2017 RMISA Alpine Qualifier

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Ola JohansenCU1:01.15(1)1:03.27(3)2:04.4213.0540100
2. Max LuukkoCU1:01.64(3)1:03.12(1)2:04.7615.733780
3. Sam DuprattUU1:01.76(4)1:03.21(2)2:04.9717.383460
4. Endre BjertnessUU1:01.49(2)1:03.68(9)2:05.1718.963150
5. Kipling WeiselIND1:01.95(5)1:03.56(7)2:05.5121.6445
6. Drew DuffyIND1:02.47(8)1:03.32(4)2:05.7923.8440
7. Addison DvoracekMSU1:02.57(11)1:03.46(5)2:06.0325.732936
8. David KettererCU1:02.50(9)1:03.60(8)2:06.1026.282732
9. Dominic DemscharUU1:02.22(7)1:03.89(12)2:06.1126.362529
10. Vegard BusengdalUNM1:02.87(16)1:03.76(10)2:06.6330.462326
11. Mikkel WahlWMC1:02.72(15)1:04.03(16)2:06.7531.4024
12. Garret DrillerMSU1:02.96(17)1:03.97(14)2:06.9332.822222
13. David NeuhauserMSU1:02.21(6)1:04.73(26)2:06.9432.902120
14. Tanner FarrowDU1:02.56(10)1:04.41(18)2:06.9733.142018
15. Tim LindgrenWMC1:03.24(20)1:03.78(11)2:07.0233.5316
16. Alex LeeverDU1:02.71(14)1:04.44(19)2:07.1534.551915
17. Morten BakkeMSU1:03.86(30)1:03.51(6)2:07.3736.291814
18. Alex BarounosUNM1:03.50(24)1:04.00(15)2:07.5037.311713
19. Jeffrey BellMSU1:03.36(23)1:04.20(17)2:07.5637.781612
20. Patrick BrachnerUNM1:03.73(28)1:03.93(13)2:07.6638.571511
21. Nick SantanielloDU1:03.32(22)1:04.52(21)2:07.8439.991410
22. Patrick CarryMSU1:03.58(25)1:04.48(20)2:08.0641.72139
23. Dominic UnterbergerUAA1:03.22(19)1:04.85(28)2:08.0741.80128
24. Hughston NortonUAA1:03.27(21)1:04.91(29)2:08.1842.67117
25. Bobby MoyerCU1:03.82(29)1:04.52(21)2:08.3443.93106
26. Max HallDU1:03.87(31)1:04.55(23)2:08.4244.5695
27. Jonas NybergWMC1:03.67(27)1:04.81(27)2:08.4845.034
28. Martin GrasicUU1:02.69(12)1:05.89(35)2:08.5845.8283
29. Nick VethUNM1:04.13(35)1:04.60(24)2:08.7347.0072
30. Oskar VolloWMC1:04.03(33)1:05.21(30)2:09.2451.011
31. Curtis McKillopUAA1:03.93(32)1:05.65(34)2:09.5853.696
32. Tony NaciukUAA1:05.13(42)1:04.71(25)2:09.8455.745
33. Sasha ZaitsoffUU1:04.29(37)1:05.61(33)2:09.9056.214
34. Joergen BrathUU1:03.66(26)1:06.33(40)2:09.9956.923
35. Connor McDonaldUAA1:04.54(38)1:05.57(32)2:10.1157.872
36. Andraz Reich-PogladicIND1:04.27(36)1:05.95(36)2:10.2258.73
37. Jordan CashmanIND1:04.10(34)1:06.46(41)2:10.5661.41
38. Alex ColbyIND1:04.60(39)1:05.98(37)2:10.5861.57
39. Dong-woo KimIND1:04.64(40)1:06.32(39)2:10.9664.56
40. Adam ChrapekIND1:05.08(41)1:06.46(41)2:11.5469.13
41. Anton WallerIND1:05.65(48)1:06.25(38)2:11.9071.97
42. Harrison GossCMC1:05.46(45)1:06.54(44)2:12.0072.75
43. Erik HoegbomIND1:05.32(43)1:06.76(47)2:12.0873.38
44. Tai JuneauCMC1:05.48(46)1:06.95(49)2:12.4376.14
45. Graham BlackCMC1:05.73(49)1:06.74(46)2:12.4776.46
46. Will McconnellIND1:05.39(44)1:07.10(50)2:12.4976.61
46. Tyler SprockUU1:07.19(59)1:05.30(31)2:12.4976.611
48. Alexander BirknerIND1:06.07(51)1:06.52(43)2:12.5977.40
49. Kristian DeWolfeIND1:05.96(50)1:06.72(45)2:12.6878.11
50. Ben LeGreeIND1:06.20(52)1:07.12(51)2:13.3283.15
51. Dong-geun LeeIND1:06.59(53)1:06.82(48)2:13.4183.86
52. Andrija VukovicIND1:06.64(54)1:07.27(52)2:13.9187.80
53. Seul-kyung KimIND1:06.65(55)1:07.81(54)2:14.4692.13
54. Chase SeymourIND1:06.87(57)1:07.60(53)2:14.4792.21
55. Kristinn AudunssonCMC1:06.88(58)1:08.42(56)2:15.3098.75
56. Luka BozhinovskiIND1:07.40(61)1:07.94(55)2:15.3499.06
57. Hunter CarlsonIND1:07.33(60)1:08.80(57)2:16.13105.28
58. Zachary MikkelsonIND1:06.74(56)1:09.76(62)2:16.50108.20
59. Jacob DrakeIND1:08.17(67)1:08.85(58)2:17.02112.29
60. Jack BurkittIND1:07.86(63)1:09.42(60)2:17.28114.34
61. Trevor RizzottiIND1:07.81(62)1:09.67(61)2:17.48115.92
62. Luka GobecIND1:07.97(64)1:09.85(63)2:17.82118.60
63. Steve SheaIND1:08.51(68)1:09.33(59)2:17.84118.75
64. Dawson ReinhartIND1:08.06(65)1:10.27(64)2:18.33122.61
65. Adam GarrigusIND1:09.82(69)1:10.37(65)2:20.19137.26
66. Samuel RogersIND1:11.34(70)1:13.40(66)2:24.74173.10
67. Will BrandonIND1:13.65(72)1:15.39(67)2:29.04206.97
68. Billy SpanosIND1:13.28(71)1:16.11(68)2:29.39209.73
69. Kellan StevensonIND1:14.58(73)1:16.67(69)2:31.25224.38
70. Sam JohnsonIND1:16.38(74)1:17.55(70)2:33.93245.49
71. Dustin HansenIND1:17.48(75)1:18.17(71)2:35.65259.03
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
9Roger CarryCU62.69(12) 
52Riley KilgoreIND65.56(47) 
60Bridger SullivanIND68.09(66) 
117Rob GreigUNM63.04(18) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
6Nicholas KrauseIND 
8Sebastian BrigovicDU 
42Tyler TheisUNM 
50Garett BlackIND 
55Isak KleinUNM 
63Henry HakoshimaIND 
64Arie Van VuurenIND 
66Siggi HaukssonCMC 
69Drew CornellIND 
77Elias HolmlundIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
30Nicolo NoragaWMC 
56Martins OnskulisUAA 
DID NOT RACE
 Erik ReadDU 
 Youri MougelUNM 
 Raffael BreuWMC 
 Magnus FinnssonCMC 
Location:Big Sky, Mont.
Start Times:1st–11:00 AM2nd–2:00 PM
Resort:Big Sky Resort
Mountain:Lone Mountain
Course/Run:Tippy’s Tumble
Gates:1st–462nd–39
Direction:1st–442nd–39
Start Ele:2600 M
Finish Ele:2299 M
Total Drop:301 M
FIS Penalty:13.05
Total Racers/Finishers:8771
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4638
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3630
DNF Report
Did Not Start:20
Did Not Finish:104
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:4
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek