2017 Utah Invitational

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Sam DuprattUU1:09.49(1)1:08.02(13)2:17.5115.304040100
2. David KettererCU1:10.13(5)1:07.66(8)2:17.7917.30373780
3. Addison DvoracekMSU1:10.59(11)1:07.23(2)2:17.8217.51343460
4. David NeuhauserMSU1:10.98(12)1:07.37(5)2:18.3521.29313150
5. Max LuukkoCU1:09.83(2)1:08.53(19)2:18.3621.36292945
6. Vegard BusengdalUNM1:10.12(3)1:08.54(20)2:18.6623.50272740
7. Morten BakkeMSU1:10.50(9)1:08.45(17)2:18.9525.56252536
8. Endre BjertnessUU1:10.12(3)1:08.92(28)2:19.0426.20232332
9. Jeffrey BellMSU1:10.58(10)1:08.51(18)2:19.0926.562229
10. Alex LeeverDU1:10.45(6)1:08.67(23)2:19.1226.77222126
11. Nick SantanielloDU1:10.45(6)1:08.88(27)2:19.3328.27212024
12. Martin GrasicUU1:11.54(13)1:08.01(11)2:19.5529.84201922
13. Garret DrillerMSU1:10.45(6)1:09.37(29)2:19.8231.761820
14. Erik ReadDU1:12.49(23)1:07.38(6)2:19.8732.12191718
15. Tanner FarrowDU1:12.23(17)1:07.73(9)2:19.9632.761616
16. Dominic UnterbergerUAA1:13.10(28)1:07.26(4)2:20.3635.61181515
17. Tony NaciukUAA1:12.25(18)1:08.17(15)2:20.4236.04171414
18. Rob GreigUNM1:13.49(30)1:06.95(1)2:20.4436.18161313
19. Bobby MoyerCU1:12.86(25)1:07.63(7)2:20.4936.54151212
20. Joergen BrathUU1:12.54(24)1:08.01(11)2:20.5536.971111
21. Tim LindgrenWMC1:12.31(19)1:08.25(16)2:20.5637.041410
22. Patrick BrachnerUNM1:12.45(22)1:08.15(14)2:20.6037.3213109
23. Oskar VolloWMC1:13.39(29)1:07.23(2)2:20.6237.46128
24. Andraz Reich-PogladicIND1:12.05(15)1:08.62(21)2:20.6737.827
25. Sebastian BrigovicDU1:12.00(14)1:08.69(25)2:20.6937.9696
26. Hughston NortonUAA1:12.06(16)1:08.68(24)2:20.7438.321185
27. Patrick CarryMSU1:12.95(27)1:07.89(10)2:20.8439.0374
28. Jonas NybergWMC1:12.40(21)1:08.62(21)2:21.0240.31103
29. Max HallDU1:12.39(20)1:08.69(25)2:21.0840.7462
30. Erik HoegbomIND1:13.99(34)1:09.88(30)2:23.8760.631
31. Connor McDonaldUAA1:13.71(31)1:10.27(31)2:23.9861.415
32. Curtis McKillopUAA1:13.80(32)1:10.54(32)2:24.3463.984
33. Dong-woo KimIND1:13.85(33)1:10.66(33)2:24.5165.19
34. Andrija VukovicIND1:14.40(38)1:11.36(34)2:25.7674.10
35. Isak KleinUNM1:14.29(36)1:11.65(35)2:25.9475.383
36. Tai JuneauCMC1:14.24(35)1:11.77(36)2:26.0175.889
37. Luke MathersIND1:15.32(45)1:12.08(37)2:27.4085.78
38. Scott McGrathIND1:15.22(42)1:12.23(38)2:27.4586.14
39. John FeldmanIND1:15.27(43)1:12.28(39)2:27.5586.85
40. Will McconnellIND1:15.67(47)1:12.47(41)2:28.1491.06
41. Nicolo NoragaWMC1:16.59(51)1:12.31(40)2:28.9096.47
42. Tyler TheisUNM1:14.96(41)1:14.68(45)2:29.64101.752
43. Elias HolmlundIND1:16.11(48)1:13.81(42)2:29.92103.74
43. Kristinn AudunssonCMC1:15.28(44)1:14.64(44)2:29.92103.748
45. Luka GobecIND1:15.65(46)1:15.01(46)2:30.66109.02
46. Harrison GossCMC1:16.27(49)1:14.46(43)2:30.73109.527
47. Jordan ChaffeeIND1:18.36(53)1:15.42(47)2:33.78131.25
48. Cole MorganIND1:19.24(54)1:16.39(49)2:35.63144.44
49. Frantz HedrichIND1:26.50(55)1:15.61(48)2:42.11190.62
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
12Alex BarounosUNM72.88(26) 
41Dominik BrazerolIND74.54(40) 
44Jake BendaIND74.45(39) 
46Riley KilgoreIND76.37(50) 
56Magnus FinnssonCMC74.31(37) 
58Kristian DeWolfeIND76.79(52) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
11Mikkel WahlWMC 
27Roger CarryCU 
34Tyler SprockUU 
36Nick VethUNM 
50Sean McCormickIND 
52Graham BlackCMC 
53Seul-kyung KimIND 
59Siggi HaukssonCMC 
61Jacob KeithIND 
62Dong-geun LeeIND 
63Anton WallerIND 
66Conor LyneIND 
67Zachary MikkelsonIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
20Sasha ZaitsoffUU 
DID NOT RACE
 Ola JohansenCU 
 Martins OnskulisUAA 
 Youri MougelUNM 
 Dominic DemscharUU 
 Raffael BreuWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Montana State90
2. Utah83
3. Colorado81
4. Denver62
5. New Mexico56
6. Alaska Anchorage46
7. Westminster 36
8. Colorado Mountain24
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
9. Wyoming0
Location:Snowbird, Utah
Total Racers/Finishers:6949
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4537
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3429
DNF Report
Did Not Start:10
Did Not Finish:136
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:5
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek