Tuesday, March 3, 2015 • by Curtis Snyder, RMISA
INDIANAPOLIS, Ind.—A total of 72 RMISA skiers were selected to participate in the 2015 NCAA Championships, held in Lake Placid March 11-14, hosted by St. Lawrence. All six RMISA schools that are part of the NCAA qualified a maximum of 12 skiers each.
The six RMISA schools were joined by one school each from the central and east who qualified full teams. Northern Michigan qualified a full six-skier team for the Nordic events from the CCSA and Vermont is the only other school to qualify 12 skiers from the EISA.
The competitors for the RMISA are:
Alaska Anchorage
- Sean Alexander, Men’s Alpine
- Isabella Andreini, Women’s Alpine
- Charley Field, Women’s Alpine
- Marion Hudry, Women’s Alpine
- Mackenzie Kanady, Women’s Nordic
- Manon Locatelli, Women’s Nordic
- Alex Mahoney, Men’s Nordic
- Curtis McKillop, Men’s Alpine
- Clement Molliet, Men’s Nordic
- Hughston Norton, Men’s Alpine
- Etienne Richard, Men’s Nordic
- Kathrin Schratt, Women’s Nordic
Colorado
- Brooke Wales Granstrom, Women’s Alpine
- Thea Grosvold, Women’s Alpine
- Henrik Gunnarsson, Men’s Alpine
- Kasper Hietanen, Men’s Alpine
- Jackson Hill, Men’s Nordic
- Jessica Honkonen, Women’s Alpine
- Petra Hyncicova, Women’s Nordic
- Ane Johnson, Women’s Nordic
- Rune Oedegaard, Men’s Nordic
- Maja Solbakken, Women’s Nordic
- Mads Stroem, Men’s Nordic
- Adam Zika, Men’s Alpine
Denver
- Selma Ahsland, Women’s Nordic
- Silje Benum, Women’s Nordic
- Joergen Brath, Men’s Nordic
- Sebastian Brigovic, Men’s Alpine
- Devin Delaney, Women’s Alpine
- Kristine Haugen, Women’s Alpine
- Monica Huebner, Women’s Alpine
- Espen Lysdahl, Men’s Alpine
- Moitz Madlener, Mem’s Nordic
- Sylvia Nordskar, Women’s Nordic
- Trevor Philp, Men’s Alpine
- Dag Trollebo, Men’s Nordic
Montana State
- Erik Axelsson, Men’s Nordic
- Garret Driller, Men’s Alpine
- Kari Hole, Women’s Alpine
- Lena Hultin, Women’s Nordic
- Stephanie Irwin, Women’s Alpine
- Sawyer Kisselhem, Montana State, Men’s Nordic
- Annie Liotta, Women’s Nordic
- Benedicte Lyche, Women’s Alpine
- Forrest Mahley, Men’s Nordic
- Cambria McDermott, Women’s Nordic
- David Neuhauser, Men’s Alpine
David Owsley, Men’s Alpine
New Mexico
- Emilie Cedervarn, Women’s Nordic
- Jessica Gnutchel, Women’s Nordic
- Sean Horner, Men’s Alpine
- Aku Nikander, Men’s Nordic
- Carl-Johan Oster, Men’s Alpine
- Sara Ottosson, Women’s Alpine
- Juho-Pekka Penttinen, Men’s Alpine
- Aljaz Praznik, Men’s Nordic
- Mats Resaland, Men’s Nordic
- Mateja Robnik, Women’s Alpine
- Eva Sever Rus, Women’s Nordic
- Sydney Staples, Women’s Alpine
Utah
- Noe Bellet, Men’s Nordic
- Endre Bjertness, Men’s Alpine
- Joergen Brath, Men’s Alpine
- Kevin Bulger, Men’s Nordic
- Chloe Fausa, Women’s Alpine
- Anna-Lena Heynen, Women’s Nordic
- Ana Kobal, Women’s Alpine
- Veronika Mayerhofer, Women’s Noric
- Niklas Persson, Men’s Nordic
- Kristiina Rova, Women’s Alpine
- Sloan Storey, Woemn’s Nordic
- Andy Trow, Men’s Alpine