2006 RMISA Regular Season Team Standings

  Alpine Nordic  
  Giant Slalom Slalom Classical Freestyle  
Rank School Men Women Men Women Men Women Men Women TOTAL
1. Colorado213.53352363232843282822982299.5
2. Denver283282251.52692932363282782220.5
3. New Mexico2841982702412412642342651997
4. Utah281.52292592052032561942491876.5
5. Alaska Anchorage223.52471852222441472181541640.5
6. Montana State153203186.51481811871611491368.5
7. Nevada198722441861511671371961351
8. Western State118.5971147214111017183906.5
9. Whitman579681845312254126673
10. Boise State0750109011013208
11. Wyoming000041225239154

Men's Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1New Mexico554
2Utah540.5
3Denver534.5
4Colorado449.5
5Nevada442
6Alaska Anchorage408.5
7Montana State339.5
8Western State232.5
9Whitman138

Women's Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1Colorado658
2Denver551
3Alaska Anchorage469
4New Mexico439
5Utah434
6Montana State351
7Nevada258
8Boise State184
9Whitman180
10Western State169

Alpine Standings

Rank School Points
1Colorado1107.5
2Denver1085.5
3New Mexico993
4Utah974.5
5Alaska Anchorage877.5
6Nevada700
7Montana State690.5
8Western State401.5
9Whitman318
10Boise State184

Men's Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver621
2Colorado566
3New Mexico475
4Alaska Anchorage462
5Utah397
6Montana State342
7Western State312
8Nevada288
9Whitman107
10Wyoming93

Women's Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Colorado626
2New Mexico529
3Denver514
4Utah505
5Nevada363
6Montana State336
7Alaska Anchorage301
8Whitman248
9Western State193
10Wyoming61
11Boise State24

Nordic Standings

Rank School Points
1Colorado1192
2Denver1135
3New Mexico1004
4Utah902
5Alaska Anchorage763
6Montana State678
7Nevada651
8Western State505
9Whitman355
10Wyoming154
11Boise State24

Men's Standings

Rank School Points
1Denver1155.5
2New Mexico1029
3Colorado1015.5
4Utah937.5
5Alaska Anchorage870.5
6Nevada730
7Montana State681.5
8Western State544.5
9Whitman245
10Wyoming93

Women's Standings

Rank School Points
1Colorado1284
2Denver1065
3New Mexico968
4Utah939
5Alaska Anchorage770
6Montana State687
7Nevada621
8Whitman428
9Western State362
10Boise State208
11Wyoming61
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek