2022 NCAA Championships (March 9-12, 2022)
Live Team Scoring
Live Timing
March 10: Women's GS | Men's GS
March 10: Women's Classic | Men's Classic
March 11: Men's Slalom | Women's Slalom
March 12: Men's Freestyle | Women's Freestyle

 

2022 NCAA Championships Team Standings

  Alpine Nordic  
  Giant SlalomSlalomClassicalFreestyle  
Rank School Men Women Men Women Men Women Men Women TOTAL
1. Utah756377.54146102.573100578
2. Vermont44.5528953.57464.57856511.5
3. Denver636953.57076415113436.5
4. Colorado5962624474672245435
5. Alaska Anchorage523302545306744269
6. New Hampshire4711274110291957241
7. Alaska Fairbanks000076325873239
8. Westminster554647760000224
9. Middlebury44.5273204218290192.5
10. Montana State34472700191514156
11. Dartmouth253812424475137
12. Michigan Tech000410641344135
13. St. Michael's372234100000103
14. Colby6072302501677
15. Northern Michigan000023137364
16. St. Lawrence02002090637
17. Plymouth State015012090036
18. St. Scholastica000012911032
19. Bowdoin00002232128
20. Boston College0405099027
21. Harvard3010595023
22. Green Bay0000091010

Men's Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1Utah152.5
2Vermont133.5
3Colorado121
4Denver116.5
5Westminster102
6Middlebury76.5
7New Hampshire74
8St. Michael's71
9Montana State61
10Dartmouth37
11Alaska Anchorage35
12Colby13
13Harvard4

Women's Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver139
2Westminster122
3Colorado106
4Vermont105.5
5Utah104
6Dartmouth80
7New Hampshire52
8Alaska Anchorage48
9Montana State47
10St. Michael's32
11Plymouth State27
12Middlebury27
13Colby23
14St. Lawrence22
15Boston College9
16Michigan Tech4

Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1Utah256.5
2Denver255.5
3Vermont239
4Colorado227
5Westminster224
6New Hampshire126
7Dartmouth117
8Montana State108
9Middlebury103.5
10St. Michael's103
11Alaska Anchorage83
12Colby36
13Plymouth State27
14St. Lawrence22
15Boston College9
16Michigan Tech4
17Harvard4

Men's Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Vermont152
2Alaska Fairbanks134
3Denver127
4Utah119
5Alaska Anchorage112
6Colorado96
7Middlebury71
8Northern Michigan60
9New Hampshire29
10Michigan Tech23
11St. Scholastica23
12Montana State15
13Dartmouth11
14Harvard10
15Boston College9
16Bowdoin5
17Green Bay1

Women's Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Utah202.5
2Vermont120.5
3Colorado112
4Michigan Tech108
5Alaska Fairbanks105
6New Hampshire86
7Alaska Anchorage74
8Denver54
9Colby41
10Montana State33
11Bowdoin23
12Middlebury18
13St. Lawrence15
14Boston College9
15Harvard9
16Plymouth State9
17St. Scholastica9
18Dartmouth9
19Green Bay9
20Northern Michigan4

Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Utah321.5
2Vermont272.5
3Alaska Fairbanks239
4Colorado208
5Alaska Anchorage186
6Denver181
7Michigan Tech131
8New Hampshire115
9Middlebury89
10Northern Michigan64
11Montana State48
12Colby41
13St. Scholastica32
14Bowdoin28
15Dartmouth20
16Harvard19
17Boston College18
18St. Lawrence15
19Green Bay10
20Plymouth State9

Men's Standings

Rank School Points
1Vermont285.5
2Utah271.5
3Denver243.5
4Colorado217
5Middlebury147.5
6Alaska Anchorage147
7Alaska Fairbanks134
8New Hampshire103
9Westminster102
10Montana State76
11St. Michael's71
12Northern Michigan60
13Dartmouth48
14Michigan Tech23
15St. Scholastica23
16Harvard14
17Colby13
18Boston College9
19Bowdoin5
20Green Bay1

Women's Standings

Rank School Points
1Utah306.5
2Vermont226
3Colorado218
4Denver193
5New Hampshire138
6Alaska Anchorage122
7Westminster122
8Michigan Tech112
9Alaska Fairbanks105
10Dartmouth89
11Montana State80
12Colby64
13Middlebury45
14St. Lawrence37
15Plymouth State36
16St. Michael's32
17Bowdoin23
18Boston College18
19St. Scholastica9
20Harvard9
21Green Bay9
22Northern Michigan4
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek