2018 RMISA Alpine Qualifier

Women's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Kristine AasbergDU58.86(1)1:01.59(3)2:00.4540100
2. Stephanie GartnerMSU59.78(2)1:01.43(2)2:01.213780
3. Tuva NorbyeDU1:00.05(5)1:01.20(1)2:01.253460
4. Kari HoleMSU59.91(3)1:01.96(6)2:01.873150
5. Tonje TrulsrudCU1:00.44(8)1:01.62(4)2:02.062945
6. Lila LapanjaIND59.98(4)1:02.17(10)2:02.1540
7. Rebecca FieglUNM1:00.37(6)1:01.98(8)2:02.352736
8. Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU1:00.42(7)1:01.97(7)2:02.392532
9. Katharin IrwinUNM1:00.66(12)1:02.05(9)2:02.712329
10. Benedicte LycheMSU1:00.48(9)1:02.36(11)2:02.842226
11. Allie ResnickIND1:01.66(24)1:01.62(4)2:03.2824
12. Andrea KomsicDU1:00.87(15)1:02.44(12)2:03.312122
13. Alix WellsUAA1:00.57(10)1:03.02(20)2:03.592020
14. Mia HenryMSU1:01.10(18)1:02.58(13)2:03.681918
15. Georgia BurgessUAA1:00.65(11)1:03.25(24)2:03.901816
16. Kathryn ParkerIND1:00.95(17)1:02.96(18)2:03.9115
17. Nora ChristensenCU1:01.15(20)1:02.89(17)2:04.041714
18. Li DjurestaalUAA1:01.13(19)1:03.04(21)2:04.171613
19. Julie MohagenUU1:00.84(13)1:03.37(26)2:04.211512
20. Olivia GerrardIND1:01.38(21)1:02.97(19)2:04.3511
21. Stefanie FleckensteinIND1:01.58(23)1:02.81(15)2:04.3910
22. Anne-Solene BregousWMC1:01.50(22)1:03.06(22)2:04.569
23. Charley FieldUAA1:01.91(25)1:02.69(14)2:04.60148
24. Haley CutlerUNM1:00.89(16)1:03.90(29)2:04.79137
25. Ainsley ProffitIND1:02.06(28)1:02.81(15)2:04.876
26. Jocelyn McCarthyMSU1:02.19(30)1:03.10(23)2:05.29125
27. Anneli HolmIND1:02.02(27)1:03.56(27)2:05.584
28. Isabella WrightIND1:02.01(26)1:03.62(28)2:05.633
29. Hannah SoriaIND1:02.63(33)1:03.32(25)2:05.952
30. Charlotte TownshendIND1:02.38(32)1:04.24(30)2:06.621
31. Megan McGrewCU1:02.26(31)1:04.49(32)2:06.75110
32. Georgia BushellIND1:02.17(29)1:05.08(35)2:07.250
33. Sofija NovoselicWMC1:03.07(35)1:04.34(31)2:07.410
34. Alexandra SjostromUNM1:03.09(36)1:04.77(33)2:07.86100
35. Kaitlyn VestersteinIND1:02.92(34)1:04.98(34)2:07.900
36. Brynne HitchcockIND1:03.36(38)1:05.67(37)2:09.030
37. Morgan EllisIND1:03.41(39)1:05.75(38)2:09.160
38. Elise HalvorsenIND1:04.12(43)1:05.36(36)2:09.480
39. Kaitlyn HarschIND1:03.66(41)1:05.95(39)2:09.610
40. Maddox GayerIND1:04.20(45)1:06.49(40)2:10.690
41. Tegan WoldIND1:04.01(42)1:06.85(41)2:10.860
42. Sequoia AnstineIND1:04.16(44)1:07.25(44)2:11.410
43. Margaret DicksonIND1:04.58(48)1:06.90(42)2:11.480
44. Alexandra BlairIND1:04.47(47)1:07.21(43)2:11.680
45. Caroline JonesIND1:03.26(37)1:08.61(46)2:11.870
46. Avery LeonardIND1:05.28(49)1:07.96(45)2:13.240
47. Soneva ScottIND1:07.07(50)1:11.23(48)2:18.300
48. Taylor OlsonIND1:08.02(53)1:10.70(47)2:18.720
49. Elinzondo ElizondoIND1:07.42(51)1:11.59(50)2:19.010
50. Madison MuxworthyCMC1:08.01(52)1:11.34(49)2:19.350
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
42Cleo BraunIND63.55(40) 
50Emma HallIND64.26(46) 
DISQUALIFIED (First Run)
14Juliette GauthierWMC 
15Amelia SmartDU 
17Nellie TalbotIND 
22G.G. WattenmakerIND 
23Madison OstergrenWMC 
34Reece BellIND 
38Erin SmithIND 
47Isabella FidjelandCU 
51Alexa DannisIND 
54Isabella JohanssonIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Andrea ArnoldCU 
 Maria GudmundsdottirUAA 
 Annika HansenUAA 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Storm KlomhausDU 
 Elizabeth KopruckiMSU 
 Nikita NortonMSU 
 Amanda StellingMSU 
 Sabine KrautgasserUU 
 Devon ClarkeWMC 
 Anna JobeWMC 
Location:Steamboat Springs , Colo.
Resort:Steamboat Springs Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:6450
RMISA Racers/Finishers:2824
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2321
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:02
Disqualified:100
Did Not Race:11
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek