2019 University of Alaska Anchorage

Men's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Simon FournierDU46.97(2)45.71(2)1:32.689.634040100
2. Mark EngelUU47.45(4)45.79(4)1:33.2414.04373780
2. Joachim LienUU46.96(1)46.28(8)1:33.2414.04373780
4. Alex BarounosUNM48.35(9)45.72(3)1:34.0720.58313150
5. Tobias KoglerDU48.04(6)46.16(6)1:34.2021.60292945
6. Mikkel WahlWMC48.40(10)46.28(8)1:34.6825.38272740
7. Olav SanderbergUNM48.01(5)47.01(22)1:35.0228.06252536
8. Addison DvoracekUU48.65(12)46.42(12)1:35.0728.45232332
9. Joey YoungCU48.69(14)46.45(13)1:35.1429.01222229
10. Aage SolheimMSU48.48(11)46.74(20)1:35.2229.64212126
11. Tony NaciukUAA48.67(13)46.56(16)1:35.2329.722024
12. Raffael BreuWMC48.74(15)46.51(14)1:35.2529.87201922
13. Florian SzwebelMSU49.35(19)46.25(7)1:35.6032.631820
14. Tyler SprockUU49.82(20)46.01(5)1:35.8334.441718
15. Oskar VolloWMC49.32(18)46.56(16)1:35.8834.84191616
16. Linus WalchUU49.23(17)46.71(19)1:35.9435.311515
19. Tristan LaneDU50.96(28)45.46(1)1:36.4239.09181412
20. Patrick CarryMSU49.84(21)46.60(18)1:36.4439.25171311
21. Dominic UnterbergerUAA50.13(23)46.32(10)1:36.4539.321210
22. Max LuukkoCU50.07(22)46.55(15)1:36.6240.6616119
23. Nick VethUNM50.61(26)46.96(21)1:37.5748.1515108
24. Sky KelseyUAA50.48(25)47.54(24)1:38.0251.6997
26. Liam WallaceUAA52.48(32)46.35(11)1:38.8358.0785
27. Harrison GossCMC50.84(27)48.37(25)1:39.2161.06144
29. Tai JuneauCMC51.56(29)49.09(26)1:40.6572.41132
31. Kristinn AudunssonCMC51.59(31)49.76(27)1:41.3577.9212
32. Max BervyCU51.57(30)50.26(28)1:41.8381.70117
39. Huston PhilpUU1:00.42(33)47.42(23)1:47.84129.046
41. Martin ArleneWMC47.20(3)1:02.79(29)1:49.99145.975
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
6Vegard BusengdalUNM48.10(8) 
13Tyler TheisUNM48.88(16) 
18Filip ForetjekCU48.07(7) 
40Mike SoetaertUAA50.32(24) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
37Bobby MoyerCU() 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
17Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU 
19Teddy TakkiCU 
20Morten BakkeMSU 
34Garrett BlackCMC 
36Tommy AndersonUNM 
50Siggi HaukssonCMC 
57Devin HopeCMC 
DID NOT START (First Run)
27Didrik NilsenUAA 
DID NOT RACE
 Martins OnskulisUAA 
 Nick SantanielloDU 
 Jett SeymourDU 
 Zak VinterMSU 
 Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU 
 Dominic DemscharUU 
 Martin GrasicUU 
 Fredrik MaurstadUU 
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Brad SeaborgCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah94
2. Denver85
3. New Mexico68
4. Westminster63
5. Montana State54
6. Alaska Anchorage45
7. Colorado42
8. Colorado Mountain27
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Girdwood, Alaska
Resort:Aleyska Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:4241
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4229
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3226
DNF Report
Did Not Start:11
Did Not Finish:74
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:11
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek