2019 RMISA Qualifier

Women's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Mikaela TommyCU49.02(1)48.52(1)1:37.549.1740100
2. Tuva NorbyeDU49.40(2)49.03(8)1:38.4318.393780
3. Eirin EngesetUU49.63(3)48.85(2)1:38.4818.903460
4. Andrea KomsicDU50.13(6)48.87(3)1:39.0024.293150
5. Amelia SmartDU49.73(5)49.44(15)1:39.1726.052945
6. Stephanie GartnerMSU49.63(3)49.64(19)1:39.2727.082740
7. Sona MoravcikovaUNM50.43(8)49.38(12)1:39.8132.682536
8. Georgia BurgessUAA50.13(6)49.78(24)1:39.9133.712332
9. Katie HensienDU50.76(9)49.34(11)1:40.1035.682229
10. Andrea ArnoldCU51.19(13)49.15(10)1:40.3438.162126
11. Roni RemmeUU51.55(16)49.01(7)1:40.5640.442024
12. Stef FleckensteinCU50.82(10)49.75(23)1:40.5740.541922
12. Jocelyn McCarthyMSU50.90(11)49.67(20)1:40.5740.541822
14. Mia HenryMSU51.27(14)49.45(16)1:40.7242.101718
15. Petra SmaldoreWMC51.84(18)48.99(6)1:40.8343.241616
16. G.G. WattenmakerIND51.93(19)48.98(5)1:40.9144.0715
17. Alexandra HullIND52.08(21)48.91(4)1:40.9944.8914
18. Haley CutlerUNM51.50(15)49.54(17)1:41.0445.411513
19. Isabella WrightIND51.66(17)49.41(14)1:41.0745.7212
20. Li DjurestaalUAA50.95(12)50.23(29)1:41.1846.861411
21. Nora ChristiansenCU51.94(20)49.39(13)1:41.3348.411310
22. Erin SmithIND52.21(22)49.70(21)1:41.9154.429
23. Eleri SmartIND53.32(28)49.11(9)1:42.4359.808
24. Nicola Roundtree-WilliamsIND52.54(23)49.91(27)1:42.4560.017
25. Elsie HalvorsenIND52.55(24)49.99(28)1:42.5460.946
26. Juliette GauthierWMC53.29(27)49.54(17)1:42.8363.95125
27. Kristina NatalenkoUAA53.07(25)49.89(26)1:42.9665.29114
28. Olivia GerrardCU53.20(26)49.79(25)1:42.9965.60103
29. Kaitlyn VestersteinUU53.88(30)49.73(22)1:43.6172.0292
30. Madison OstergrenWMC53.83(29)51.01(30)1:44.8484.7681
31. Brynne HitchcockIND54.08(33)51.03(31)1:45.1187.56
32. Lauren MacugaIND53.90(31)51.32(32)1:45.2288.69
33. Daisi DanielsIND53.99(32)51.36(33)1:45.3590.04
34. Margaret DicksonIND54.29(37)51.56(34)1:45.8595.22
35. Georgie SullivanIND54.40(38)51.69(36)1:46.0997.70
36. Tegan WoldIND54.27(35)52.64(38)1:46.91106.19
37. Elizabeth ScottIND54.53(39)52.76(39)1:47.29110.13
38. Merumo IshimaruIND55.97(42)51.58(35)1:47.55112.82
39. Katrina VanIND54.61(40)52.97(40)1:47.58113.13
40. Shiau-Tau CiecierskaIND55.45(41)52.42(37)1:47.87116.13
41. Jillian FerreIND56.38(43)52.99(41)1:49.37131.67
42. Olivia WeymouthIND56.84(45)53.03(42)1:49.87136.84
43. Morgan KosikIND56.42(44)53.89(46)1:50.31141.40
44. Callie DahlbergIND57.76(48)53.11(43)1:50.87147.20
45. Kate KirwoodIND56.89(46)53.99(47)1:50.88147.30
46. Madison MuxworthyCMC57.37(47)54.74(48)1:52.11160.04
47. Isabella DavisIND59.78(51)53.18(44)1:52.96168.84
48. Ella DingmanIND1:00.41(52)53.67(45)1:54.08180.44
49. Isla HawkinsIND59.18(50)57.46(49)1:56.64206.95
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
47Maddox GayerIND54.20(34) 
61Zoe MichaelIND54.28(36) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
45Mary Kate HackworthyIND58.08(49) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
3Rebecca FieglUNM 
16Katharin IrwinUNM 
19Antonia WearmouthUNM 
20Julie MohagenUU 
26Chloe MargueUNM 
31Alix WellsUAA 
32Anika AngrimanWMC 
38Kathryn ParkerUU 
39Elena ZippIND 
41Tatum CoutuIND 
42Hannah SoriaIND 
44Anya MulliganIND 
54Victoria CubinaIND 
59Becca DivineIND 
62Piper SageIND 
65Bridget LennonIND 
68Soneva ScottIND 
69Sierra CunninghamIND 
80Anya BiskupiakIND 
82Anna ZarubyIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
36Giulia LoriniWMC 
46Mariel GorsuchIND 
66Cheyenne BrownIND 
78Emeline LafargeIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Isabella FidjelandCU 
 Megan McGrewCU 
 Kaitlyn HarschCU 
 Soleil PattersonUAA 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Storm KlomhausDU 
 Nikita NortonMSU 
 Amanda StellingMSU 
 Beatriz LeverMSU 
 Kristine AasbergUU 
 Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU 
 Sabine KrautgasserUU 
 Marie AufrereWMC 
Location:Bozeman, Mt.
Resort:Bridger Bowl Ski Area
Total Racers/Finishers:7649
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3324
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2723
DNF Report
Did Not Start:41
Did Not Finish:202
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:13
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek