2017 Montana State Invitational

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Nicholas KrauseIND1:03.51()1:05.15()2:08.6611.30
2. Sam DuprattUU1:03.62(1)1:05.97(7)2:09.5918.38404080
3. Ola JohansenCU1:03.90(2)1:05.79(3)2:09.6919.15373760
4. Max LuukkoCU1:04.22(3)1:05.86(4)2:10.0822.12343450
5. David KettererCU1:04.40(4)1:05.86(4)2:10.2623.49313145
6. Kipling WeiselIND1:04.91(8)1:05.42(1)2:10.3324.0240
7. Morten BakkeMSU1:04.50(6)1:06.16(9)2:10.6626.53292936
8. Drew DuffyIND1:04.40(4)1:06.53(14)2:10.9328.5932
9. Addison DvoracekMSU1:05.27(13)1:05.75(2)2:11.0229.28272729
10. Endre BjertnessUU1:05.00(10)1:06.36(10)2:11.3631.87252526
11. Dominic DemscharUU1:05.05(11)1:06.39(11)2:11.4432.48232324
12. Jeffrey BellMSU1:05.57(15)1:06.11(8)2:11.6834.30222222
13. Vegard BusengdalUNM1:05.78(18)1:05.91(6)2:11.6934.38212120
14. Garret DrillerMSU1:04.97(9)1:06.97(18)2:11.9436.282018
15. Dominic UnterbergerUAA1:05.08(12)1:07.11(22)2:12.1938.19201916
16. Mikkel WahlWMC1:04.87(7)1:07.46(27)2:12.3339.251915
17. Oskar VolloWMC1:05.99(20)1:06.43(12)2:12.4239.941814
18. Alex LeeverDU1:05.57(15)1:07.00(19)2:12.5741.08171813
19. Rob GreigUNM1:06.19(25)1:06.46(13)2:12.6541.69161712
20. Nick SantanielloDU1:05.96(19)1:06.91(17)2:12.8743.37151611
21. Sebastian BrigovicDU1:05.55(14)1:07.37(26)2:12.9243.75141510
22. Alex BarounosUNM1:06.05(21)1:06.89(15)2:12.9443.9013149
23. Roger CarryCU1:05.57(15)1:07.80(29)2:13.3747.18138
24. Patrick CarryMSU1:06.13(24)1:07.32(24)2:13.4547.79127
25. Joergen BrathUU1:06.43(27)1:07.04(20)2:13.4747.94116
26. Tyler SprockUU1:06.63(29)1:06.89(15)2:13.5248.32105
27. Martin GrasicUU1:06.62(28)1:07.06(21)2:13.6849.5494
28. Jonas NybergWMC1:06.06(22)1:07.78(28)2:13.8450.76123
29. Max HallDU1:06.06(22)1:07.83(30)2:13.8951.1482
30. Tony NaciukUAA1:06.66(30)1:07.35(25)2:14.0152.051171
31. Patrick BrachnerUNM1:06.70(31)1:07.83(30)2:14.5356.016
32. Bobby MoyerCU1:06.78(32)1:07.96(32)2:14.7457.615
33. Curtis McKillopUAA1:07.64(41)1:07.23(23)2:14.8758.60104
34. Jordan CashmanIND1:06.80(34)1:08.67(33)2:15.4763.17
35. Sasha ZaitsoffUU1:06.79(33)1:08.82(35)2:15.6164.243
36. Connor McDonaldUAA1:07.06(36)1:08.78(34)2:15.8465.992
37. Arie Van VuurenIND1:07.60(40)1:08.85(37)2:16.4570.64
38. Alexander BirknerIND1:07.59(38)1:08.89(39)2:16.4870.86
39. Andraz Reich-PogladicIND1:07.01(35)1:09.50(43)2:16.5171.09
40. Alex ColbyIND1:07.27(37)1:09.29(41)2:16.5671.47
41. Dong-woo KimIND1:07.76(42)1:08.84(36)2:16.6071.78
42. Tyler TheisUNM1:07.92(43)1:08.90(40)2:16.8273.451
43. Erik HoegbomIND1:08.40(45)1:08.87(38)2:17.2776.88
44. Tai JuneauCMC1:08.74(50)1:09.41(42)2:18.1583.599
45. Sean McCormickIND1:08.61(48)1:09.89(45)2:18.5086.25
45. Ben LeGreeIND1:08.54(46)1:09.96(46)2:18.5086.25
47. Garett BlackIND1:08.56(47)1:10.42(49)2:18.9889.91
48. Graham BlackCMC1:08.77(51)1:10.26(47)2:19.0390.298
49. Anton WallerIND1:09.07(53)1:10.64(52)2:19.7195.47
50. Henry HakoshimaIND1:08.77(51)1:11.03(54)2:19.8096.15
51. Harrison GossCMC1:10.57(61)1:09.61(44)2:20.1899.057
52. Riley KilgoreIND1:09.77(58)1:10.44(50)2:20.2199.28
53. Kristinn AudunssonCMC1:09.74(57)1:10.95(53)2:20.69102.93
54. Seul-kyung KimIND1:10.37(59)1:10.39(48)2:20.76103.47
55. Chase SeymourIND1:10.46(60)1:10.44(50)2:20.90104.53
56. Luka BozhinovskiIND1:09.66(56)1:11.78(55)2:21.44108.64
57. Hunter CarlsonIND1:09.60(55)1:12.36(58)2:21.96112.61
58. Trevor RizzottiIND1:10.78(62)1:12.25(56)2:23.03120.76
59. Luka GobecIND1:09.14(54)1:14.14(62)2:23.28122.66
60. Adam GarrigusIND1:11.04(63)1:13.04(59)2:24.08128.75
61. Elias HolmlundIND1:12.05(67)1:12.26(57)2:24.31130.51
62. Jack BurkittIND1:11.83(65)1:13.50(60)2:25.33138.27
63. Jacob DrakeIND1:11.64(64)1:14.03(61)2:25.67140.86
64. Dawson ReinhartIND1:13.37(68)1:14.98(63)2:28.35161.28
65. Samuel RogersIND1:14.68(69)1:16.37(64)2:31.05181.84
66. Will BrandonIND1:18.04(70)1:19.03(65)2:37.07227.70
67. Sam JohnsonIND1:18.88(71)1:22.00(67)2:40.88256.72
68. Kellan StevensonIND1:20.16(72)1:21.88(66)2:42.04265.55
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
29Hughston NortonUAA66.22(26) 
37Adam ChrapekIND67.60(39) 
56Isak KleinUNM68.32(44) 
71Dong-geun LeeIND68.74(49) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
1Tanner FarrowDU() 
21David NeuhauserMSU() 
22Tim LindgrenWMC71.96(66) 
40Nick VethUNM() 
62Will McconnellIND() 
66Kristian DeWolfeIND() 
70Drew CornellIND() 
74Andrija VukovicIND() 
77Zachary MikkelsonIND() 
79Steve SheaIND() 
83Billy SpanosIND() 
DID NOT START (First Run)
38Nicolo NoragaWMC 
57Martins OnskulisUAA 
61Bridger SullivanIND 
67Siggi HaukssonCMC 
DID NOT RACE
 Erik ReadDU 
 Youri MougelUNM 
 Raffael BreuWMC 
 Magnus FinnssonCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Colorado102
2. Utah88
3. Montana State78
4. New Mexico50
5. Westminster49
6. Denver46
7. Alaska Anchorage41
8. Colorado Mountain24
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
9. Wyoming0
Location:Big Sky, Mont.
Start Times:1st–11:00 AM2nd–
Resort:Big Sky Resort
Mountain:Lone Mountain
Course/Run:Tippy’s Tumble
Total Racers/Finishers:8768
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4637
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3630
DNF Report
Did Not Start:411
Did Not Finish:04
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:4
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek