm KlomhausDU57.53(27)56.44(5)1:53.9735.21181918
15. Katie HensienIND57.09(20)56.90(10)1:53.9935.3416
16. Marie AufrereWMC57.49(25)56.54(6)1:54.0335.601715
17. Chloe FausaUU56.75(18)57.49(18)1:54.2436.97161814
18. Elsa WilhelmsonIND58.02(29)56.25(3)1:54.2737.1713
18. Anne-Solene BregousWMC56.90(19)57.37(17)1:54.2737.1713
20. Katharin IrwinUNM57.93(28)56.42(4)1:54.3537.69151711
21. Sydney StaplesUNM56.31(16)58.23(26)1:54.5438.92141610
22. Madison OstergrenWMC57.48(24)57.57(19)1:55.0542.249
23. Alexandra SjostromUNM57.33(21)57.80(23)1:55.1342.76158
24. Alix WellsUAA57.51(26)57.74(21)1:55.2543.5413147
25. Taylor GrauerUNM57.47(23)57.86(24)1:55.3344.06136
26. Zoe ProfitIND57.35(22)58.38(27)1:55.7346.665
27. Andrea ArnoldCU58.80(30)58.22(25)1:57.0255.05124
28. Kaitlyn VestersteinIND59.73(35)59.16(28)1:58.8967.213
29. Abby GhentUU59.22(33)1:00.07(29)1:59.2969.8112112
30. Julia ChahineIND59.51(34)1:00.43(31)1:59.9474.041
31. Serena KiddDU58.87(32)1:01.20(32)2:00.0774.8810
32. Emeline LafargeIND1:00.01(37)1:00.40(30)2:00.4177.09
33. Elizabeth KopruckiMSU1:00.15(40)1:01.55(33)2:01.7085.489
34. Charley FieldUAA1:00.45(43)1:02.68(34)2:03.1394.78118
35. Lauren SamuelsUU1:00.07(38)1:03.19(35)2:03.2695.637
36. Skylar CooleyIND1:00.17(41)1:03.82(37)2:03.99100.37
37. Ella PepinIND1:03.05(46)1:04.10(39)2:07.15120.92
38. Katelyn TownsendIND1:03.94(47)1:04.01(38)2:07.95126.12
39. Jazlyn LynchIND1:04.67(49)1:05.87(40)2:10.54142.97
40. Ruby MardenIND1:04.61(48)1:06.34(42)2:10.95145.63
41. Katelyn RathfonIND1:04.92(50)1:06.21(41)2:11.13146.80
42. Mallorie MillerIND1:05.77(52)1:07.21(44)2:12.98158.83
43. Anya ElizondoIND1:07.03(54)1:07.06(43)2:14.09166.05
44. Bridey BushIND1:15.70(59)1:03.26(36)2:18.96197.72
45. Devynn MartinIND1:09.23(56)1:09.77(45)2:19.00197.98
46. Lindsey BlanchatIND1:09.20(55)1:10.60(46)2:19.80203.18
47. Miranda SheelyUAA1:02.52(45)1:28.12(50)2:30.64273.68346
48. Dana SheldonIND1:11.75(58)1:19.19(49)2:30.94275.63
49. Bailey ParksIND1:17.81(62)1:14.69(47)2:32.50285.77
50. Danielle TaylorIND1:17.00(61)1:18.26(48)2:35.26303.72
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
4Monica HubnerDU54.31(3) 
9Kristine AasbergDU54.80(6) 
21Stephanie GartnerMSU55.49(13) 
27Tenaya DrillerMSU60.10(39) 
33Katie HostetlerCU76.28(60) 
34Anika AngrimanWMC58.85(31) 
41Claire ThomasIND60.36(42) 
42Charlotte TownshendIND59.79(36) 
43Lily HoganIND61.56(44) 
51Madison MuxworthyCMC66.55(53) 
60Cassidy WhiteIND69.94(57) 
61Gisele ThompsonIND65.04(51) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
6Roni RemmeUU 
17Sabine KrautgasserUU 
49Sierra CunninghamIND 
53Katherine LamoureuxUAA 
63Ellie MartinIND 
65Dana FrenkelIND 
68Susan BeksIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Isabella FidjelandCU 
 Maria GudmundsdottirUAA 
 Annika HansenUAA 
 Eliza RolfsDU 
 Nikita NortonMSU 
 Amanda StellingMSU 
 Devon ClarkeWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Montana State98
2. Westminster 78
3. Denver74
4. Colorado71
5. Utah51
6. New Mexico48
7. Alaska Anchorage34
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Colorado Mountain0
8. Wyoming0
Location:Snowbird, Utah
Total Racers/Finishers:6950
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4030
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3325
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:712
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:7
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek