2019 RMISA Qualifier

Women's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Tuva NorbyeDU55.20(1)1:01.47(3)1:56.6712.0240100
2. Eirin EngesetUU55.90(2)1:01.70(7)1:57.6020.073780
3. Stephanie GartnerMSU56.44(5)1:01.51(5)1:57.9523.103460
4. Rebecca FieglUNM56.49(6)1:01.73(8)1:58.2225.443150
5. Antonia WearmouthUNM56.94(12)1:01.48(4)1:58.4227.172945
6. Sona MoravcikovaUNM56.55(7)1:02.06(16)1:58.6128.812740
6. Li DjurestaalUAA56.68(9)1:01.93(12)1:58.6128.812540
8. Jocelyn McCarthyMSU57.63(22)1:00.99(1)1:58.6228.902332
9. Amelia SmartDU56.65(8)1:01.98(14)1:58.6328.992229
9. Haley CutlerUNM55.90(2)1:02.73(24)1:58.6328.992129
11. Georgia BurgessUAA56.98(14)1:01.83(11)1:58.8130.552024
12. G.G. WattenmakerIND56.84(11)1:02.15(18)1:58.9932.1022
13. Nora ChristiansenCU56.96(13)1:02.06(16)1:59.0232.361920
14. Lila LapanjaIND56.80(10)1:02.43(22)1:59.2334.1818
15. Mia HenryMSU57.62(21)1:01.67(6)1:59.2934.701816
16. Isabella WrightIND57.45(19)1:02.01(15)1:59.4636.1715
17. Alix WellsUAA57.10(16)1:02.55(23)1:59.6537.821714
18. Andrea ArnoldCU57.89(23)1:01.79(10)1:59.6838.081613
19. Chloe MargueUNM58.39(29)1:01.31(2)1:59.7038.251512
20. Petra SmaldoreWMC57.45(19)1:02.27(20)1:59.7238.421411
21. Kaitlyn VestersteinUU58.18(27)1:01.78(9)1:59.9640.501310
22. Kristina NatalenkoUAA58.15(26)1:01.95(13)2:00.1041.71129
23. Alexandra HullIND57.96(24)1:02.97(27)2:00.9348.908
23. Giulia LoriniWMC57.28(17)1:03.65(29)2:00.9348.90118
25. Juliette GauthierWMC58.20(28)1:02.75(25)2:00.9549.07106
26. Nicola Roundtree-WilliamsIND58.95(35)1:02.41(21)2:01.3652.625
27. Elsie HalvorsenIND58.80(32)1:02.94(26)2:01.7455.914
28. Caroline JonesIND1:00.31(45)1:02.26(19)2:02.5763.103
29. Gabriella HolmIND59.74(40)1:03.45(28)2:03.1968.462
30. Mariel GorsuchIND59.61(38)1:04.30(30)2:03.9174.701
31. Tegan WoldIND59.81(41)1:05.24(32)2:05.0584.56
32. Georgie SullivanIND59.66(39)1:06.18(33)2:05.8491.40
33. Carissa CassidyIND1:01.74(54)1:04.74(31)2:06.4896.94
34. Shiau-Tau CiecierskaIND1:00.48(47)1:06.71(36)2:07.19103.09
35. Piper SageIND1:00.26(44)1:07.42(40)2:07.68107.68
36. Margaret DicksonIND59.91(42)1:07.92(42)2:07.83108.63
37. Elle MurphyIND1:01.19(49)1:06.67(34)2:07.86108.89
38. Josephine TruebloodIND1:01.85(55)1:06.87(37)2:08.72116.34
39. Anne HollemanIND1:01.90(57)1:07.27(39)2:09.17120.23
40. Camryn GlickIND1:02.27(61)1:07.03(38)2:09.30121.36
41. Morgan KosikIND1:01.89(56)1:07.49(41)2:09.38122.05
42. Devynn MartinIND1:02.99(65)1:06.67(34)2:09.66124.47
43. Mary Kate HackworthyIND1:01.36(51)1:08.85(45)2:10.21129.23
44. Kendahl RoufaIND1:02.64(62)1:08.43(43)2:11.07136.68
45. Alexandra BlairIND1:03.19(66)1:08.67(44)2:11.86143.52
46. Marike DanaIND1:04.40(69)1:09.07(46)2:13.47157.46
47. Sequoia AnstineIND1:02.85(64)1:11.15(50)2:14.00162.04
48. Jenevieve McmurtryIND1:04.46(70)1:10.36(48)2:14.82169.14
49. Abigail LarrabeeIND1:03.98(68)1:10.89(49)2:14.87169.58
50. Abigael CarronIND1:05.86(72)1:09.28(47)2:15.14171.91
51. Sarah HalperinIND1:07.12(73)1:11.44(51)2:18.56201.52
52. Catherine HeyburnIND1:11.99(74)1:16.82(52)2:28.81290.25
53. Cristina FloresIND1:17.19(75)1:19.51(53)2:36.70358.56
DISQUALIFIED (Second Run)
5Julie MohagenUU57.40(18)Gate: 27 
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
3Katharin IrwinUNM55.96(4) 
15Madison OstergrenWMC58.41(30) 
19Stef FleckensteinCU57.01(15) 
27Morgan EllisIND59.02(36) 
28Sophia StaudenmayerIND58.45(31) 
37Anika AngrimanWMC58.02(25) 
38Taylor BrandtIND60.56(48) 
43Kaitlyn HarschCU58.91(34) 
44Eleri SmartIND58.88(33) 
45Tatum CoutuIND59.40(37) 
48Soleil PattersonUAA61.45(52) 
51Maddox GayerIND60.36(46) 
60Margo MchughIND61.95(58) 
64Soneva ScottIND61.31(50) 
65Megan BausanoIND62.10(60) 
66Kate KirwoodIND61.45(52) 
69Lucia CortinasIND62.81(63) 
72Jordan McmurtryIND64.62(71) 
78Katie BervyIND62.04(59) 
82Madison MuxworthyCMC63.24(67) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
26Hannah SoriaIND60.12(43) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
18Storm KlomhausDU 
20Katie HensienDU 
22Olivia GerrardCU 
32Beatriz LeverMSU 
34Kathryn ParkerUU 
39Isabel GrondinIND 
40Cleo BraunIND 
55Victoria CubinaIND 
56Daisi DanielsIND 
59Becca DivineIND 
61Avery LeonardIND 
63Ava Sunshine JemisonIND 
73Estelle SweeneyIND 
88Anna ZarubyIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Isabella FidjelandCU 
 Megan McGrewCU 
 Mikaela TommyCU 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Andrea KomsicDU 
 Nikita NortonMSU 
 Amanda StellingMSU 
 Kristine AasbergUU 
 Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU 
 Sabine KrautgasserUU 
 Roni RemmeUU 
 Anne-Solene BregousWMC 
 Marie AufrereWMC 
Location:Nederland, Colo
Resort:Eldora Ski Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:8953
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3421
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2821
DNF Report
Did Not Start:01
Did Not Finish:1420
Disqualified:01
Did Not Race:13
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek