2019 RMISA Championships

Men's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Simon FournierDU52.24(1)51.88(7)1:44.1211.334040100
2. Liam WallaceUAA52.52(4)51.98(9)1:44.5013.99373780
3. Mark EngelUU52.84(6)51.98(9)1:44.8216.24343460
4. Joachim LienUU53.40(11)51.44(3)1:44.8416.38313150
5. Vegard BusengdalUNM52.70(5)52.24(17)1:44.9417.08292945
6. Olav SanderbergUNM52.36(2)52.74(23)1:45.1018.20272740
7. Aage SolheimMSU53.31(10)52.09(13)1:45.4020.30252536
8. Martin ArleneWMC52.39(3)53.07(25)1:45.4620.72232332
9. Alex BarounosUNM53.57(12)51.97(8)1:45.5421.29222229
10. Addison DvoracekUU53.85(13)51.78(4)1:45.6321.92212126
11. Tony NaciukUAA53.15(9)52.54(20)1:45.6922.34202024
12. Joey YoungCU53.09(8)52.71(22)1:45.8023.11191922
13. Huston PhilpUU54.03(14)51.82(5)1:45.8523.461820
14. Morten BakkeMSU54.62(17)51.32(1)1:45.9424.09181718
15. Tyler TheisUNM54.74(18)51.43(2)1:46.1725.701616
16. Raffael BreuWMC54.24(15)52.17(15)1:46.4127.39171515
17. Teddy TakkiCU54.80(20)51.83(6)1:46.6328.93161414
18. Mike SoetaertUAA54.76(19)52.34(19)1:47.1032.22151313
19. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU55.24(21)52.16(14)1:47.4034.331212
20. Harrison GossCMC55.24(21)52.26(18)1:47.5035.031411
21. Tyler SprockUU55.60(25)51.99(11)1:47.5935.661110
23. Nick VethUNM56.04(27)52.02(12)1:48.0638.95108
24. Florian SzwebelMSU54.34(16)53.81(27)1:48.1539.581397
25. Max BervyCU55.79(26)52.59(21)1:48.3841.201286
26. Tai JuneauCMC56.80(28)52.20(16)1:49.0045.54115
29. Max LuukkoCU55.55(24)57.26(30)1:52.8172.2672
32. Dominic UnterbergerUAA1:01.69(29)52.90(24)1:54.5984.746
37. Linus WalchUU1:06.37(31)54.25(29)2:00.62127.015
39. Oskar VolloWMC1:16.21(32)53.90(28)2:10.11193.554
40. Tommy AndersonUNM1:23.82(33)53.69(26)2:17.51245.433
DISQUALIFIED (Second Run)
18Filip ForetjekCU64.99(30)Gate: 61 
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
14Mikkel WahlWMC52.97(7) 
24Patrick CarryMSU55.29(23) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
11Tobias KoglerDU 
31Tristan LaneDU 
33Sky KelseyUAA 
43Garrett BlackCMC 
46Kristinn AudunssonCMC 
55Devin HopeCMC 
DID NOT START (First Run)
36Bobby MoyerCU 
DID NOT RACE
 Didrik NilsenUAA 
 Nick SantanielloDU 
 Jett SeymourDU 
 Zak VinterMSU 
 Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU 
 Dominic DemscharUU 
 Martin GrasicUU 
 Fredrik MaurstadUU 
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Brad SeaborgCMC 
 Siggi HaukssonCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Colorado79
2. New Mexico69
3. Utah68
4. Denver65
5. Alaska Anchorage53
5. Montana State53
7. Westminster20
8. Colorado Mountain14
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Girdwood, Alaska
Resort:Aleyska Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:4040
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4030
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3128
DNF Report
Did Not Start:10
Did Not Finish:62
Disqualified:01
Did Not Race:12
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek