2019 RMISA Qualifier

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Addison DvoracekUU54.27(1)58.65(4)1:52.9214.6240100
2. Tobias KoglerDU54.40(2)58.57(3)1:52.9715.073780
3. Mark EngelUU55.35(13)58.17(1)1:53.5219.993460
4. Aage SolheimMSU54.83(5)58.99(5)1:53.8222.673150
5. Tyler TheisUNM55.12(7)59.09(6)1:54.2126.162945
6. Jett SeymourDU54.73(3)1:00.01(17)1:54.7430.902740
7. Max LuukkoCU54.86(6)1:00.02(18)1:54.8832.152536
8. Vegard BusengdalUNM55.31(12)59.64(13)1:54.9532.782332
9. Huston PhilpUU55.19(8)59.80(14)1:54.9933.132229
10. Joachim LienUU55.90(19)59.15(7)1:55.0533.672126
10. Joey YoungCU55.87(18)59.18(8)1:55.0533.672026
12. Oskar VolloWMC56.57(28)58.54(2)1:55.1134.211922
13. Morten BakkeMSU54.79(4)1:00.56(24)1:55.3536.271820
14. Brendan KeaneIND56.08(23)59.33(10)1:55.4136.8918
15. Olav SanderbergUNM56.13(24)59.41(11)1:55.5438.051716
16. Florian SzwebelMSU55.61(15)1:00.05(19)1:55.6639.131615
17. Tony NaciukUAA56.55(27)59.22(9)1:55.7740.111514
18. Spencer WrightIND56.61(30)59.49(12)1:56.1043.0613
19. Tyler SprockUU56.31(25)59.84(15)1:56.1543.511412
20. Mikkel WahlWMC56.59(29)59.85(16)1:56.4446.101311
21. Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU55.67(16)1:01.16(32)1:56.8349.591210
22. Patrick CarryMSU56.00(21)1:00.89(29)1:56.8950.13119
23. Raffael BreuWMC56.97(34)1:00.24(20)1:57.2152.99108
24. Cole PuckettIND56.91(32)1:00.45(22)1:57.3654.337
25. Alex BarounosUNM56.94(33)1:00.60(25)1:57.5455.9496
26. Dominic UnterbergerUAA56.89(31)1:00.66(26)1:57.5556.0385
27. Nick VethUNM57.08(37)1:00.74(27)1:57.8258.4574
28. Tommy AndersonUNM57.34(41)1:00.53(23)1:57.8758.8963
29. Sky KelseyUAA57.60(45)1:00.33(21)1:57.9359.4352
30. Zak VinterMSU57.09(38)1:01.10(30)1:58.1961.7641
31. Tucker StrauchIND56.98(35)1:01.30(34)1:58.2862.56
32. Scott BocockIND57.59(44)1:00.84(28)1:58.4363.90
33. Harrison GossCMC57.41(42)1:01.17(33)1:58.5865.25
34. Nelson OxleyIND57.76(46)1:01.15(31)1:58.9168.20
35. Elliot RyanIND57.89(47)1:01.64(35)1:59.5373.74
36. Keilan O'BrienIND58.03(48)1:01.73(36)1:59.7675.80
37. Tai JuneauCMC58.06(49)1:01.91(37)1:59.9777.68
38. Kristinn AudunssonCMC57.48(43)1:02.70(46)2:00.1879.56
39. William CashmoreIND58.51(51)1:01.92(38)2:00.4381.79
40. Kyle KaganIND58.69(54)1:02.08(41)2:00.7784.83
41. Nicholas UnkovskoyIND58.85(58)1:01.94(39)2:00.7985.01
42. Cam OwensIND58.93(59)1:01.97(40)2:00.9086.00
43. Garrett BlackCMC58.59(53)1:02.61(44)2:01.2088.68
44. Martins OnskulisUAA59.10(61)1:02.28(42)2:01.3890.293
45. Jeppe BaardsethWMC58.70(55)1:02.92(47)2:01.6292.44
46. Asa MillerIND59.21(62)1:02.69(45)2:01.9094.94
47. Colton SankeyIND58.78(57)1:03.19(49)2:01.9795.57
48. Wyatt HallIND59.50(63)1:02.52(43)2:02.0296.01
49. Aiden MannIND59.89(66)1:03.05(48)2:02.94104.24
50. Ian MccormickIND59.62(64)1:03.38(50)2:03.00104.78
51. Greyson CromerIND59.96(67)1:03.56(51)2:03.52109.43
52. Jevon HoveyIND1:00.79(68)1:04.72(53)2:05.51127.23
53. Sven BarrIND1:01.01(69)1:04.86(54)2:05.87130.45
54. Louis WeinerIND59.66(65)1:06.45(57)2:06.11132.60
55. Ian BoyeIND1:02.01(70)1:04.12(52)2:06.13132.78
56. Jake WollanIND1:02.40(72)1:04.92(55)2:07.32143.42
57. Jake OlsonIND1:02.48(73)1:05.96(56)2:08.44153.44
58. Devin HopeCMC1:02.10(71)1:07.18(59)2:09.28160.95
59. Jack OrearIND1:03.65(75)1:07.18(59)2:10.83174.81
60. Andrew SammondIND1:03.96(77)1:06.99(58)2:10.95175.80
61. Travis StauffenbergIND1:03.66(76)1:07.34(61)2:11.00176.33
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
5Linus WalchUU55.22(9) 
12Nick SantanielloDU55.29(11) 
14Martin GrasicUU56.98(35) 
17Liam WallaceUAA55.25(10) 
20Teddy TakkiCU55.83(17) 
26Dominic DemscharUU57.13(39) 
27Burke FancherIND57.33(40) 
30Filip ForetjekCU55.36(14) 
31Didrik NilsenUAA56.02(22) 
36Martin ArleneWMC55.97(20) 
39Dashiell PrinceIND56.44(26) 
59Zachary DekkoIND58.51(51) 
65Siggi HaukssonCMC58.98(60) 
68Kristopher WestmanIND58.50(50) 
69Wyatt PalmerIND58.72(56) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
83Louis NguyenIND63.58(74) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
28Kellen KinsellaIND 
34Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU 
38Mike SoetaertUAA 
41Max BervyCU 
45Bronson WrightIND 
47Bobby MoyerCU 
52Sergi PiguillemIND 
57Chase SeymourIND 
60Zachary MikkelsonIND 
63Austin DanelskiIND 
64Jack LindsayIND 
67Keegan WoldIND 
79Trent PenningtonIND 
84Fletcher HolmIND 
90Reece TitusIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
32Fredrik MaurstadUU 
DID NOT RACE
 Simon FournierDU 
 Tristan LaneDU 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Brad SeaborgCMC 
Location:Nederland, Colo
Resort:Eldora Ski Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:9361
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4934
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3828
DNF Report
Did Not Start:11
Did Not Finish:1515
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:4
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek