2021 NCAA Championships (3/13)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

LIVE Results (3/13): Women's 15K Freestyle | Men's 20K Freestyle
Results (3/12): Women's Slalom | Men's Slalom
Results (3/11): Women's 5K Classic | Men's 10K Classic
Results (3/10): Women's GS | Men's GS

 

2008 RMISA Regular Season Team Standings

  Alpine Nordic  
  Giant Slalom Slalom Classical Freestyle  
Rank School Men Women Men Women Men Women Men Women TOTAL
1. Colorado198314.5224306264308303.53222240
2. Denver306.5283307.5244279253292.52602225.5
3. Utah271.52792792602332482532912114.5
4. New Mexico250.5228.5227.5207209.51942002251742
5. Alaska Anchorage216.52271822482741422631421694.5
6. Nevada254164223.52101482621611861608.5
7. Montana State144179190.5163253.52281961981552
8. Whitman317148969313883145705
9. Western State1338613810272376840676
10. Wyoming000031503948168

Men's Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver614
2Utah550.5
3New Mexico478
4Nevada477.5
5Colorado422
6Alaska Anchorage398.5
7Montana State334.5
8Western State271
9Whitman79

Women's Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1Colorado620.5
2Utah539
3Denver527
4Alaska Anchorage475
5New Mexico435.5
6Nevada374
7Montana State342
8Western State188
9Whitman167

Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver1141
2Utah1089.5
3Colorado1042.5
4New Mexico913.5
5Alaska Anchorage873.5
6Nevada851.5
7Montana State676.5
8Western State459
9Whitman246

Men's Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver571.5
2Colorado567.5
3Alaska Anchorage537
4Utah486
5Montana State449.5
6New Mexico409.5
7Nevada309
8Whitman176
9Western State140
10Wyoming70

Women's Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Colorado630
2Utah539
3Denver513
4Nevada448
5Montana State426
6New Mexico419
7Alaska Anchorage284
8Whitman283
9Wyoming98
10Western State77

Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Colorado1197.5
2Denver1084.5
3Utah1025
4Montana State875.5
5New Mexico828.5
6Alaska Anchorage821
7Nevada757
8Whitman459
9Western State217
10Wyoming168

Men's Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver1185.5
2Utah1036.5
3Colorado989.5
4Alaska Anchorage935.5
5New Mexico887.5
6Nevada786.5
7Montana State784
8Western State411
9Whitman255
10Wyoming70

Women's Standings

Rank School Points
1Colorado1250.5
2Utah1078
3Denver1040
4New Mexico854.5
5Nevada822
6Montana State768
7Alaska Anchorage759
8Whitman450
9Western State265
10Wyoming98
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek