2018 RMISA Alpine Qualifier

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Garret DrillerMSU1:04.58(7)1:07.80(1)2:12.3814.1240100
2. Ola JohansenCU1:04.27(2)1:08.54(7)2:12.8117.303780
3. Luke WintersIND1:04.76(9)1:08.33(4)2:13.0919.3860
4. Jeffrey BellMSU1:04.84(10)1:08.31(3)2:13.1519.823450
5. George SteffeyIND1:04.54(5)1:08.63(8)2:13.1719.9745
6. Addison DvoracekMSU1:04.13(1)1:09.06(15)2:13.1920.123140
7. Tyler TheisUNM1:04.94(11)1:08.51(6)2:13.4522.042936
8. Nick SantanielloDU1:04.70(8)1:08.78(9)2:13.4822.262732
9. Sam DuprattUU1:05.00(12)1:08.49(5)2:13.4922.342529
10. Morten BakkeMSU1:04.36(3)1:09.24(19)2:13.6023.152326
11. Patrick CarryMSU1:04.57(6)1:09.20(18)2:13.7724.412224
12. Jimmy KrupkaIND1:05.09(13)1:08.87(10)2:13.9625.8222
13. Kyle NegomirIND1:06.14(28)1:08.05(2)2:14.1927.5220
14. Tanner FarrowDU1:05.25(14)1:09.04(14)2:14.2928.262118
15. Jett SeymourDU1:05.35(16)1:09.08(17)2:14.4329.302016
16. Tobias KoglerDU1:05.55(18)1:08.90(11)2:14.4529.441915
17. Dominic DemscharIND1:05.25(14)1:09.36(25)2:14.6130.6314
18. Andrew MillerIND1:05.37(17)1:09.26(22)2:14.6330.7813
19. Linus WalchUU1:05.62(20)1:09.28(23)2:14.9032.781812
20. Tony NaciukUAA1:05.85(24)1:09.07(16)2:14.9232.921711
21. Dominic UnterbergerUAA1:06.00(25)1:09.02(13)2:15.0233.661610
22. Jack KeaneIND1:06.18(29)1:08.94(12)2:15.1234.409
23. Max LuukkoCU1:05.77(22)1:09.47(27)2:15.2435.29158
24. Erik CruzUAA1:06.01(26)1:09.24(19)2:15.2535.37147
25. Louis MuhlenIND1:06.07(27)1:09.25(21)2:15.3235.886
26. Huston PhilpUU1:06.29(32)1:09.36(25)2:15.6538.33135
27. Tyler SprockUU1:05.77(22)1:10.04(31)2:15.8139.51124
28. Alex LeeverDU1:06.37(33)1:09.49(28)2:15.8639.88113
29. Martin GrasicUU1:05.58(19)1:10.32(34)2:15.9040.18102
30. Youri MougelUNM1:06.42(34)1:09.59(29)2:16.0140.9991
31. Matthew MacalusoIND1:06.71(39)1:09.33(24)2:16.0441.21
32. Rob GreigUNM1:06.74(40)1:10.00(30)2:16.7446.408
33. Scott McgrathIND1:06.93(42)1:10.13(33)2:17.0648.77
34. Bridger GileIND1:06.56(35)1:10.71(38)2:17.2750.32
35. Raffael BreuWMC1:06.60(37)1:10.84(41)2:17.4451.58
36. Jacob DillingIND1:06.92(41)1:10.59(35)2:17.5152.10
37. Jordan CashmanIND1:06.27(31)1:11.28(45)2:17.5552.39
38. Oskar VolloWMC1:07.02(44)1:10.82(40)2:17.8454.54
39. Joey YoungCU1:07.02(44)1:10.85(42)2:17.8754.767
40. Pretti PrettiIND1:07.01(43)1:10.95(44)2:17.9655.43
41. Nick VethUNM1:06.59(36)1:11.41(46)2:18.0055.726
42. Tai JuneauCMC1:07.33(48)1:10.72(39)2:18.0556.09
43. Cooper CorneliusIND1:08.10(65)1:10.11(32)2:18.2157.28
44. Kristoffer BergerWMC1:06.66(38)1:11.65(49)2:18.3158.02
45. Eric HafermanIND1:07.72(56)1:10.63(36)2:18.3558.32
46. Benjamin ThromIND1:07.99(62)1:10.66(37)2:18.6560.54
47. Scott BocockIND1:07.33(48)1:11.41(46)2:18.7461.20
48. Benjamin RitchieIND1:07.35(50)1:11.60(48)2:18.9562.76
49. Henry HakoshimaIND1:07.28(47)1:11.85(51)2:19.1364.09
50. Arie VanIND1:08.34(69)1:10.93(43)2:19.2765.13
51. Brendan KeaneIND1:07.36(51)1:12.14(54)2:19.5066.83
52. John BlackburnIND1:07.91(59)1:11.80(50)2:19.7168.38
53. Patrick OttleyIND1:07.81(57)1:11.97(52)2:19.7868.90
54. Trevor MaxwellIND1:07.69(55)1:12.20(55)2:19.8969.72
55. Max MillerIND1:07.59(54)1:12.33(56)2:19.9269.94
56. Connor McDonaldUAA1:07.38(52)1:12.60(59)2:19.9870.385
57. Jeppe BaardsethWMC1:07.88(58)1:12.48(58)2:20.3673.20
58. Will McconnellIND1:08.26(68)1:12.37(57)2:20.6375.19
59. Sky KelseyIND1:08.73(70)1:12.00(53)2:20.7375.93
60. Graham BlackCMC1:08.16(66)1:12.61(60)2:20.7776.23
61. Holden ParazetteIND1:07.93(60)1:13.42(63)2:21.3580.52
62. Sean MccormickIND1:08.80(72)1:13.56(64)2:22.3688.00
63. Harrison GossCMC1:09.16(74)1:13.31(62)2:22.4788.82
64. Mike SoetaertUAA1:08.00(64)1:14.68(73)2:22.6890.374
65. Martins OnskulisUAA1:08.92(73)1:14.21(68)2:23.1393.703
65. Barrett CalvinIND1:09.49(78)1:13.64(65)2:23.1393.70
67. Hunter CarlsonIND1:09.44(76)1:14.35(71)2:23.7998.59
68. Nicholas FontaineIND1:10.61(85)1:13.23(61)2:23.8498.96
69. Garrett BlackCMC1:10.04(82)1:13.92(66)2:23.9699.85
70. Owen DoyleIND1:09.86(81)1:14.21(68)2:24.07100.66
71. Steve SheaIND1:09.54(79)1:14.72(74)2:24.26102.07
72. Sergi PiguillemIND1:10.54(84)1:14.07(67)2:24.61104.66
72. Zachary MikkelsonIND1:08.74(71)1:15.87(77)2:24.61104.66
74. Jacob DrakeIND1:10.46(83)1:14.30(70)2:24.76105.77
75. Ryan CollinsCMC1:09.39(75)1:15.55(75)2:24.94107.10
76. Kristinn AudunssonCMC1:11.19(89)1:14.37(72)2:25.56111.69
77. Luke DavenportIND1:10.93(88)1:15.84(76)2:26.77120.65
78. Max LarimerIND1:11.97(90)1:16.81(78)2:28.78135.53
79. Adam GarrigusIND1:12.54(91)1:18.24(79)2:30.78150.33
80. Weston LittmanIND1:14.88(92)1:19.74(80)2:34.62178.76
81. Samuel RogersIND1:15.77(93)1:22.31(81)2:38.08204.38
82. Dustin HansenIND1:25.15(95)1:28.86(82)2:54.01322.30
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
3Vegard BusengdalUNM64.53(4) 
21Alex BarounosUNM65.74(21) 
53Devon ToribioIND66.23(30) 
64Bronson WrightIND67.95(61) 
65Jacob RangnittIND70.82(87) 
67Liam MichaelIND67.99(62) 
74Tommy AndersonIND68.17(67) 
79Casey FelgarIND70.63(86) 
97Kolter StevensonIND84.28(94) 
100Siggi HaukssonCMC69.58(80) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
22Bobby MoyerCU67.52(53) 
25Isak KleinUNM67.27(46) 
47Niklas NihtilaWMC69.45(77) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
82Hampus KarlssonIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
54Michel MacedoIND 
95Sam JohnsonIND 
DID NOT RACE
 David KettererCU 
 Sebastian BrigovicDU 
 Fredrik MaurstadUU 
 Adam ChaprekWMC 
 Mikkel WahlWMC 
Location:Big Sky, Montana
Resort:Big Sky Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:9882
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4437
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3228
DNF Report
Did Not Start:23
Did Not Finish:110
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:5
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek