2019 RMISA Championships

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Addison DvoracekUU1:12.01(1)1:13.05(2)2:25.0612.074040100
2. Joachim LienUU1:12.87(8)1:12.97(1)2:25.8417.50373780
3. Max LuukkoCU1:12.74(6)1:13.57(3)2:26.3120.77343460
4. Filip ForetjekCU1:12.54(2)1:14.03(7)2:26.5722.58313150
5. Tobias KoglerDU1:13.40(11)1:13.63(5)2:27.0325.79292945
6. Aage SolheimMSU1:12.96(9)1:14.26(13)2:27.2227.11272740
7. Sky KelseyUAA1:12.81(7)1:14.43(15)2:27.2427.25252536
7. Liam WallaceUAA1:12.64(4)1:14.60(17)2:27.2427.25232336
9. Vegard BusengdalUNM1:12.71(5)1:14.59(16)2:27.3027.67222229
10. Florian SzwebelMSU1:13.28(10)1:14.05(8)2:27.3327.88212126
11. Joey YoungCU1:12.60(3)1:14.82(24)2:27.4228.50202024
12. Martin ArleneWMC1:13.54(12)1:13.99(6)2:27.5329.27191922
13. Tyler TheisUNM1:14.50(22)1:13.59(4)2:28.0933.17181820
14. Morten BakkeMSU1:13.97(16)1:14.16(11)2:28.1333.451718
15. Linus WalchUU1:13.93(15)1:14.35(14)2:28.2834.49171616
16. Oskar VolloWMC1:13.65(13)1:14.68(18)2:28.3334.84161515
17. Teddy TakkiCU1:13.79(14)1:14.78(23)2:28.5736.511414
18. Dominic UnterbergerUAA1:14.56(23)1:14.11(10)2:28.6737.21151313
19. Olav SanderbergUNM1:14.02(17)1:14.70(19)2:28.7237.48141212
20. Tony NaciukUAA1:14.80(25)1:14.10(9)2:28.9038.811111
21. Tristan LaneDU1:14.68(24)1:14.24(12)2:28.9238.95131010
22. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU1:14.24(18)1:14.73(21)2:28.9739.2999
23. Mikkel WahlWMC1:14.32(20)1:14.72(20)2:29.0439.781288
25. Nick VethUNM1:14.25(19)1:15.12(25)2:29.3742.0876
26. Tyler SprockUU1:14.39(21)1:15.12(25)2:29.5143.0565
28. Alex BarounosUNM1:14.96(26)1:14.73(21)2:29.6944.3153
30. Tai JuneauCMC1:16.28(29)1:15.69(27)2:31.9760.18111
33. Raffael BreuWMC1:15.49(27)1:17.07(29)2:32.5664.294
34. Tommy AndersonUNM1:16.52(30)1:16.67(28)2:33.1968.683
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
29Harrison GossCMC75.73(28) 
52Kristinn AudunssonCMC77.83(31) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
13Simon FournierDU 
15Huston PhilpUU 
20Didrik NilsenUAA 
28Patrick CarryMSU 
36Mike SoetaertUAA 
39Max BervyCU 
46Garrett BlackCMC 
51Siggi HaukssonCMC 
55Devin HopeCMC 
DID NOT START (First Run)
3Mark EngelUU 
42Bobby MoyerCU 
DID NOT RACE
 Martins OnskulisUAA 
 Nick SantanielloDU 
 Jett SeymourDU 
 Zak VinterMSU 
 Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU 
 Dominic DemscharUU 
 Martin GrasicUU 
 Fredrik MaurstadUU 
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Brad SeaborgCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah93
2. Colorado85
3. Montana State65
4. Alaska Anchorage62
5. New Mexico53
6. Westminster45
7. Denver41
8. Colorado Mountain10
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Girdwood, Alaska
Resort:Aleyska Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:4234
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4229
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3228
DNF Report
Did Not Start:20
Did Not Finish:92
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:11
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek