2018 RMISA Alpine Qualifier

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Addison DvoracekMSU58.97(1)58.46(15)1:57.4312.4240100
2. Jack GowerIND59.78(7)57.97(1)1:57.7515.0980
3. Kyle NegomirIND59.37(4)58.45(13)1:57.8215.6760
4. Sam DuprattUU1:00.12(12)58.03(2)1:58.1518.433750
5. Florian SzwebelIND1:00.11(10)58.10(4)1:58.2118.9345
6. Tobias KoglerDU1:00.17(13)58.09(3)1:58.2619.353440
7. Morten BakkeMSU59.48(5)58.80(20)1:58.2819.513136
8. Ola JohansenCU59.93(9)58.42(10)1:58.3520.102932
9. Sam MorseIND59.35(3)59.02(27)1:58.3720.2629
10. Linus WalchUU59.34(2)59.07(29)1:58.4120.602726
11. Huston PhilpUU1:00.11(10)58.39(7)1:58.5021.352524
12. Martin GrasicUU1:00.18(14)58.45(13)1:58.6322.432322
13. Cooper CorneliusIND1:00.27(15)58.41(9)1:58.6822.8520
14. Jett SeymourDU59.52(6)59.26(32)1:58.7823.692218
15. Alex LeeverDU59.92(8)58.95(25)1:58.8724.442116
16. Max LuukkoCU1:00.64(22)58.39(7)1:59.0325.772015
17. Tony NaciukUAA1:01.13(29)58.15(5)1:59.2827.861914
18. Youri MougelUNM1:00.34(16)58.95(25)1:59.2927.941813
19. Trey SeymourIND1:00.93(26)58.42(10)1:59.3528.4412
20. David KettererCU1:00.46(19)58.93(24)1:59.3928.781711
21. Vegard BusengdalUNM1:00.86(25)58.66(17)1:59.5229.861610
22. Joey YoungCU1:00.77(23)58.76(19)1:59.5329.95159
23. Adam ChaprekWMC1:00.49(20)59.08(30)1:59.5730.288
24. Mikkel WahlWMC1:01.21(30)58.44(12)1:59.6530.957
25. Tyler SprockUU1:00.62(21)59.04(28)1:59.6631.03146
26. Benjamin ThromIND1:01.06(28)58.63(16)1:59.6931.285
26. Jacob DillingIND1:00.82(24)58.87(22)1:59.6931.285
28. Bridger GileIND1:00.43(17)59.38(34)1:59.8132.283
29. Jack KeaneIND1:01.00(27)58.88(23)1:59.8832.872
30. Tanner FarrowDU1:00.43(17)59.46(35)1:59.8932.95131
31. Jeffrey BellMSU1:01.25(31)58.71(18)1:59.9633.5312
32. Garret DrillerMSU1:02.25(44)58.30(6)2:00.5538.4611
33. Jack BowersIND1:01.31(33)59.57(36)2:00.8841.21
34. Oskar VolloWMC1:01.41(35)59.73(38)2:01.1443.38
35. Matthew MacalusoIND1:01.56(37)59.59(37)2:01.1543.46
36. Brendan KeaneIND1:01.92(39)59.24(31)2:01.1643.55
37. Max MillerIND1:01.34(34)1:00.00(41)2:01.3445.05
38. Raffael BreuWMC1:01.96(41)59.89(39)2:01.8549.31
39. Isak KleinUNM1:01.72(38)1:00.21(43)2:01.9349.9710
40. Patrick CarryMSU1:03.23(51)58.80(20)2:02.0350.819
41. Tommy AndersonIND1:02.20(43)59.96(40)2:02.1651.89
42. Tristan LaneIND1:03.18(50)59.32(33)2:02.5054.73
43. Noah RiemenschneiderIND1:02.81(47)1:00.13(42)2:02.9458.40
43. Tai JuneauCMC1:02.43(45)1:00.51(46)2:02.9458.40
45. Mike SoetaertUAA1:02.73(46)1:00.24(44)2:02.9758.658
46. Graham BlackCMC1:02.89(49)1:00.31(45)2:03.2060.57
47. Henry HeaydonIND1:02.85(48)1:00.54(47)2:03.3962.16
48. Cole PuckettIND1:03.30(52)1:00.97(48)2:04.2769.50
49. Harrison GossCMC1:03.33(53)1:01.48(52)2:04.8174.01
50. Garrett BlackCMC1:03.58(55)1:01.31(51)2:04.8974.68
51. Steve SheaIND1:04.34(60)1:01.18(50)2:05.5279.93
52. William CashmoreIND1:03.65(56)1:01.88(53)2:05.5380.02
53. Connor McDonaldUAA1:03.74(57)1:02.20(57)2:05.9483.447
54. Ryan CollinsCMC1:03.51(54)1:02.63(60)2:06.1485.11
55. Noah LennigerIND1:04.20(59)1:02.01(55)2:06.2185.69
56. Nicholas FontaineIND1:04.15(58)1:02.33(58)2:06.4887.95
57. Siggi HaukssonCMC1:04.76(61)1:02.18(56)2:06.9491.78
58. Max NoddingsIND1:06.29(65)1:00.98(49)2:07.2794.54
59. Bennett SnyderIND1:05.30(64)1:02.00(54)2:07.3094.79
60. Colton SankeyIND1:04.93(62)1:02.52(59)2:07.4596.04
61. Jake OlsonIND1:07.19(66)1:04.06(61)2:11.25127.75
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
45Niklas NihtilaWMC61.27(32) 
47Jordan CashmanIND61.51(36) 
54Scott BocockIND62.00(42) 
56Nick VethUNM61.93(40) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
33Erik CruzUAA64.97(63) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
10Tyler TheisUNM 
14Rob GreigUNM 
17Kipling WeiselIND 
26Nick SantanielloDU 
36Kristoffer BergerWMC 
39Sky KelseyIND 
43Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
44Devon ToribioIND 
48Alex BarounosUNM 
51John BlackburnIND 
52Eric HafermanIND 
58Ben KooimanIND 
61Henry HakoshimaIND 
68Hayden TerjesonIND 
70Chase SeymourIND 
76Kristinn AudunssonCMC 
82Kyle KaganIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
83Kyler ArmstrongIND 
86Bob BennettIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Bobby MoyerCU 
 Martins OnskulisUAA 
 Dominic UnterbergerUAA 
 Sebastian BrigovicDU 
 Fredrik MaurstadUU 
Location:Steamboat Springs , Colo.
Resort:Steamboat Springs Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:8561
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4434
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3024
DNF Report
Did Not Start:21
Did Not Finish:174
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:5
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek