2018 New Mexico Invitational

Men's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Ola JohansenCU45.73(1)47.80(3)1:33.5314.124040100
2. Vegard BusengdalUNM46.17(3)48.07(9)1:34.2419.59373780
3. Alex LeeverDU46.12(2)48.41(12)1:34.5321.82343460
4. Nick SantanielloDU46.85(9)47.82(4)1:34.6722.90313150
5. Max LuukkoCU46.56(5)48.22(10)1:34.7823.74292945
6. Rob GreigUNM46.30(4)48.50(14)1:34.8023.90272740
7. Morten BakkeMSU47.22(18)47.60(2)1:34.8224.05252536
8. Garret DrillerMSU46.77(8)48.06(8)1:34.8324.13232332
9. Tobias KoglerDU46.70(6)48.30(11)1:35.0025.44222229
10. Youri MougelUNM47.18(16)48.00(7)1:35.1826.82212126
11. Tyler TheisUNM47.20(17)47.99(6)1:35.1926.902024
12. Joey YoungCU47.87(30)47.55(1)1:35.4228.67201922
13. Devon ToribioIND46.97(10)48.50(14)1:35.4729.0520
14. Tanner FarrowDU47.61(28)47.96(5)1:35.5729.821818
15. Mikkel WahlWMC47.22(18)48.46(13)1:35.6830.671916
16. Raffael BreuWMC47.15(14)48.61(16)1:35.7631.291815
17. Huston PhilpUU47.16(15)48.71(19)1:35.8732.13171714
18. Oskar VolloWMC46.71(7)49.30(24)1:36.0133.211613
19. Tommy AndersonIND47.33(21)48.83(20)1:36.1634.3712
20. Patrick CarryMSU47.06(12)49.12(22)1:36.1834.52151611
21. Sky KelseyIND47.55(25)48.68(17)1:36.2334.9010
22. David KettererCU47.54(24)48.70(18)1:36.2434.98159
23. Martin GrasicUU47.43(22)48.90(21)1:36.3335.6714148
24. Addison DvoracekMSU46.97(10)49.67(25)1:36.6438.06137
25. Kristoffer BergerWMC47.60(27)49.26(23)1:36.8639.756
26. Dominic UnterbergerUAA47.06(12)49.88(28)1:36.9440.3713125
27. Benjamin ThromIND48.29(33)49.72(26)1:38.0148.614
28. Bridger GileIND48.07(32)50.12(33)1:38.1949.993
29. Sam DuprattUU48.56(39)49.85(27)1:38.4151.6912112
29. Tony NaciukUAA47.64(29)50.77(35)1:38.4151.6912112
31. Erik CruzUAA48.53(38)49.91(29)1:38.4451.92109
32. Jack KeaneIND48.36(35)50.11(32)1:38.4752.15
33. Jacob DillingIND48.44(36)50.05(31)1:38.4952.30
34. Jeppe BaardsethWMC48.03(31)50.61(34)1:38.6453.46
35. Nick VethUNM48.69(40)49.97(30)1:38.6653.618
36. Arie VanIND48.32(34)50.80(36)1:39.1257.15
37. Tyler SprockUU48.48(37)51.05(41)1:39.5360.317
38. Adam ChaprekWMC48.97(41)50.89(38)1:39.8662.85
39. Cooper CorneliusIND49.44(45)50.96(39)1:40.4067.01
40. Connor McDonaldUAA49.06(42)51.39(43)1:40.4567.396
41. Garrett BlackCMC49.10(43)51.44(44)1:40.5468.089
42. Mike SoetaertUAA49.33(44)51.23(42)1:40.5668.245
43. Tai JuneauCMC49.93(46)50.85(37)1:40.7869.938
44. Eric HafermanIND50.32(48)52.57(45)1:42.8986.17
45. Ryan CollinsCMC51.34(49)52.79(46)1:44.1395.727
46. Isak KleinUNM47.56(26)58.54(47)1:46.10110.884
47. Bobby MoyerCU1:10.25(53)50.97(40)2:01.22227.283
48. Yannick SchlenzigIND1:03.87(50)1:03.63(49)2:07.50275.62
49. Oliver LehmanIND1:09.31(52)1:01.35(48)2:10.66299.95
50. Jack MitchellIND1:06.01(51)1:05.15(50)2:11.16303.80
51. Linus WalchUU47.49(23)1:31.10(51)2:18.59360.992
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
20Niklas NihtilaWMC47.22(18) 
30Alex BarounosUNM50.16(47) 
DISQUALIFIED (First Run)
44Jeffrey BellMSU 
54Harrison GossCMC 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
47Kristinn AudunssonCMC 
49Graham BlackCMC 
52Luke RodarteIND 
56Benton LehmanIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Martins OnskulisUAA 
 Sebastian BrigovicDU 
 Jett SeymourDU 
 Fredrik MaurstadUU 
 Siggi HaukssonCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Colorado89
2. Denver87
3. New Mexico85
4. Montana State63
5. Westminster53
6. Utah42.5
7. Alaska Anchorage34.5
8. Colorado Mountain24
9. Wyoming0
Location:Red River, N.M.
Resort:Red River Ski Area
Total Racers/Finishers:5951
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4437
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3129
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:42
Disqualified:20
Did Not Race:5
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek