2020 NCAA Championships (3/12)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

Live Timing: Women's 5K FS | Men's 10K FS
Results: Women's GS | Men's GS

 

LIVE RESULTS

2020 NCAA Championships

Men's Giant Slalom

LAST THREE FINISHERS

RankBibNameTeamFirst RunSecond RunTotal TimeTeam Points
22Filip ForejtekCU52.7954.161:46.9537.0
11Tobias KoglerDU53.0353.901:46.9340.0
35Joachim LienUU53.1754.361:47.5334.0

FULL RESULTS:

Rank Bib Name School Run 1 Run 2 Total
Time
Team
Points
1. 1Tobias KoglerDU53.03 (2)53.90 (2)1:46.9340.0
2. 2Filip ForejtekCU52.79 (1)54.16 (6)1:46.9537.0
3. 5Joachim LienUU53.17 (3)54.36 (11)1:47.5334.0
4. 7Patrick KenneyUNH54.16 (11)53.68 (1)1:47.8431.0
5. 33Simon FournierDU53.85 (6)54.21 (8)1:48.0629.0
6. 14Tim GavettMID54.06 (9)54.15 (5)1:48.2126.0
6. 9Aage SolheimMSU53.47 (5)54.74 (19)1:48.2126.0
8. 8Addison DvoracekUU53.96 (7)54.48 (14)1:48.4423.0
9. 17Joachim MjeldeWMC54.56 (19)53.94 (3)1:48.5022.0
10. 23Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU54.40 (17)54.19 (7)1:48.5921.0
11. 20Kipling WeiselDAR54.28 (15)54.33 (10)1:48.6120.0
12. 29Jett SeymourDU54.25 (13)54.39 (12)1:48.6419.0
13. 15Gustav VoelloUU53.96 (7)54.74 (19)1:48.7018.0
14. 11Mikkel SolbakkenWMC54.27 (14)54.55 (17)1:48.8217.0
15. 24Raphael QuennevilleUVM54.11 (10)54.88 (23)1:48.9916.0
16. 22Hunter WatsonPSU54.60 (23)54.46 (13)1:49.0615.0
17. 18William Bruneau-BouchardUNH54.57 (20)54.53 (16)1:49.1014.0
18. 19Mikkel WahlWMC54.74 (25)54.51 (15)1:49.2513.0
19. 16Crowley GentileUNH54.50 (18)54.78 (22)1:49.2812.0
20. 6Drew DuffyDAR54.58 (21)54.76 (21)1:49.3411.0
21. 4Erik ArvidssonMID54.69 (24)54.99 (25)1:49.6810.0
22. 3Joachim LindstolUVM54.22 (12)55.56 (28)1:49.789.0
23. 34Colbey DerwinCBC55.88 (30)53.97 (4)1:49.858.0
24. 26Mathias TefreUVM54.89 (27)55.11 (26)1:50.007.0
25. 21Joey YoungCU55.44 (29)54.95 (24)1:50.396.0
26. 31Mike SoetaertUAA55.89 (31)54.62 (18)1:50.515.0
27. 27Teddy TakkiCU54.80 (26)56.70 (29)1:51.504.0
28. 30Cooper YatesPSU54.59 (22)57.11 (30)1:51.703.0
29. 28Arie van VuurenBAT56.94 (32)55.13 (27)1:52.072.0
30. 32Karl KuusPSU58.02 (33)54.30 (9)1:52.321.0
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
 10Andrew MillerDAR53.20 (4) 
 12Justin AlkierMID54.31 (16) 
 25Didrik NilsenUAA55.30 (28) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
 13Riley SegerMSU 
RkTeamScore
1. DU88.0
2. UU75.0
3. UNH57.0
4. WMC52.0
5. CU47.0
 MSU47.0
7. MID36.0
8. UVM32.0
9. DAR31.0
10. PSU19.0
11. CBC8.0
12. UAA5.0
13. BAT2.0
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek