2018 NCAA Championships Team Standings

  Alpine Nordic  
  Giant SlalomSlalomClassicalFreestyle  
Rank School Men Women Men Women Men Women Men Women TOTAL
1. Denver4683799173659077604
2. Colorado8248696662848072563
3. Dartmouth924.5743949723979448.5
4. Utah574623.53269634253385.5
5. Vermont637139781216429330
6. Montana State2948344216501460293
7. New Mexico197458414701919277
8. Middlebury205537635333725248
9. Alaska Anchorage1129161610491152194
10. Northern Michigan000053337122179
11. New Hampshire819.5115020000108.5
12. St. Michael's21151819000073
13. Williams1709.5016020062.5
14. Alaska Fairbanks0000102271958
15. Colby 020417027050
16. Plymouth State193105000037
17. St. Lawrence120160000028
18. Bates0109050823
19. Michigan Tech00001000111
20. Boston College205000007
21. Bowdoin000003036
22. St. Scholastica000004004
23. Harvard000000000

Men's Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1Dartmouth166
2Colorado151
3Denver125
4Vermont102
5Utah80.5
6New Mexico77
7Montana State63
8Middlebury57
9St. Michael's39
10Plymouth State29
11St. Lawrence28
12Alaska Anchorage27
13Williams26.5
14New Hampshire19
15Boston College7

Women's Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver174
2Vermont149
3New Mexico115
4Colorado114
5Montana State90
6Utah78
7New Hampshire69.5
8Middlebury61
9Alaska Anchorage45
10Dartmouth43.5
11St. Michael's34
12Bates10
13Plymouth State8
14Colby 6

Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver299
2Colorado265
3Vermont251
4Dartmouth209.5
5New Mexico192
6Utah158.5
7Montana State153
8Middlebury118
9New Hampshire88.5
10St. Michael's73
11Alaska Anchorage72
12Plymouth State37
13St. Lawrence28
14Williams26.5
15Bates10
16Boston College7
17Colby 6

Men's Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver163
2Colorado142
3Northern Michigan124
4Utah111
5Dartmouth88
6Middlebury72
7New Mexico66
8Vermont54
9Colby 44
10Williams36
11Montana State30
12Alaska Anchorage21
13New Hampshire20
14Alaska Fairbanks17
15Michigan Tech10

Women's Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Colorado156
2Dartmouth151
3Denver142
4Utah116
5Montana State110
6Alaska Anchorage101
7Middlebury58
8Northern Michigan55
9Alaska Fairbanks41
10Vermont25
11New Mexico19
12Bates13
13Bowdoin6
14St. Scholastica4
15Michigan Tech1

Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver305
2Colorado298
3Dartmouth239
4Utah227
5Northern Michigan179
6Montana State140
7Middlebury130
8Alaska Anchorage122
9New Mexico85
10Vermont79
11Alaska Fairbanks58
12Colby 44
13Williams36
14New Hampshire20
15Bates13
16Michigan Tech11
17Bowdoin6
18St. Scholastica4

Men's Standings

Rank School Points
1Colorado293
2Denver288
3Dartmouth254
4Utah191.5
5Vermont156
6New Mexico143
7Middlebury129
8Northern Michigan124
9Montana State93
10Williams62.5
11Alaska Anchorage48
12Colby 44
13New Hampshire39
14St. Michael's39
15Plymouth State29
16St. Lawrence28
17Alaska Fairbanks17
18Michigan Tech10
19Boston College7

Women's Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver316
2Colorado270
3Montana State200
4Dartmouth194.5
5Utah194
6Vermont174
7Alaska Anchorage146
8New Mexico134
9Middlebury119
10New Hampshire69.5
11Northern Michigan55
12Alaska Fairbanks41
13St. Michael's34
14Bates23
15Plymouth State8
16Bowdoin6
17Colby 6
18St. Scholastica4
19Michigan Tech1
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek