2019 University of Alaska Anchorage

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Simon FournierDU1:15.28(3)1:13.96(4)2:29.2413.354040100
2. Filip ForetjekCU1:15.70(10)1:13.63(1)2:29.3313.94373780
2. Joachim LienUU1:15.55(5)1:13.78(2)2:29.3313.94373780
4. Tobias KoglerDU1:14.76(1)1:14.60(9)2:29.3614.14313150
5. Aage SolheimMSU1:15.28(3)1:14.66(11)2:29.9417.95292945
6. Liam WallaceUAA1:15.82(12)1:14.17(5)2:29.9918.27272740
7. Joey YoungCU1:15.63(6)1:14.55(8)2:30.1819.52252536
8. Sky KelseyUAA1:16.02(14)1:14.31(6)2:30.3320.51232332
9. Huston PhilpUU1:15.63(6)1:15.09(15)2:30.7223.07222229
10. Morten BakkeMSU1:15.84(13)1:15.20(16)2:31.0425.17212126
10. Vegard BusengdalUNM1:16.22(15)1:14.82(13)2:31.0425.17212126
12. Martin ArleneWMC1:16.58(18)1:14.61(10)2:31.1926.15191922
13. Mark EngelUU1:17.44(24)1:13.79(3)2:31.2326.42181820
14. Tony NaciukUAA1:16.38(17)1:14.96(14)2:31.3427.14171718
15. Harrison GossCMC1:15.75(11)1:15.93(20)2:31.6829.371616
16. Linus WalchUU1:15.64(8)1:16.10(23)2:31.7429.771615
17. Oskar VolloWMC1:17.10(20)1:14.72(12)2:31.8230.29151514
18. Dominic UnterbergerUAA1:17.38(23)1:14.52(7)2:31.9030.821413
19. Patrick CarryMSU1:16.95(19)1:15.41(18)2:32.3633.84141312
19. Max LuukkoCU1:15.66(9)1:16.70(27)2:32.3633.84141312
21. Olav SanderbergUNM1:17.20(21)1:15.26(17)2:32.4634.49121110
22. Tyler TheisUNM1:16.33(16)1:16.14(24)2:32.4734.5611109
23. Nick VethUNM1:17.65(25)1:15.98(21)2:33.6342.1898
24. Max BervyCU1:17.72(26)1:15.92(19)2:33.6442.2487
25. Raffael BreuWMC1:17.94(28)1:16.08(22)2:34.0244.741076
26. Tommy AndersonUNM1:17.84(27)1:16.35(26)2:34.1945.8565
27. Mikkel WahlWMC1:18.00(29)1:16.34(25)2:34.3446.8454
28. Kristinn AudunssonCMC1:17.22(22)1:18.99(28)2:36.2159.1293
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
5Addison DvoracekUU74.95(2) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
22Florian SzwebelMSU 
23Didrik NilsenUAA 
24Alex BarounosUNM 
31Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU 
38Tristan LaneDU 
44Tai JuneauCMC 
46Garrett BlackCMC 
51Siggi HaukssonCMC 
56Devin HopeCMC 
DID NOT START (First Run)
42Bobby MoyerCU 
DID NOT RACE
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Dominic DemscharUU 
 Martin GrasicUU 
 Fredrik MaurstadUU 
 Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Martins OnskulisUAA 
 Nick SantanielloDU 
 Brad SeaborgCMC 
 Jett SeymourDU 
 Mike SoetaertUAA 
 Tyler SprockUU 
 Teddy TakkiCU 
 Zak VinterMSU 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah75.5
2. Colorado74
3. Denver71
4. Alaska Anchorage67
5. Montana State63
6. Westminster44
7. New Mexico43.5
8. Colorado Mountain25
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Girdwood, Alaska
Resort:Aleyska Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:3928
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3928
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2926
DNF Report
Did Not Start:10
Did Not Finish:91
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:14
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek